Welsh Junior Championships External Results
Newport
31 Jul-1 Aug 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (31 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.40Benjamin Reynolds U20M2Arwyn DaviesCardiff3:46.333:46.33
23:56.20Dafydd Jones U20M1Carol JonesCarmarthen3:53.093:53.09
33:56.62Ben MilesPBU20M3Steve MitchellCardiff3:56.623:56.62
44:00.91Lloyd SheppardPBU20M2Bleddyn JonesCardiff4:00.914:00.91
54:01.98Bryn WoodallPBU20M2 Colwyn Bay4:01.984:01.98
64:12.88Jacob Reynolds U20M1Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:00.354:00.35
74:13.88James Griffiths U20M2Ridley GriffithNeath4:11.674:09.16
84:26.42Theo CheshireSBU20M1 Woking4:26.424:19.51
94:29.11Callum Campion U20M3 Llanelli4:24.974:19.54
104:34.93Aaron WilliamsPBU20M1 Cardiff4:34.934:34.93
114:37.65Rhys SimmondsPBU20M2Mark GoldCardiff4:37.654:37.65
124:39.50Evan PricePBU20M1 Newport H4:39.504:39.50
1500 U17M (31 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.35Frank MorganPBU17M2Carol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs3:56.153:56.15
24:12.21Roman Hodgson U17M2Neil EdwardsDeeside AAC4:00.814:00.81
34:13.64Rhys Llewellyn U17M2Peter FreemanPembrokeshire4:07.584:07.58
44:14.91Deri McCluskeyPBU17M2Hefin RowlandsMaldwyn4:14.914:14.91
54:24.84Kobe Beltran U15M-1Mark GoldCardiff/Welsh Schools4:23.04:23.0
64:29.30Charlie Harris U17M1Kevin TobinSwansea4:21.614:21.61
74:30.98Loui CamilleriPBU17M1Paul HillCardiff Archers4:30.984:30.98
84:36.87Benjamin Sullivan U17M2 Swansea4:31.034:31.03
94:37.16Tristan CumberlandPBU17M1 Brecon4:31.14:31.1
104:39.62Matthew Lewis U17M1Anthony ClementsSwansea4:37.074:37.07
114:41.25Kerby Beltran U15M-2Mark GoldCardiff4:37.684:37.68
124:43.96Iwan Wilson U17M1 Llanelli4:37.54:37.5
134:50.75Thomas Weeks U17M1 Chepstow H/Newport H4:50.304:50.30
1500 U13M (31 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.04Joe Edwards U13M2 Brecon4:43.404:43.40
24:51.22Aaron NathonPBU13M2 Cardiff Archers4:51.224:51.22
34:51.75Alfie ShilandPBU13M2 Colwyn Bay4:51.754:51.75
45:04.85Garyn ToughPBU13M2 Aberdare Valley5:04.855:04.85
55:06.70Tom GarrodPBU13M1 Newport H5:06.705:06.70
65:15.05Elis Martin U13M2Donna WelshDeeside AAC5:08.435:08.43
75:17.43John GibbyPBU13M1 Newport H5:17.435:17.43
85:28.43Caden ParhamSBU13M2 Rhymney Valley5:28.435:27.60
96:04.45Rhydian Lloyd-FrancisPBU13M1 Bridgend6:04.456:04.45
1500 U20W (31 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:37.93Nia ClatworthyPBU20W2Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:37.934:37.93
24:42.29Samia Jones U20W1Stephen LivettMenai4:38.254:32.69
34:44.10Aimee Callow U20W2Liz DaviesCardiff4:34.824:34.82
44:50.40Moli Lyons U20W1Arwyn DaviesCardiff4:36.034:36.03
55:03.70Ellie Jade Small U20W1Neil EdwardsDeeside AAC5:01.434:56.33
65:14.57Caitlyn Roberts U20W1Peter RyderAberdare Valley5:10.775:10.77
75:45.09Emily WilcoxSBU20W1Darryn McAteeNewport H5:45.095:26.1
1500 U17W (31 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.24Maddison GriffithsSBU17W1 Maldwyn5:01.244:56.96
25:02.78Yasmin HadidSBU17W1 Cardiff5:02.784:59.6
35:14.26Erin AndrewsSBU17W2Liz DaviesCardiff5:14.264:54.19
45:19.98Freya Hughes-Rolls U17W1Arwyn DaviesCardiff5:13.105:13.10
55:20.02Alyssa Baker U17W2 Newport H5:18.95:18.9
65:32.90Caitlyn BloorPBU17W1 Maldwyn5:32.905:32.90
75:42.64Emma Ferns U17W1 Carmarthen5:36.585:36.58
85:48.25Rose Prendergast U17W1 Cardiff Archers5:38.165:19.36
96:10.05Abi JarvisSBU17W1 Aberdare Valley6:10.055:56.57
106:10.48Jessica DaviesSBU17W1 Aberdare Valley6:10.486:06.75
1500 U13W (31 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.35Libby HalePBU13W2John GriffithsSwansea4:44.354:44.35
25:05.05Bryony Boyce U13W1Mark GoldCardiff5:03.665:03.66
35:08.86Millie PiercePBU13W2John GriffithsSwansea5:08.865:08.86
45:18.68Rebeca Harries U13W2Mark GoldCardiff5:15.365:15.36
55:19.52Amelia Williams U13W2 Carmarthen5:17.905:17.90
65:19.97Chloe Hartley-Green U13W2John GriffithsSwansea5:16.955:16.95
75:21.23Orla KissanePBU13W2Donna WelshDeeside AAC5:21.235:21.23
85:44.82Megan PewtnerPBU13W2 Rhymney Valley5:44.825:44.82
95:50.48Ffion MulfordPBU13W2 Rhondda5:50.485:50.48
105:56.29Lily-May Hendy U13W2 Blaenau Gwent5:51.395:51.39
116:21.15Grace JamesPBU13W2 Bridgend6:21.156:21.15