Yorkshire County Championships External Results
York
21-22 Aug 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.33Eddie Hunter U23M Dean MillerLeeds City1:52.551:52.55
22:17.37Leo Cossham U23M John RothwellHallamshire/Lancaster Uni1:55.601:55.60
800 U20M (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.99Alexander Thompson U20M1Karen GlerumWharfedale/Bingley1:55.731:55.73
21:58.01Alex MoseleyPBU20M2David BlackburnDoncaster1:58.011:58.01
32:00.40William Randall U20M1James WardmanRothwell1:59.321:59.32
42:00.88Callum Gaunt U20M2 Wakefield1:59.231:59.23
52:01.95Jack Muir U20M2 Wharfedale/Bingley2:01.062:01.06
62:02.81Elliott Morton U20M2Richard HarrisRotherham2:02.172:01.7
72:04.82George Sutcliffe U20M2 Leeds City2:02.312:02.31
82:05.27Sam LangleyPBU20M1Christopher Neil MitchellWakefield2:05.272:05.27
92:08.11Connor Anderson U20M2David BlackburnDoncaster2:08.12:07.55
800 U13M (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.76Thomas ThakePBU13M1 Hallamshire2:16.762:16.76
22:22.22Oliver HoltPBU13M2 Harrogate2:22.222:22.22
32:22.75Sam KeighleyPBU13M1 Halifax2:22.752:22.75
42:25.30Daniel CampbellPBU13M2Ian WilcockCity of York2:25.302:25.30
52:26.02Ben OatesPBU13M2 Skyrac2:26.022:26.02
62:26.07Sam Brown U13M1 Rothwell2:26.012:26.01
72:28.05Jacob Palmer U13M2 Skyrac2:26.002:26.00
82:30.13Max Fox U13M2 Doncaster2:28.182:28.18
800 U17W (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:20.91Holly Brewster U17W2Charlene ThomasLongwood2:15.952:15.95
22:21.48Ruby Styler U17W1Adam SimpsonHallamshire2:18.542:18.54
32:23.45Paige Watson U17W1 Wakefield2:22.462:22.46
42:25.56Isabel CauserSBU17W2Adam SimpsonHallamshire2:25.562:20.26
52:31.38Oliwia Cwienczek U17W1 Leeds City2:29.872:29.87
62:38.55Niamh EvansPBU17W1 Barnsley AC2:38.552:38.55
72:45.49Amelia Topliss U17W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:38.92:30.21
82:46.84Philippa Bromley U17W1 Abbey Runners Leeds2:44.242:36.9
800 U15W (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.72Nia Harrison-Sargent U15W1Charlene ThomasHalifax2:15.612:15.61
22:18.17Gabriella Brown U15W2Adam SimpsonHallamshire2:16.062:16.06
32:19.87Katie BattlePBU15W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:19.872:19.87
42:20.11Amy KennedyPBU15W2 City of York2:20.112:20.11
52:26.51Maisey Bellwood U15W1 Keighley & Craven2:18.12:18.1
62:38.11Millie Powell U15W2Leigh PaddonWakefield2:31.52:30.37
72:40.06Evie Rose U15W1 Leeds City2:27.212:27.21
800 U15W h1 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.36Jayde McGregorPBU15W2Nick SmallHalifax2:22.362:22.36
22:23.90Maisey Bellwood U15W1 Keighley & Craven2:18.12:18.1
32:24.09Gabriella Brown U15W2Adam SimpsonHallamshire2:16.062:16.06
42:25.11Amy Kennedy U15W2 City of York2:20.112:20.11
52:37.03Evie Rose U15W1 Leeds City2:27.212:27.21
62:47.07Jessica Watson U15W1 Wakefield2:33.042:33.04
800 U15W h2 (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:29.97Katie Battle U15W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:19.872:19.87
22:31.17Nia Harrison-Sargent U15W1Charlene ThomasHalifax2:15.612:15.61
32:38.07Millie Powell U15W2Leigh PaddonWakefield2:31.52:30.37
42:42.66Kaitlin KeensPBU15W1 City of York2:42.662:42.66
52:46.60Alice O'SullivanSBU15W1 Keighley & Craven2:46.602:44.3
800 U13W (22 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:18.97Layla Roden U13W2Richard HarrisRotherham2:16.732:16.73
22:21.41Libby Cree U13W2 Wakefield2:20.82:20.8
32:24.00Abigail JonesPBU13W2 Skyrac2:24.002:24.00
42:27.57Evie TunneyPBU13W2 Wakefield2:27.572:27.57
52:28.19Grace Igoe U13W2Richard HarrisRotherham2:27.792:27.79
62:28.48Graihagh TurnerPBU13W2 Rotherham2:28.482:28.48
72:30.44Lucy BootPBU13W2 Allerton Junior2:30.442:30.44
82:33.69Nina HopkinsPBU13W1David PaverCity of York2:33.692:33.69