South of England U17/U15/U13 Championships External Results
Kingston
21-22 Aug 21

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M h1 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.81Oakley Denson U17M1 Chiltern1:57.001:57.00
22:00.84Miles Waterworth U17M1Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix1:55.831:55.83
32:01.45Ollie Francis U17M2Vince GoldingCrawley1:58.531:58.53
42:02.19Christopher Vaughan U17M2 Walton2:01.702:01.70
52:02.41Sam Amdor U17M2John WildmanHighgate1:59.981:59.98
62:03.45George PittwoodPBU17M1 Walton2:03.452:03.45
72:05.63Dhruv Simmonite U17M2 Kingston & Poly2:04.382:04.38
82:15.78Oscar KinironsPBU17M1 Belgrave2:15.782:15.78
800 U17M h2 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.45Ewan Maxwell U17M2Harry CzapskiVale of Aylesbury1:56.991:56.99
22:02.75Will Steadman U17M1Martin BranfootChelmsford1:57.391:57.39
32:03.03Henry Yelling U17M2John ClementsBrighton & Hove2:00.352:00.35
42:03.06Luca Matharu U17M2Damian NevinsHarrow1:57.81:57.8
52:03.86Bradley Whitlock U17M1Steven PurserCity of Portsmouth2:00.02:00.0
62:04.67Connor Foley U17M1 Kingston & Poly2:02.662:02.66
72:07.46Samuel MahoneyPBU17M1 Havering2:01.962:01.96
82:11.43Reuben Fabian U17M1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:06.672:06.67
800 U15M h1 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.64Isaac Jessop-Tranter U15M2Nick HughesChiltern2:01.612:01.61
22:07.84Jacob Jacques U15M2 Epsom & Ewell2:07.012:07.01
32:08.76Samuel SprostranovPBU15M2Tony LinternCrawley2:06.212:06.21
42:09.31Jacob Clement U15M2 Shaftesbury Barnet2:08.92:08.9
52:10.80Oscar Farthing-Barbero U15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:09.552:09.55
62:14.58Fred HakePBU15M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:14.582:14.58
72:17.67Nate Harding U15M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:10.792:10.79
82:32.74Thomas Cadwallader U15M1Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:17.972:17.97
800 U15M h2 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.45Henry Cornish U15M2 Poole AC2:04.42:04.4
22:11.68Matthew Noakes U15M2Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:08.352:08.35
32:11.69Zavier Zinman U15M1Trevor RaggettWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:08.092:08.09
42:12.06Raphael Reed U15M2Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:10.792:10.79
52:15.97Kyron-Bailee Burke U15M2 Croydon2:11.502:11.50
62:16.29Nathan Rollins U15M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:10.22:10.2
72:17.34Hendri Verster U15M1 Blackheath & Bromley/Kent Schs2:11.472:11.47
82:18.17William Dart U15M1 Cookham2:17.02:17.0
92:24.75Sarim ToqeerPBU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.752:24.75
800 U15M h3 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.53James McAllenPBU15M1Chris McAllenWaveney Valley2:05.532:05.53
22:05.75Franklin Shepherd U15M2 Medway & Maidstone2:04.682:04.68
32:05.94Sam LongPBU15M2 Holland Sports AC2:05.942:05.94
42:11.14David Baah-Okyere U15M2 London Heathside2:10.442:10.44
52:15.72Alex BallardPBU15M1 Crawley2:15.722:15.72
62:16.03Nate CahillPBU15M1 Hastings AC2:16.032:16.03
72:16.15Reus Brown U15M1 Hastings AC2:13.462:13.46
82:21.20Euan LewisPBU15M1 Oxford City2:21.022:21.02
-DNFEdgar Sayers U15M1 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:20.32:20.3
800 U13M h1 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.72Jake Meyburgh U13M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Walton2:11.552:11.55
22:20.39Idan PolatPBU13M2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:18.32:18.3
32:21.06Ethan Skipwith U13M2Andrew FisherWinchester2:20.232:20.23
42:22.80Erik Bertheussen U13M2 Epsom & Ewell2:21.22:21.2
52:30.87George Hilliar U13M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:26.62:26.6
62:34.25Nate Thomson U13M2 Invicta East Kent2:27.432:27.43
72:37.67Paul Nixon U13M2 Crawley2:35.082:35.08
82:46.42Oliver Cook U13M2 Cambridge H2:38.462:38.46
800 U13M h2 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:17.95Joseph Scanes U13M2 Blackheath & Bromley2:08.962:08.96
22:20.69Thomas Whorton U13M1 Hercules Wimbledon2:20.172:20.17
32:22.04Joshua WellingsPBU13M2 Cambridge H/London Schs2:22.042:22.04
42:22.44William HapgoodPBU13M1Patrick McgrathCookham2:22.442:22.44
52:28.42Elliot Murphy U13M2 Team Kennet2:27.02:27.0
62:29.66Shea Sweeney U13M2 Havering2:25.922:25.92
72:39.75Aniket Iyengar U13M2 Cambridge H2:33.062:33.06
82:44.66Henry Onyejekwe U13M1 Cambridge H2:42.862:42.86
800 U13M h3 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.90Zac Reynolds U13M2 Winchester2:17.52:17.5
22:25.90Tito Odunaike U13M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.652:21.65
32:26.32Findlay McLaren U13M2 Havering2:14.892:14.89
42:32.74Benjamin O'Grady U13M2 Blackheath & Bromley2:27.732:27.73
52:33.83James Farley U13M2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:28.62:28.6
62:34.94Konrad Paliwoda U13M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:34.92:34.9
72:35.86Lucas Heath U13M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:32.212:32.21
800 U15W h1 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.78Lilah Unwin U15W2David MillsReigate Priory2:15.512:15.51
22:27.85Mia Rosen U15W1Peter ScottLondon Heathside2:22.742:22.74
32:29.95Lucy Wright U15W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:20.122:20.12
42:30.73Gracie Bunting U15W1 Wimborne2:29.92:29.9
52:38.12Esme Palmer-Malins U15W2 Brighton Phoenix2:29.732:29.73
62:41.08Jessica Starck U15W1 Invicta East Kent2:31.442:31.44
72:42.85Mia Harris U15W1Mark NewellCambridge H2:35.782:35.78
800 U15W h2 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.10Robin Simons U15W1 Guildford & Godalming2:19.302:19.30
22:24.24Summer Chapman U15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:17.172:17.17
32:25.20Natasha Bennett U15W1 Thames Valley2:25.062:25.06
42:27.90Daisy FluxPBU15W2 Dorchester2:27.872:27.87
52:30.33Isla O'Connor U15W1 Wimborne2:26.62:26.6
62:35.06Anna Fox U15W2 Crawley2:24.932:24.93
-DNFFrankie Bell U15W2 Crawley2:32.902:32.90
800 U15W h3 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:24.37Payton Carter U15W2Mark PittOxford City2:18.342:18.34
22:24.37Tallulah Ndikanwu U15W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:22.032:22.03
32:24.43Dina Silverman U15W1Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet2:16.322:16.32
42:24.69Dulcie YellingPBU15W2Bob WillowsBrighton & Hove2:24.692:24.69
52:27.52Lily Jessop-Tranter U15W1Nick HughesChiltern2:25.752:25.75
62:37.35Eva Bartlett U15W2 Cookham2:34.652:34.65
72:50.44Jahnvi Choksi U15W2 Brighton Phoenix2:31.202:31.20
800 U13W h1 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.42Olivia Chilton U13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:22.902:22.90
22:27.20Elsie JacobsPBU13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:24.902:24.90
32:28.58Phoebe Fuller U13W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:26.322:26.32
42:38.03Elsie Whyman U13W2 Crawley2:30.62:30.6
52:40.12Darcey Tower U13W2 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:34.922:34.92
62:41.61Grace Hughes U13W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:37.992:37.99
72:46.24Beth Regan U13W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:36.172:36.17
82:52.82Amelia Drew U13W1Mark PauleyPoole AC2:50.72:50.7
800 U13W h2 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:26.20Jorjia March U13W1John ClarkeBarnet2:20.702:20.70
22:27.33Jemima Davey U13W2Shane SmithKettering2:18.702:18.70
32:27.80Daisy Allford U13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:24.12:24.1
42:28.13Luciana Smith U13W2Andy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:21.212:21.21
52:29.87Sophia Chapman U13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:29.252:29.25
62:32.77Iris Williams U13W2Mark NewellCambridge H2:24.532:24.53
72:33.45Isabella HarrisonPBU13W1 Hercules Wimbledon2:33.452:33.45
82:39.24Lily-Mae Lancaster-Evans U13W2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:36.02:36.0
92:45.10Sophie Wright U13W1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:36.582:36.58
800 U13W h3 (21 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.95Elena OliphantPBU13W2 S Factor2:17.602:17.60
22:19.97Bella Taylor U13W2Andrew TaylorWest Suffolk2:17.322:17.32
32:20.87Natasha Wynn U13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:19.132:19.13
42:31.69Charlotte Bloodworth U13W2 Blackheath & Bromley2:25.262:25.26
52:32.59Jennifer Klein U13W2 Crawley2:27.212:27.21
62:33.39Holly ColenuttPBU13W1Gareth WeirBracknell AC2:33.392:33.39
72:33.53Tori Waller U13W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:27.52:27.5
82:37.26Hannah PyePBU13W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:37.262:37.26
92:41.24Sophia Pawa U13W2 Cambridge H2:39.02:39.0
102:43.90Grace Colley U13W2Patrick McgrathCookham2:42.002:42.00