U11/U13/U15 Open Meeting with Sussex 3000m Championships External Results
Crawley
18 Sep 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 SM
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:37.34Finn McNally SENM Daniel StepneyBrighton Phoenix8:20.168:18.41
28:56.13Oliver HamsonPBSENM Allison BentonBrighton & Hove8:56.138:56.13
38:58.45Reuben HoyteSBU23M  Brighton Phoenix/Royal Holloway Uni of London/Craw8:58.458:41.15
49:03.17Kieran Barnes SENM Allison BentonCrawley8:54.918:54.91
59:09.22Thomas KimberPBU20M Vince GoldingCrawley9:09.229:09.22
69:28.38Luke NewtonPBU17M Vince GoldingCrawley9:28.389:28.38
79:32.47Aiden Briffett SENM David LeachLewes9:08.99:08.9
89:33.73Archie GuppyPBU17M David LeachLewes9:33.739:33.73
99:35.04Joseph DobsonPBU17M  Worthing9:35.049:35.04
109:40.47Archie RowlesPBU20M John ClementsBrighton & Hove9:40.479:40.47
119:52.84Fionn O'Murchu U17M  Brighton & Hove9:29.879:29.87
129:58.57James StephenSBU17M Christopher VoiceEastbourne9:58.579:27.87
1310:04.33Ash WilliamsSBU20M Elspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star10:04.339:29.2
1410:07.86Sam FernleyPBU17M  Haywards Heath10:07.8610:07.86
1510:38.63Charlie BeckleyPBU20M  Horsham Blue Star10:38.6310:38.63
1610:46.15Adrian Haines V50M Malcolm KempBrighton Phoenix/British Airways/Southern Counties9:59.339:27.00
1710:47.88Pete O'ConnellSBV60M  Horsham Joggers/Southern Counties Vets10:47.889:51.1
1811:18.43Luke SandersPBSENM  Crawley Run Crew11:18.4311:18.43
3000 U15M
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:25.60Owen WallekPBU15M2Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix9:25.609:25.60
29:53.78Jude ClaytonPBU15M2Richard CarterBrighton & Hove9:53.789:53.78
310:02.39Samuel SprostranovPBU15M2Tony LinternCrawley10:02.3910:02.39
410:05.17Ilya KorchevPBU15M1Christopher VoiceEastbourne10:05.1710:05.17
510:33.54Jonathan BeckettPBU15M2Linda TullettHaywards Heath10:33.5410:33.54
610:36.92Thomas BarnettPBU15M1 Brighton & Hove10:36.9210:36.92
711:01.63Wilbur Skipp U15M2 East Grinstead10:44.3610:44.36
811:08.61Finlay BlythePBU15M1 Haywards Heath11:08.6111:08.61
911:19.85Henry DavisonPBU15M1 Horsham Blue Star11:19.8511:19.85
1012:14.93Dermot O'RourkePBU15M2 Eastbourne12:14.9312:14.93
3000 SW
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:51.88Harriet Bloor U20W David LeachLewes/Loughborough Students9:41.049:34.15
210:34.84Darja Knotkova-Hanley U23W  Lewes/Brighton Uni10:26.6310:25.77
310:39.37Isabel GuirdhamPBU17W David LeachLewes10:39.3710:39.37
410:53.95Amelia Cox U17W  Crawley10:47.910:47.9
510:57.01Sophie MorrisPBU17W Elspeth TurnerHorsham Blue Star10:57.0110:57.01
610:59.61Ellie McleanPBU17W Christopher VoiceEastbourne10:59.6110:59.61
3000 U15W
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:44.47Grace TuesdayPBU15W1David LeachLewes10:44.4710:44.47
210:54.26Laila Hellyer U15W1 Worthing10:47.3010:47.30
310:55.60Rosie GassonPBU15W2Richard CarterBrighton & Hove10:55.6010:55.60
411:05.83Alice CoxSBU15W1Tony LinternCrawley11:05.8311:01.28
511:09.00Lillie Hellyer U15W1 Worthing11:04.411:04.4
611:11.71Esme StephensonSBU15W1David LeachLewes11:11.7111:05.58
711:27.06Freda PearceSBU13W-1 Eastbourne11:27.0611:04.47
811:41.55Millie-May Collins Smith U15W2Phillip KissiAldershot, Farnham & District11:21.4611:21.46
911:46.40Darcy PringPBU15W2 Lewes11:46.4011:46.40