BMAF Championships To see full results click here
Birmingham
8-9 Jul 06
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
10000 (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
133:02.82Daniel MoorePBV40M Bristol & West/South West Vets33:02.8233:02.82
133:06.31Dai RobertsPBV45M Havant/Marlow Striders/Veterans/Royal Navy33:06.3133:06.31
133:16.26Ian JohnstonSBV35M Shettleston/Southern Counties Vets33:16.2631:31.37
234:25.17Alex RoweSBV45M Wesham/Northern Masters34:25.1733:18.35
334:44.26Richard JenkinSBV45MArran MarshallHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets34:44.2633:17.4
134:55.85Mike WeedallPBV50M Wrexham/Welsh Masters/Vale Royal34:55.8534:55.85
135:54.15John ExleyPBV55M Oxford City/Southern Counties Vets35:54.1535:54.15
236:54.73Terry EakinSBV55M Lagan Valley/Wimbledon Windmilers/Northern Ireland36:54.7336:03.60
137:20.93Gareth JonesPBV60M Oxford City/Veterans37:20.9337:20.93
437:28.80Mike BradfordPBV45M Huncote/Midland Masters37:28.8037:28.80
338:07.00Paul WilliamsSBV55M Wrekin/Midland Masters38:07.0036:17.75
238:16.73Russell MabbettPBV40M Wesham/Northern Masters38:16.7338:16.73
238:40.79Bobby YoungSBV60M Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H38:40.7935:31
138:51.38Andrea DennisonPBV40W Bradford Airedale/Northern Masters38:51.3838:31.45
338:53.82Martyn RouseSBV60M Invicta East Kent/Veterans38:53.8233:00.6
440:01.99Anthony Stranger-JonesSBV60M Serpentine/Veterans40:01.9938:45.78
140:08.96Christine KilkennySBV50W Cannock & Stafford/Midland Masters40:08.9638:58.94
440:10.26Gerry BellSBV55M Bingley/Northern Masters40:10.2638:40.63
140:32.87Fred GibbsSBV65M Bingley/Northern Masters40:32.8738:40.23
540:49.88Pete CartwrightSBV60M Clydesdale/Scottish Vets H40:49.8837:26.0
241:05.62Les PreslandSBV65M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Ve41:05.6231:59.6
241:19.00Archie Jenkins V50M Morpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H37:42.234:14.16
641:39.38Andrew JohnsonSBV60M Sevenoaks/Southern Counties Vets41:39.3841:01.01
141:44.45Ros TaborPBV55W Dulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans41:44.4541:44.45
741:59.86Roger WilsonSBV60M Sunderland/VAA North East41:59.8638:11.4
342:06.04John PerrattSBV65M Exmouth/South West Vets42:06.0440:29.1
842:27.39John HeywoodSBV60M Huncote/Midland Masters42:27.3938:20
242:28.36Jane GeorghiouSBV50W Farnham Runners/Veterans/City of Portsmouth42:28.3641:08.7
942:37.47Danny MullanePBV60M Tiptree/Eastern Masters42:37.4742:37.47
543:04.00Brian WebbPBV55M Eastern Masters43:04.0043:04.00
443:23.68Alan PeersPBV65M Spectrum/Northern Masters43:23.6843:23.68
543:40.49John CollinsPBV65M Swansea/Welsh Masters43:40.4943:40.49
343:51.61Rob Sargent V50M Loughton/Eastern Masters40:57.940:51.2
144:59.76Lynne MarrSBV45W Tynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H44:59.7641:51.02
145:04.22Eric BarberSBV70M Torbay/South West Vets45:04.2240:59.75
146:30.58Derek HowarthSBV75M Leigh/Northern Masters46:30.5842:28.5
148:20.49June JohnsonSBV60W Sevenoaks/Southern Counties Vets48:20.4946:47.54
151:23.21Betty StraceySBV65W Lincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters51:23.2149:07.39
251:31.51Brian ShaveSBV70M Herne Hill/Veterans51:31.5146:51.06
151:42.05Pamela JonesSBV70WRob SargentIlford/Southern Counties Vets51:42.0546:13.82
255:50.43Bridget CushenSBV65W Sutton & District/Southern Counties Vets/Veterans55:50.4352:59.6
257:28.71Ron FranklinSBV75M Barnet/Southern Counties Vets57:28.7153:46.59
362:52.56Arthur WalshamSBV75M Salford H/Northern Masters62:52.5656:23.89