South Yorkshire League External Results
Doncaster
7 Nov 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 32:37John HeneghanSENM  Pudsey & Bramley/Sheffield RC
2133:43Adam NewtonU20M  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
3133:46Shaun DimelowV40M  Dark Peak/Barnsley H/Barnsley AC
4 33:59James KraftU23M  Scarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5234:18Steven BaytonU20M Hannah KelleyCalder Valley/Sheffield Uni
6 34:27Steve EvisonSENM  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
7 34:47James RussellU23M  Liverpool H/Sheffield Hallam Uni
8234:53Darren NewbouldV40M  Hallamshire
9 35:05Danny BrewerU23M  Blackheath & Bromley/Sheffield Uni
10 35:07Simon NewtonSENM  Askern/Police
11 35:14Scott BennettV35M  Barnsley AC
12 35:22Sam EllisSENM  City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
13 35:26Tim CarterSENM Hannah KelleySheffield Uni
14 35:33Andrew SwiftU23M  Barnsley AC
15 35:42Ben BeattieSENM  Steel City
16 36:05Rhian HasteySENM  Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni
17 36:07Liam RooneySENM  Kimberworth
18336:14Gavin FeltonV40M  Barnsley AC/Army
19136:19Chris IrelandV50M  Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Rotherham
20 36:22Nasir HussainU23M Stephen ShawHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Sale Harriers Man
21 36:32Liam RatcliffeU23M  Rugby & Northampton/Sheffield Uni
22 37:01Richard TeareSENM  Sheffield TC
23237:18John CoxV50M  Hallamshire
24337:23Daniel OrmeU20M  Doncaster/Nottinghamshire Schs
25 37:24Luke KielySENM  Sheffield TC
26437:27Andrew GoodairV40M  Askern/Northern Masters/Civil Service
27 37:31Graham GaggSENM  University of Sheffield
28337:33Dave Ansel]V50M  Steel City Striders
29537:38John ComrieV45M  Rotherham
30 37:42Dan BirkinshawSENM  Kimberworth
31 37:43Samuel TouchardSENM  Sheffield Uni/France
32437:46David BrooksbankV50M  Barnsley AC
33 37:48Zak MellardSENM  Kimberworth
34 37:52David PalmerV35M  Steel City
35 37:57Kevin DoyleV35M  Kimberworth
36 37:59Peter HagueV35M  Police
37 38:03Jon SlateV35M  Hallamshire
38 38:10James CalcuttSENM  Sheffield TC
39538:11Graeme SiddallV50M  Steel City
40 38:14Tom TaylorU23M  Ipswich/Sheffield Uni
41 38:17Andy LakelandV35M  South Yorks Police Sports & Social Club/Police
42638:25Ian Alexander-BarnesV45M  Sheffield RC
43 38:28Richard SpoonerSENM  Barnsley H
44 38:33Dean WinterSENM  Askern
45 38:38James FulcherSENM  March
46 38:42Mark SmithV35M  Kimberworth
47 38:43Gavin HodgsonSENM  Achilles/Team Manvers
48738:47Mark WoodhouseSENM  Kimberworth
49838:53Simon BennettV40M  Steel City
50 38:57Shaun LawsonU23M  York Acorn
51939:04John BroomV40M  Barnsley Harriuers
521039:06Howard DarwinV40M  Rotherham
53639:07Jed TurnerV50M  Sheffield RC
54 39:19Martin WilkinsonV35M  Doncaster
551139:24Steven PhillipsV45M  Kimberworth
56439:33Joe MannSENM  Penistone
57 39:43Melvin WallaceV35M  Barnsley AC
58 40:00Louis WoodSENM  Steel City
591240:13Simon RobertsV40M  Penistone
60 40:13Chris CottonSENM  Kimberworth
61 40:19Aden BallV35M  Askern
62 40:22Andy TurnerSENM  Sheffield TC
631340:24Gary DeanV40M  Penistone/West Cheshire
64 40:31Ben RuslingSENM  Kimberworth
65740:36Eddie FletcherV50M  Doncaster
66 40:39Chris HarropSENM  Sheffield TC
671440:40Mark LawV45M  Barnsley AC/Penistone
68840:42Mike LaveryV50M  Sheffield Running Club
69 40:48Justin JonesSENM  Barnsley AC
70940:49Peter BrownV50M  Steel City
71 40:50Martin JamesSENM  Doncaster
721040:53Pat HaganV50M  Team Manvers
73541:06Ash BrooksU20M  Sheffield Uni
74 41:12Ben AndersonSENM  Sheffield TC
751541:15Andy ShelbourneV40M  Penistone Footpath Runners
761641:16Craig ScargillV40M  Askern
77 41:18Gareth IrvineSENM  Hallamshire
781141:26Phil MartinV50M  Kimberworth Striders
791741:29Mark HurrellV40M  Barnsley AC
801841:32Ian CharlesworthV45M  Penistone
81641:40Chris HadleyU20M  Sheffield Hallam University
82 41:52Shaun PickersgillSENM  Barnsley AC
831241:54Richard WrightV50M  Doncaster
841341:58Phil EdisonV50M  Rotherham Harriers & AC
851941:59Gary BakerV45M  Sheffield RC
862042:09Stephen MoranV45M  Hallamshire
871442:25Jim ChisholmV50M  Barnsley AC
882142:40Paul ClarkeV40M  Manvers Tri Club
892242:44Sammy RashidV45M  Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Sheffield Uni
901542:45Andy BuckV50M  Steel City
911642:46Pat RooneyV55M  Kimberworth
921742:47Gary PodmoreV50M  Sheffield RC
932342:49Ian StinsonV40M  Steel City
941842:50Andrew WatersV50M  Barnsley AC
95742:57Richard BowmanU20M  Coventry/Sheffield Uni
961942:58Dave AllembyV50M  Wombwell
97843:02Dominic AytonU20M  Sheffield Hallam Uni
982443:04Glenn HardyV40M  City of Sheffield
99 43:10Justin LewisSENM  Sheffield TC
1002543:14Robin D CloughV40M  Barnsley H
1012043:22Dave BeechV50M  Steel City
1022143:26Malcolm LeggettV50M  Doncaster
1032243:36Bob PringleV55M  Sheffield TC
104943:38Ryan WoodallU20M  Doncaster AC
1052643:38Les GrantV40M  Doncaster
1062743:46Phil BarkerV40M  Manvers Tri Club
1072843:47Allan WhittakerV40M  Penistone Footpath Runners
1082943:48Paul GreenwoodV40M  Kimberworth
109 44:00Richard PowellV35M  Sheffield TC
110 44:00Paul SadlerSENM  Tickhill RC
111 44:10Ian MicklethwaiteV35M  Kingstone
112 44:12Tom JayneU23M  Sheffield Uni
113 44:13Sam MeadowsSENM  Manvers Tri Club
1152344:23Dave ParryV50M  Steel City Striders
114 44:29David SternV35M  Kimberworth
1162444:35Kevin ThomasV55M  Rotherham
1173044:45Andy RowlandV40M  Steel City Striders
1183144:48Chris TaylorV45M  Tickhill R & AC
119 44:50Kevin GoodwinSENM  Sheffield TC/Unattached
120144:59Brian LowndesV60M  Maltby
121 44:59Mark BullockV35M  Kimberworth
122 45:16Richard James MaxtedSENM  Steel City
123 45:33Stuart WhiteleySENM  Sheffield TC
124245:37Mick DobsonV60M  Hallamshire
1252546:01George WilliamsV50M  Manvers Tri Club
1262646:09Malcolm ProcterV50M  Kimberworth Striders
1273246:16Peter WassV45M  Tickhill R & AC
1283346:27Mark BentonV40M  Manvers Tri Club
1292746:28Geoffrey DimelowV55M  Penistone
1302846:34Stuart MellardV50M  Kimberworth
1313446:36Rob SpencerV40M  Rotherham Harriers & AC
132346:41Alan AshforthV60M  Handsworth
1332946:46Stephen CotterV50M  Rotherham
134 46:51Jon StaniforthSENM  Sheffield TC
1353046:57Nicholas WhittinghamV55M  Penistone
136 47:06An OtherSENM  Askern RC
137 47:09Wayne HansonV35M  Wombwell
1383147:15David FosterV55M  Penistone
1393547:46Garry NeedhamV40M  Kimberworth
140447:54Paul FosterV60M  Tickhill R & AC
1413248:21Ian WraggV50M  Penistone
1423348:53Steven LowndesV50M  Kimberworth
143 48:54Adam HopkinsonSENM David BennettBarnsley AC
1443449:18David PaverV55M  City of York
1453649:26Geoff PeatV45M  Sheffield RC
1463549:31Graham WaltonV50M  Tickhill RC
147 49:48Wayne BlackburnV35M  Penistone
148550:01Roger StephensonV60M  Steel City Striders
149651:15Alan BurgessV60M  Handsworth
1503652:09Tim WadeV55M  Kingstone
151 53:05Ledley WilsonSENM  Doncaster AC
1523754:22Adrian ShoresV40M  Tickhill RC
1533765:34Kenneth BarberV55M  Askern
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 23:11Bertie HoughtonU17M1Barry BarnesDoncaster
2 23:15Nicholas MyersU17M1Nicola MyersRotherham
3 24:58Chris MarlsU17M  Rotherham Harriers & AC
4 26:05Elliott SmalesU17M  Sheffield Tri Club
5 26:24Paul WardU17M2 Rotherham
6 27:18Oliver ByneU17M1 City of Sheffield
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 15:42Joseph LancasterU15M2 City of Sheffield
2 16:15Robert BenthamU15M1 Rotherham
3 16:34Connor RyanU15M2Nicola MyersRotherham
4 17:08Josh WaltonU15M1 Hallamshire
5 17:11Declan NearyU15M1Ian WilcockDoncaster
6 18:02Matthew ChaibU15M1 City of Sheffield
7 18:15Joe LawU15M1 Penistone
8 18:29Kai SunmanU13M-1 Penistone/Clevedon
9 22:03Dan ChaibU15M1 City of Sheffield
10 27:27Robert SimpsonU15M  Hallamshire Harriers
11 29:18Matthew Paul BenthamU15M2 Rotherham
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 14:06Ryan BealeU13M2Nicola MyersRotherham
2 14:36Kane SmithU13M2Nicola MyersRotherham
3 14:54Joseph HibbertU13M2 City of Sheffield
4 15:19Tom YarrowU13M  Hallamshire Harriers
5 15:39Oliver DaneU13M1 City of Sheffield
6 15:41Adam ClaytonU13M2 Doncaster
7 15:56Adam GreenU13M3 Rotherham
8 16:09Bradley CarrU13M3 Rotherham
9 16:25Chris LawU13M2Alwyn DewhirstHolmfirth/Penistone
10 16:54Thomas SlackU13M2Neil ClarkeHallamshire
11 17:06Jordan DixonU13M1 Rotherham
12 17:11Joe DaviesU13M  Rotherham Harriers & AC
13 17:16Sam LancasterU13M2 City of Sheffield
14 17:33Joseph HobsonU13M2Martin BishellCity of Sheffield
15 17:53Matthew HillU13M2 Rotherham
16 22:31Alasdair McNeilU13M  Hallamshire Harriers
ZXC U11M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 5:54Alfie ManthorpeU13M12Ian SpoonerCity of Sheffield
2 6:02Emil AbiadU11M11 Doncaster
3 6:23Joe MortonU13M12Suzanne BenthamRotherham
4 6:32Rhys JacksonU11M11Bruce BewleyDoncaster
5 6:34David LewisU11M10Keith WhitelamHallamshire
6 6:36Joseph LawU11M10Adrian WardDoncaster
7 6:40Harry ShelbourneU11M11 Penistone
8 6:48An OtherU11M  Doncaster AC
9 7:24Matthew StuckeyU11M  Wombwell Sporting Club
10 7:45Kyle ClarkeU11M11 Doncaster
11 7:48Anthony CoxU11M  Doncaster AC
12 7:50Ethan StuckeyU11M  Wombwell Sporting Club
13 8:07Daniel GoodwinU11M10Sandra NaylorBarnsley AC
ZXC M70
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 27:23Peter RowlandV65M-4 Doncaster
2 31:03Rod ScholesV65M-4 Barnsley AC/Northern Masters
3 32:41Ken ChapmanV65M-2 Kimberworth
4139:49George WraggV70M2 Hallamshire
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:08Nicola SquiresSENW  Hallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni/Skyrac
2126:58Calli ThackeryU20W  Hallamshire
3 27:19Samantha HughesU23W Andrew HendersonWombwell/Leeds Beckett Uni
4127:50Fiona DaviesV35W  Barnsley AC
5 27:51Alison CampbellU23W  Sheffield Uni
6 28:05Claire SpencerSENW David OldfieldKimberworth
7128:16Dawn BroomV45W  Barnsley H
8 28:25Jenny FeatherstoneSENW  Totley/Sheffield TC
9 28:51Rachel JamesonU23W Alan WearsSheffield Uni
10228:55Yasmin GoaterU20W  Guildford & Godalming/Sheffield Hallam Uni
11229:00Lesley HardwickV40W  Barnsley AC
12 29:41Carla WraggSENW  Kimberworth
13 29:48David GoodwinSENM  Steel City
14 29:51Sheona McKaySENW  Sheffield TO Club
15 30:00Kathryn BrowningU23W  Sheffield Uni/Egdon Heath
16330:04Nina HagueV40W  Kimberworth
17330:53Charlotte KennyU20W  Sheffield Hallam University
18 30:57Joanne WrightSENW  Steel City
19431:09Victoria Ann MoorheadV35W  Sheffield TC
20 31:26Kelly BrandonSENW  Manvers TO Club
21531:42Fay BirdV35W  Kimberworth
22 31:48Natalie CuttsSENW  Sheffield Tri Club
23631:56Claire ChapmanV35W  Kimberworth
24232:01Nancy SkinnerV45W  Sheffield TC
25 32:11Donna HackletonSENW  Kingstone
26 32:36Katie HomsonSENW  Wombwell
27 32:43Samantha JamesSENW  Kimberworth
28132:48Carol BeattieV55W  Steel City
29733:10Sarah AltonV40W  Sheffield TC
30233:34Janice AshforthV55W  Hallamshire/Handsworth
31333:54Barbara LowndesV50W  Maltby
32434:23Susan CharlesworthV45W  Penistone
33834:39Diane JordanV40W  Doncaster/Danum Harriers
34534:52Gillian NealV50W  Rotherham
35934:54Sarah CloughV40W  Barnsley H
36335:03Barbara BlyV55W  Hallamshire
37435:20Susan HighamV60W  Penistone
381035:32Angela ParkinV40W  Doncaster
391135:52Beverley BakerV40W  Sheffield RC
401235:57Gaynor NearyV40W  Doncaster
411336:16Sue ClarkeV35W  Manvers Tri Club
42 36:22Erica TaylorSENW  Tickhill RC
431437:54Karen GlynsV35W  Manvers Tri Club
44638:13Jane CockertonV45W  Penistone
45539:13Sallyann SmithV55W  Sheffield TC
46639:15Pearl MitchellV60W  Tickhill R & AC
47740:09Christine StimpsonV55W  Tickhill R & AC
Page: 1 2