North Yorkshire & South Durham League External Results
Old Richmond Race Course
13 Mar 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1134:17James AskewU20M  Aycliffe
2 34:25Tom BeanU23M  City of York/York Acorn
3 35:47Alan PiggfordSENM Stephen ShawNew Marske
4235:51George RobinsonU20M  Richmond & Zetland
5135:55Gary GroundsV40M  Billingham
6336:18Daniel HardyU20M Charlie MeiteShildon
7 36:38Andy ChadfieldV35M  Billingham
8 37:21Andrew MinisterSENM  Hartlepool/Durham Fell Runners
9437:36Daniel CheesemanU20M Ian WilcockCity of York
10537:52Douglas RobertsU20M Anthony ClarkeRichmond & Zetland
11 38:21Christopher RumseySENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
12 38:37Chris JefferiesV35M  North York Moors
13 38:38Ken HarkerV40M  Richmond & Zetland/VAA North East
14 38:53Rob ClementsSENM  Rich & Zet
15238:59Paul ButlerV40M  Loftus & Whitby
16 39:02Colin TaylorV35M  Darlington H
17 39:03Mark FlanneryV40M  Richmond & Zetland
18639:12Adam ScottU20M  Richmond & Zetland
19 39:22Kevan StephensonV40M  Hartlepool
20339:31Jonathan OrangeV45M  Richmond & Zetland
21 39:40Andy SugdenSENM  New Marske
22 39:42Gregory JayasuriyaU23M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
23739:45Ross LandonU20M  Teesdale
24439:46Walter BusuttilV45M  Thirsk & Sowerby
25139:47Tad ZarancoV50M  Rich & Zet
26539:48Ian ScottV50M  Richmond & Zetland
27239:50Keith GalbraithV50M  Hartlepool
28639:57Paul KitsonV45M  Middlesbrough (Mandale)
29 40:16Dan MiddlemasV35M  Loftus & Whitby
30740:33Bryan AstillV45M  Hartlepool
31840:41Philip UtleyV40M Robert BurnThirsk & Sowerby
32940:52Martin JordanV40M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
33 41:05Mark ArmstrongSENM  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
341041:11Tony RyderV45M  Richmond & Zetland
35 41:13Mark CalvertSENM  Hartlepool
361141:37Geoffrey ArmstrongV40M  Teesdale
37 41:44Kevin ListerV35M  North East Vets
38341:51Robert BurnV55M  Thirsk & Sowerby
391242:06Stephen NesbitV40M  Guest Harrogate Har
40442:26Karl EdwardsV55M  Hartlepool
41542:48Dave CollettV50M  Loftus & Whitby
42 42:59Steve HardyV35M  Loftus & Whitby
43643:06Brian MartinV50M  Quakers
441343:25Neil DuffieldV45M  Loftus & Whitby
451443:26Tom McGrathV45M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
46743:39Taff RogersV50M  Rich & Zet
47843:42Peter MilburnV50M  Aycliffe
48943:44Steven SnookV50M  Quakers
491543:48Robert CurrieV45M  New Marske
501643:53Stephen HutchinsonV40M  Darlington H
511744:03Mark DawsonV40M  Beverley
521044:12David WhittleV50M  Quakers
531144:19Dave EdwardsV50M  Hartlepool
541844:24Rob WilliamsonV45M  Loftus & Whitby/North East Vets
55 44:36Philip PeggsSENM  Loftus & Whitby
56144:43Robert HowardV60M  Loftus & Whitby
571244:45Graham BellV55M  Darlington H/Northern Masters
581944:50Paul AtkinsonV40M  Thirsk & Sowerby
59 44:56Darren StockdaleSENM  Quakers
602045:02Chris PeacockV50M  Richmond & Zetland
612145:18Shaun Purkiss-McEndooV45M  Richmond & Zetland
622245:19Tony DirchburnV40M  Rich & Zet
632346:02Kenneth StephensonV45M  Billingham
64 46:23Michael PhillipsonSENM  H'Pool Burn Road
652446:27Michael GoodV45M  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
66 46:43James McHughSENM  New Marske
671346:48Dave HornessV50M  Loftus & Whitby
681446:50Dave KirkV55M  Hartlepool
69246:55Eddie MeehanV60M  North York Moors
70 46:58Jason CatterallV35M Ean ParsonsSedgefield
712547:00Dean John EamerV40M  Richmond & Zetland
72 47:03Neil SimonV35M  Hartlepool
73347:04Dave BellV65M  Redcar
741547:05Steve MossV50M  Teesdale
75447:39Julian BunnV60M  New Marske
76 47:44Andrew MossU23M  Teesdale
772647:57David McLachlanV45M  Quakers
78 48:07Martin KnoxU23M  Aycliffe
79 48:15Richard MatthewsSENM  Teesdale
80 48:22Lee ColesV35M  Quakers
812748:27Trevor SherwoodV45M  Hartlepool
822848:28Simon RekV40M  Quakers
831649:09Colin GibsonV50M  Aycliffe
84549:17Mike ShawV60M  North York Moors
851749:50Graham RobinsonV55M  Thirsk & Sowerby
861850:23Michael BrunskillV50M  Aycliffe
872950:44Nicholas O'GradyV40M  New Marske
881951:16Peter JohnsonV55M  Hartlepool
89 51:55Matthew DawkinsSENM  Hartlepool
90652:40Danny GordonV65M  Quakers
912053:16Stephen ArmstrongV55M  Hartlepool
922154:57Malcolm PeggsV55M  Loftus & Whitby
932257:56Michael OliverV55M  Billingham
94764:25Michael ThompsonV70M  Scarborough
95865:59Ian CodlingV70M  Thirsk & Sowerby
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 25:16Marc ScottU17M2Ken HarkerRichmond & Zetland
2 26:28Ben SandieU17M1 Loftus & Whitby
3 27:08Wayne ParkerU17M1 New Marske
4 27:19Jonathan BainesU17M2 Sedgefield
5 27:50Dan OvertonU17M  Rich & Zet
6 28:04Willian CrossenU17M1 Aycliffe/Richmond & Zetland
7 28:45Nathan ParkinU17M2 Loftus & Whitby
8 33:11Callum MatthewsU17M  Teesdale
ZXC U15M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:23Shane HicksU15M1 Loftus & Whitby
2 16:35Ben HoneysettU15M  Midd/Mandale
3 17:48Max RobsonU15M1 Richmond & Zetland
4 18:42Joseph BellU15M1David MatthewsShildon
5 18:59Conor SpilsburyU15M1 Beverley
6 20:11Jack WadeU15M1David MatthewsShildon
7 20:34Ethan DaltonU15M1 Beverley
ZXC U13M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 9:45Henry JohnsonU13M  Newton Ayc
2 9:57Patrick WilsonU13M3Marilyn BriggsNew Marske
3 10:09Charlie RaceU13M2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
4 10:15Jacob JardineU13M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
5 10:44Miles WornerU13M2 Richmond & Zetland
6 11:08Edward PrewU13M3 Beverley
7 11:23Dominic SwinsonU13M1Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
8 11:27Oliver CockerillU13M1 Beverley
9 11:36Josh McMillanU13M2 New Marske
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:16Carolyn OllisSENW Trevor BakerMiddlesbrough & Cleveland
2121:30Nicola KentV40W  Loftus & Whitby
3 21:46Angharad OwenSENW  Loftus & Whitby
4121:52Dani BraithwaiteU17W  Loftus & Whitby
5222:38Karen WoodV40W Jon BiggCity of York/York Acorn
6322:42Kath AspinV40W Rob PollardNew Marske
7222:53Katie CoulsonU17W Graham HallNew Marske
8322:56Becky MillsU17W  Scarborough
9 22:58Natalie OwensSENW David MatthewsShildon
10123:15Linda NobleV45W  Darlington H
11 23:35Lucy ThompsonU23W  Quakers
12123:48Keziah PaxtonU20W  Thirsk & Sowerby
13 24:00Rachel BarnesU23W  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
14424:03Sarah RogersV40W Graham HallNew Marske
15424:23Laura EdenU17W  City of York/York Acorn
16524:38Elizabeth WoodU17W David MatthewsShildon
17124:52Pamela CostelloV55W  Redcar
18224:54Lorraine HilesV45W  Thirsk & Sowerby
19624:56Cara JordanU17W  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
20325:03Susan MilburnV50W  Aycliffe
21525:06Andrea AnsellV40W  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
22425:20Sandra JohnsonV50W  Richmond & Zetland
23 25:30Felicity BeedleSENW  Hartlepool
24625:35Victoria FawcettV40W  Billingham
25725:43Kyah HallU17W  New Marske/Cleveland Schs
26525:46Nicola BoothV45W  Thirsk & Sowerby
27625:52Valerie ClarkeV50W  Darlington H
28726:06Fiona WilsonV40W  Richmond & Zetland
29 26:32Nicola DarraghSENW  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
30 26:48Alison HedleySENW  Billingham/Ware Joggers
31 26:59Carol A PalinV35W  Loftus & Whitby
32827:02Penny JohnsonV40W  Aycliffe
33 27:04Louise DanbySENW  New Marske
34927:11Lesley StricklandV40W  Hartlepool
35727:27Jean McHughV50W  New Marske
361027:35Jennifer EagleshamV35W  Middlesbrough & Cleveland
371127:52Michelle BoshierV35W  Quakers
38828:38Julie JefferiesV50W  Quakers
39828:49Sophie TuddenhamU17W  Guest Sunderland H.
40929:25Clare HunterV45W  New Marske
411029:40Jill SextonV45W  New Marske
42 30:20Francesca JefferySENW  Thirsk & Sowerby
43231:03Christine RichardsonV55W  Billingham
44 31:39Laura DunphySENW  Richmond & Zetland
451131:55Ann CurrieV50W  New Marske
461232:18Christine OliverV45W  Billingham
47 33:33Tara Louise OxleySENW  Billingham
48336:00Rose RutherfordV55W  Darlington H
49439:12Marian CodlingV70W  Thirsk & Sowerby
ZXC U15W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 16:18Bronwen OwenU15W1Andrew HendersonScarborough
2 17:26Amy EtheringtonU15W2David MatthewsShildon
3 17:47Emma WortleyU15W1David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
4 17:57Louise TaylorU15W1 Scarborough
5 18:23Katy WoodU15W2Ian WilcockCity of York
6 18:46Abie HearmonU15W2 Sedgefield
7 19:52Nichole DawsonU15W2 Beverley
8 20:13Hannah McLeanU15W2David WilkinsonMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
9 20:38Isabel PearseU15W1 New Marske
10 21:19Sarah HerringtonU15W1 Scarborough
11 27:06Milly DimentU15W1 Teesdale
ZXC U13W
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 10:17Rosie FindlayU13W3David MatthewsShildon/Sedgefield
2 10:34Philippa StoneU13W2Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
3 11:04Leah HerringtonU13W3 Scarborough
4 11:06Emma ClaptonU13W2Andrew HendersonScarborough
5 11:19Hannah NajafiU13W3 Richmond & Zetland
6 11:24Hannah MainprizeU13W2Christopher Paul WadeScarborough
7 11:27Kelly DawsonU13W3 Beverley
8 11:30Zoe WhitingU13W1 Scarborough
9 11:32Isabel StarkeyU13W2 Richmond & Zetland
10 11:33Rebecca MottU13W2Bryan MackaySedgefield
11 12:02Morgan DennisU13W1 Beverley
12 12:10Gemma ClarkU13W3Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
13 12:14Lauryn GarwoodU13W1 Beverley
14 12:21Amelia DixonU13W2 New Marske
15 12:22Holly FlanneryU13W2 Richmond & Zetland
16 12:28Natasha KentU13W1 Loftus & Whitby
17 12:29Laura KirkhamU13W1 Richmond & Zetland
18 12:39Hannah RaineU13W1 New Marske
19 12:52Rebecca PalmerU13W3Martin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)
20 12:55Charlotte SutherlandU13W2Marilyn BriggsNew Marske
21 12:59Lucy PostleU13W  Newton Ayc
22 13:04Paigen EamerU13W  Rich & Zet
23 13:29Demi EamerU13W  Rich & Zet
10 13:43Alex ParkU13W  Beverley
24 13:44Niamh JollyU13W1 Richmond & Zetland
25 13:45Francesca BrittainU13W3 Beverley
26 14:20Shannon RossU13W3David MatthewsShildon
27 14:52Beth EagleshamU13W3 Middlesbrough & Cleveland
28 15:35Katherine EagleshamU13W  M'bro & Cleve