Scottish Secondary Schools' Championships External Results
Glasgow
10-11 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
200 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.2iJames HigginsPBU17MMark FraserAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.3722.04
223.6iBen RobbinsPBU15M Edinburgh AC23.0822.0
324.3iCallum FirthSBU17M Giffnock North23.3123.18
425.5iRobert Moses U15MAnne StewartGiffnock North23.2022.54
200 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.3iRoss Maxwell U17MGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire23.0621.64
225.4iRyan Elliot U17M Sco Sch  
325.9iDarren DalyPBU15M Shettleston24.2123.63
426.0iScott LothianPBU15MDave CombeScottish Schs24.8323.17
527.5iJoseph AmouzouSBU17M Shettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport27.526.79
200 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.5iCallum Firth U17M Giffnock North23.3123.18
224.8iRobert Moses U15MAnne StewartGiffnock North23.2022.54
326.5iDenis Potter U17M Sco Sch  
428.2iKieran Dorian U17M Sco Sch  
530.7iOshiokenoya Abekhe U17M Sco Sch  
200 h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.0iKevin Woods U17M Falkirk24.0323.65
226.2iKieran GauldPBU17MTerence KerrAberdeen25.025.0
326.9iGeorge Aggrey U17M Sco Sch  
427.4iMark Magee U17M Greenock Glenpark26.3824.50
200 h4 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.1iDavis MartinPBU17MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC24.0323.16
224.1iBen RobbinsSBU15M Edinburgh AC23.0822.0
326.6iHarry Matthews U17M Sco Sch  
427.2iDougal Balfour U17M Sco Sch  
529.9iRoss CairnsPBU15M Harmeny29.929.9
200 h5 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.1iJames Higgins U17MMark FraserAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.3722.04
225.0iRhys PatersonPBU15MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill24.522.48
326.2iOscar Welch U15M Giffnock North25.1725.17
426.5iPatrick Bowman U17MColin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.025.56
527.1iAndrew Hunter U15MChris BaillieClydesdale25.323.8
200 h6 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.2iStephen Nugent U17MThomas PattersonShettleston23.5423.48
225.7iScott DicksonPBU20MChris McCrumMotherwell25.725.6
326.1iFraser Scott U17M Forres25.3324.32
426.6iDaniel Polatajko U15MKenneth PearsonCentral24.4823.78
200 h7 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.4iAlec Thomas U15M Cambuslang23.5921.44
227.6iAdam Fisher U17M Sco Sch  
328.1iRalph Shackleton U17M Sco Sch  
430.3iJack ParrPBU15M Scottish Schs30.330.3
537.8iDaniel McGhee U17M Sco Sch  
200 h8 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.2iJackson Low U15M Scottish Schs24.424.4
227.1iEuan Pettigrew U17M Kelso24.9723.40
329.2iAndrew Nisbet U17M Sco Sch  
200 s1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.9iJames Higgins U17MMark FraserAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport22.3722.04
224.3iCallum FirthSBU17M Giffnock North23.3123.18
324.7iKevin Woods U17M Falkirk24.0323.65
425.5iStephen Nugent U17MThomas PattersonShettleston23.5423.48
526.4iScott Dickson U20MChris McCrumMotherwell25.725.6
200 s2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.9iBen RobbinsSBU15M Edinburgh AC23.0822.0
224.9iRhys PatersonPBU15MDave CombeDundee Hawkhill24.522.48
325.2iAlec ThomasPBU15M Cambuslang23.5921.44
200 s3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.4iJackson LowPBU15M Scottish Schs24.424.4
224.4iRobert Moses U15MAnne StewartGiffnock North23.2022.54
325.2iRyan Elliot U17M Sco Sch  
200 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
122.4iTom HolliganSBU20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC21.4421.31
222.8iSeb HarrisonPBU20M Scottish Schs22.822.8
323.7iZach BrysonSBU20MZach BrysonWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire/Whitemoss23.2321.73
423.8iJohn Glen U17M Edinburgh AC/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track22.6322.63
524.5iStephen Gillies U17M Scottish Schs23.823.8
200 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.6iTom Holligan U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC21.4421.31
224.9iCraig Gillan U20MEddie McKennaTweed, Leader, Jed Track23.5523.10
325.6iMichael BlackleySBU20M Lasswade25.624.61
426.5iScott Young U17MDonald McintoshKilmarnock23.923.4
527.4iJames Muir U20MBrendan LynchFalkirk25.5324.05
200 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.8iAngus Lauder U20M Giffnock North23.8123.73
224.8iZach Bryson U20MZach BrysonWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire/Whitemoss23.2321.73
327.3iMichael Tomassi U17M Edinburgh AC26.3726.37
200 h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.3iJohn Glen U17M Edinburgh AC/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track22.6322.63
224.5iJonathan FauldsSBU20M Falkirk/Glasgow Sch of Sport24.524.30
324.6iJordan ChartersPBU17M Lasswade23.8123.09
425.3iScott McWilliam U20M Sco Sch  
526.9iCalum DiversSBU17MThomas PattersonShettleston26.925.2
200 h4 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.4iShaun Tonner U17MKenny MorrisonInverclyde/Inverclyde23.2222.16
224.7iRyan CalderPBU17M Central24.0824.08
326.0iMark Travers U17MNorman GardinerPitreavie24.9924.31
427.7iJamie Hill U20M Falkirk27.1827.18
200 h5 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.1iAlasdair Summers U17M Stornoway/Team Hippo23.6823.64
225.8iCiaran Gallagher U20MMark FraserAirdrie Harriers24.2223.4
327.4iArchie Russell U20M Sco Sch  
428.0iCraig Borthwick U20M Sco Sch  
200 h6 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.0iSeb Harrison U20M Scottish Schs22.822.8
224.7iWallace Graham U17MGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire23.4723.41
325.0iAngus Arnold U17MKenneth CampbellAyr Seaforth24.8323.98
425.6iMichael Murray U20M Sco Sch  
527.1iDavid Assiph U20M Sco Sch  
200 h7 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
124.6iMartin CarrSBU20M Shettleston24.624.13
224.8iJamie Crawford U17M Giffnock North24.1823.7
326.1iJames ParkSBU17M Tweed, Leader, Jed Track26.125.48
426.1iMichael Mulholland U17M Kilbarchan25.8225.59
200 h8 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.8iStephen GilliesPBU17M Scottish Schs23.823.8
223.9iJohn Mulhern U20MColin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow23.2123.2
325.0iCameron Thomson-Duncan U20M Fife23.223.2
426.0iGlen Murray U20MEric SimpsonPitreavie24.0124.01
200 s1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.5iSeb Harrison U20M Scottish Schs22.822.8
224.3iShaun Tonner U17MKenny MorrisonInverclyde/Inverclyde23.2222.16
324.6iMartin CarrSBU20M Shettleston24.624.13
424.7iJamie Crawford U17M Giffnock North24.1823.7
525.2iRyan Calder U17M Central24.0824.08
200 s2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.0iTom Holligan U20MKeith RidleyEdinburgh AC21.4421.31
223.8iJohn Mulhern U20MColin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow23.2123.2
324.8iJonathan Faulds U20M Falkirk/Glasgow Sch of Sport24.524.30
424.9iAngus Lauder U20M Giffnock North23.8123.73
525.0iJordan ChartersPBU17M Lasswade23.8123.09
200 s3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
123.7iZach BrysonSBU20MZach BrysonWhitemoss/South Lanarkshire/Whitemoss23.2321.73
223.8iStephen GilliesPBU17M Scottish Schs23.823.8
323.8iJohn Glen U17M Edinburgh AC/Tweed, Leader, Jed Track22.6322.63
424.4iWallace Graham U17MGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire23.4723.41
525.0iAlasdair Summers U17M Stornoway/Team Hippo23.6823.64
200 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.8iMhairi PatienceSBU17WColin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.6824.96
226.9iJessie ConcannonPBU15WAngela SharpDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)26.5125.39
327.5iRachel Easton U17WEric SimpsonPitreavie27.3726.54
427.6iJennifer BoydSBU17W Giffnock North26.2026.20
528.0iShannon McMahonSBU15WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire27.2226.3
200 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.5iMhairi Patience U17WColin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.6824.96
228.6iEmily NewlandsPBU17W Tweed, Leader, Jed Track28.628.6
329.0iDemi Yorke U17W Edinburgh AC26.7226.45
431.1iLaura Thomson U15W Inverclyde29.8329.83
531.6iJenna Wrisberg U15WAlan WrisbergGiffnock North29.424.79
200 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
128.1iHollie Keanie U17W Pitreavie26.826.77
228.8iAbbie McFarlane U15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow27.1827.18
328.9iJill Cherry U15WStephen WalkerShettleston26.2024.51
429.1iEvie Semple U15WKenny MorrisonInverclyde27.2926.13
531.3iRebecca TavendalePBU17W Whitemoss31.029.5
200 h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.5iJennifer BoydSBU17W Giffnock North26.2026.20
227.6iClaire AndersonPBU15WBrian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley26.9226.80
329.5iJuliet Gold U17W Victoria Park City of Glasgow27.3126.80
431.5iMariana DentonSBU15W Victoria Park City of Glasgow31.530.02
533.5iM Benson U17W Sco Sch  
200 h4 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.7iKerry Morris U17WSed RemallyMusselburgh27.3026.3
228.1iBrogan Watt U17W Shettleston27.6527.60
329.7iEmma Boyle U15W Dumbarton/Central28.7427.55
430.9iHeather Scott U17W Sco Sch  
532.5iChantel Wilkie U17W Sco Sch  
200 h5 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
128.4iRachel Easton U17WEric SimpsonPitreavie27.3726.54
229.3iMegan Adams U15W Giffnock North28.527.6
329.6iKirsty Ann Forsyth U17W Central26.9926.99
430.3iDee Millar U17W Sco Sch  
200 h6 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.7iJessie Concannon U15WAngela SharpDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)26.5125.39
228.1iShannon McMahonSBU15WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire27.2226.3
331.1iCharlotte Miller U15W Edinburgh AC29.129.1
431.1iHayley Ashcroft U15W Inverclyde30.6230.62
200 h7 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.9iElizabeth Wells U15W Edinburgh AC26.7426.74
228.6iAlana Crawford U17WImran AliNorth Ayrshire27.0427.04
330.4iNatalie Ross U17W Sco Sch  
432.7iHolly StevensonSBU15W Perth Strathtay32.729.99
200 s1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.5iMhairi Patience U17WColin SinclairVictoria Park City of Glasgow26.6824.96
227.5iShannon McMahonSBU15WGordon BuryEast Kilbride/South Lanarkshire27.2226.3
328.0iClaire Anderson U15WBrian MaddenFalkirk/Forth Valley26.9226.80
428.2iElizabeth Wells U15W Edinburgh AC26.7426.74
528.7iBrogan Watt U17W Shettleston27.6527.60
200 s2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.3iJessie Concannon U15WAngela SharpDunfermline & West Fife (Defunct)26.5125.39
227.4iJennifer BoydSBU17W Giffnock North26.2026.20
327.6iRachel Easton U17WEric SimpsonPitreavie27.3726.54
428.2iKerry Morris U17WSed RemallyMusselburgh27.3026.3
528.3iHollie Keanie U17W Pitreavie26.826.77
200 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
125.1iChloe LambertSBU20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow24.3124.25
226.3iKathryn Christie U17WWilly RussellBanchory Stonehaven24.8623.55
327.2iCaroline George U20WGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire25.5924.67
427.7iEmily Douglas U20W Gala27.626.58
528.2iConnie Frearson U17WMark SmithNorth Ayrshire27.4427.31
200 h1 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.0iCaroline GeorgeSBU20WGlen HarrowerAyr Seaforth/Ayrshire25.5924.67
228.2iConnie Frearson U17WMark SmithNorth Ayrshire27.4427.31
329.1iRachel Dinsdale U20W Edinburgh AC27.3326.62
200 h2 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
127.6iEmily DouglasSBU20W Gala27.626.58
228.3iHelena J McKelvieSBU17W East Kilbride28.327.78
328.9iAilie Rodgers U17WDianne MackenzieInverness26.9526.95
200 h3 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.8iKathryn Christie U17WWilly RussellBanchory Stonehaven24.8623.55
229.0iJennifer McLellan U17W Giffnock North28.728.23
329.8iEllen Andrew U20W Sco Sch  
431.4iMelissa Murdoch U20W Sco Sch  
200 h4 (11 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
126.2iChloe Lambert U20WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Team Glasgow24.3124.25
229.4iMegan Jardine U20W Central28.928.33
329.6iCharlie EyeingtonSBU20W Edinburgh AC29.627.35