British Athletics Cross Challenge (Inc. Gwent League) External Results
Cardiff
16 Oct 21

Results shown are as run on the day, combined Gwent League and Cross Challenge athletes. Times have been adjusted due to discrepancies between the two sets of published results. To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
2.78KXC U13M
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
18:38William BirchallU13M2Annette WealeYeovil
29:01Aaron NathonU13M2 Cardiff Archers
39:02Joseph FinchU13M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset
49:05William ColesU13M2 Carmarthen
59:06Joe EdwardsU13M2 Brecon
69:16Kody GilbodyU13M2Ross TyrrellWreake & Soar Valley/Wrekin College Triathlon Club
79:19Garyn ToughU13M3 Aberdare Valley
89:26Thomas WhiteU13M2 Bristol & West
99:27Felix AshbyU13M2 North Somerset
109:28Daniel PembleU13M2 Westbury/Yate
119:29Will SmithU13M2 Avon Valley
129:41William ChalkU13M2 Newport H
139:44Oisin O'HalloranU13M2 Bristol & West
149:49Tom GarrodU13M2 Newport H
159:52James BennettU13M2 North Somerset
169:52Solomon SilverstoneU13M  Pembrokeshire Harriers
179:54Sean DeaneU13M2 Bristol & West
189:56Caden ParhamU13M2 Rhymney Valley
199:57Thomas WoodworthU13M2 Westbury
209:57Max McKinstryU13M2 Bristol & West
219:58Theo HarrisU13M2 Cwmbran
229:59Elijah BuscemiU13M1 Bristol & West
239:59John GibbyU13M1 Newport H
2410:02Tom GilbertU13M3 Rhymney Valley
2510:03Charlie WalfordU13M3 Westbury
2610:09Matthew PowellU13M3 Forest of Dean AC
2710:14Dylan EvansU13M2Neil EvansNewport H
2810:17Leyton FinnU13M1 Wells City
2910:19Thomas HollidayU13M2 Cardiff Archers
3010:20Zachary ThomasU13M2 Neath
3110:20Edward BourdeauxU13M2 Westbury
3210:21Zebedee ReedU13M1 Welsh Schools
3310:21David LenghelU13M1 Pontyclun
3410:22Zac MiddletonU13M  Neath Harriers
3510:23Lucas SalvageU13M2 Lliswerry
3610:25Cian ToughU13M3 Aberdare Valley
3710:27Ben MorganU13M1 Pembrokeshire
3810:28Isaac BarryU13M2 Newport H
3910:29Euan MeacockU13M1 North Somerset
4010:30Joe RobertsU13M  Lliswerry Runners
4110:31Joshua JohnsonU13M1 Blaenau Gwent
4210:33Daniel ReesU13M  San Domenico RC
4310:36Osian MorganU13M1 Swansea
4410:36Osian JonesU13M  Haberdashers Monmouth Schools
4510:38Osian DaviesU13M2 Neath
4610:45Harry ReynoldsU13M1 Cardiff
4710:46Jimmy DaviesU13M  Carmarthen Harriers
4810:52Liam JuryU13M2 Bridgend
4910:56Ashton WilliamsU13M1 Celtic Tri
5010:59Euan JenkinsU13M2 Neath
5111:01Garth PritchardU13M2 Aberdare Valley
5211:07Evan PowellU13M2 Celtic Tri
5311:11George CookU13M2 Cardiff
5411:12Somerset HansonU13M1 North Somerset
5511:17Rhydian Lloyd-FrancisU13M2 Bridgend
5611:19Harry DaviesSENM14 Bridgend
5711:20Rory CollinsU13M2 Lliswerry
5811:24Toby James AnthonyU13M2 Carmarthen
5911:28Cai LewisU13M2 Lliswerry
6011:29Evan DaviesU13M2 Aberdare Valley
6111:42Jack SullivanU13M2 Swansea
6211:52Theo BrandU13M2 Lliswerry
6312:06Ravi BakraniaU13M2 Bristol & West
6412:13Rufus HullU13M2 Bristol & West
6512:20Oliver HughersU13M3 Aberdare Valley
6612:28Seth LawsonU13M2 Newport H
6712:31Oliver GunterU13M1 Rhymney Valley
6812:31Regan MahoneyU13M2 Bridgend
6913:09Matthew FahyU13M2 Cardiff Archers
7013:17Sam FosterU13M3 Aberdare Valley
7113:19Carlton ChanU13M  Celtic Tri
7213:30Korben Horler-ErasmusU13M1 Bristol & West
7313:43Joseph GreeneU13M  Cardiff Archers
7414:21Arthen BanningU13M1 Brecon
7515:20Luke JohnsonU13M1 Rhymney Valley
7616:20Alfie MuggletonU13M1 Rhymney Valley
7717:40Dafydd Mardon-EnrightU13M1 Cardiff
2.78KXC U13W
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
19:06Libby HaleU13W2John GriffithsSwansea
29:12Sophie WoodU13W2 City of Salisbury
39:22Estelle LoweU13W2 Westbury/Yate
49:24Olivia MorganU13W2 Cardiff Archers
59:31Luan PowerU13W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley
59:31Madison HughesU13W2 Maldwyn
79:37Heidi MartineauU13W1 North Somerset
89:37Chloe Hartley-GreenU13W2John GriffithsSwansea
99:42Bryony BoyceU13W2Mark GoldCardiff
109:47Millie PierceU13W2John GriffithsSwansea
119:53Sophie MaxwellU13W1 Team Bath
1210:02Eleanor Wright-NicholasU13W1 Rhymney Valley
1310:04Ophelia JenkinsU13W2Wayne GriffithsPembrokeshire
1410:07Lois CodlingU13W1Neil EvansNewport H
1510:09Amelia WilliamsU13W2 Carmarthen
1610:10Clara RhodesU13W2 Lliswerry
1710:11Eleanor SheffieldU13W1 Stroud
1810:12Elffin BryantU13W2 Cardiff
1910:13Gabriela Ritter SherrattU13W2 Bristol & West
2010:15Eva ParryU13W2 Rhymney Valley
2110:17Skye BruceU13W2 Pembrokeshire
2210:19Holly Massey-JonesU13W2 Bristol & West
2310:25Imogen DaviesU13W2 Cardiff
2410:25Millie CossinsU13W2 Stroud
2510:26Martha MorganU13W3 Carmarthen
2610:27Sophia WrightamU13W2 Wreake & Soar Valley
2710:33Millie PopeU13W1 Bristol & West
2810:34Mairi Carver BrownU13W1 Bristol & West
2910:35Lyra RobertsU13W2 Llanelli
3010:36Megan PewtnerU13W2 Rhymney Valley
3110:37Leah RhodesU13W1 Lliswerry
3210:38Rose PriceU13W1 Pembrokeshire
3310:47Phoebe SanigarU13W2 Bristol & West
3410:47Grace JamesU13W2 Bridgend
3510:47Isobel DaviesU13W1Mark GoldBridgend
3610:48Carys HughesU13W  Newport Harriers
3710:54Keira BruceU13W1 Pembrokeshire
3810:55Sioned JohnU13W3 Cardiff
3910:59Beatrice MorganU13W2 Carmarthen
4011:01Rhiannon DerrickU13W2Mark GoldCardiff
4111:04Anwen HowU13W1 Pontyclun
4211:06Amira Chowdhury BarrattU13W1 Bristol & West
4311:10Esme LynockU13W2 Carmarthen
4411:10Anna Catrin Eirianedd DicksonU13W2 Cardiff
4511:11Katie EvansU13W1 Celtic Tri
4611:12Allie AdamsU13W1 Rhondda
4711:13Megan ChantrellU13W1 Aberdare Valley
4811:13Isla DonnellyU13W1 Cardiff Archers
4911:18Lily-May HendyU13W3 Blaenau Gwent
5011:18Myla SvikerisU13W2 Bridgend
5111:23Charlotte LewisU13W2 Brecon
5211:25Pippa HarrisU13W2 Brecon
5311:25Olive LeaneyU13W1 North Somerset
5411:27Sophie SteeleU13W2Darryn McAteeNewport H
5511:29Eleri BrownU13W3 Neath
5611:29Nia LewisU13W1Wayne GriffithsPembrokeshire
5711:30Imogen SparrowU13W2 Bristol & West
5811:34Ava TeirneyU13W  Westbury Harriers
5911:34Grace BaynhamU13W2 Bridgend
6011:35Grayce HarveyU13W2 Rhondda
6111:44Imogen McAdieU13W2 Swansea
6211:45Seren HopkinsU13W1 Cardiff
6311:50Meg PurdieU13W1 Bristol & West
6411:51Brooke MichaelU13W1 Westbury
6511:55Tiana OdugbesanU13W1Lisa WaddonCardiff Archers
6611:56Isabelle LewisU13W2 Aberdare Valley
6711:59Annabel GordonU13W3 Yate
6812:00Nia AkersU13W2 Pontyclun
6912:01Sophie ColesU13W1 Bridgend
7012:02Mali McaleaveyU13W  Cardiff AAC
7112:04Mari WilsonU13W2 Llanelli
7212:04Evie BrittonU13W2 North Somerset
7312:04Ella JonesU13W1 Aberdare Valley
7412:07Cadi BryanU13W1 Pembrokeshire
7512:09Mia AmereinU13W2 Bridgend
7612:09Daisy WilkinsU13W1 Cardiff
7712:10Charlotte BellU13W3Christopher BrownStroud
7812:11Tabitha Ventress-BrettU13W1 Swansea
7912:11Grace MorrisU13W1 Blaenau Gwent
8012:17Ruby HirstU13W1 Swansea
8112:17Beth SymondsU13W  Brecon AC
8212:17Lucy PageU13W1 Rhondda
8312:20Heidi HipkissU13W  North Somerset AC
8412:23Anisa LawonU13W  Bristol & West AC
8512:38Lily JacklinU13W2 Aberdare Valley
8612:39Calla DaviesU13W2 Bridgend
8712:47Emily MatthewsU13W1 Aberdare Valley
8812:56Millie JenkinsU13W3 Celtic Tri
8912:57Daisy LewisU13W2 Bridgend
9013:04Lowri GibbonU13W2 Neath
9113:05Hollie WeaverU13W3 Rhondda
9213:13Connie BradleyU13W2 Newport H
9313:33Clemmie DaviesU13W3 Brecon
9413:34Mia HurnU13W2 Cardiff
9513:40Evie HarveyU13W2 Rhondda
9613:41Lola Vee BatesU13W  Cwmbran Harriers
9713:46Ruby HearneU13W1 Cwmbran
9814:03Millie BennettU13W3 Swansea
9914:21Willow NelsonU13W1 Celtic Tri
10014:23Freya HellingU13W1 Bridgend
10114:40Millie PhillipsU13W3 Rhymney Valley
10215:24Isabelle AbrahansU13W  North Somerset AC
10315:25Megan MullettU13W   
10415:55Ffion CalfordU13W3 Bridgend
10516:27Faith ParsonsU13W1 Rhymney Valley
10617:37Faith EdwardsU13W2 Swansea
10720:06Mia MorrisU13W1 Celtic Tri