North Wales Senior League External Results
Bangor
23 Oct 21
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
 
ZXC SM
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 29:09Elliot Smith-RasmussenU23M  Unattached/Bangor Uni
2 29:32Rhodri OwenSENM  Meirionnydd
3 29:38Sam BellisSENM  Buckley RC
4130:00Jim HickinbottomV35M  Shrewsbury/Midland Masters
5 30:16Ryan DavisSENM  Wrexham
6 30:29Tomos RobertsSENM  Meirionnydd
7230:30Phil PumfordV35M  Buckley RC
8130:42Joel GomesV40M  Wrexham
9330:48Craig ConnorV35M  Tattenhall
10 30:54Adam AllinsonSENM  Shropshire Shufflers
11431:04Peter Butler-JonesV35M  Oswestry
12131:12Paul JonesV50M  Shrewsbury/Mercia Fell
13231:24Chris CallaghanV40M  Buckley RC
14 31:28Dan ElliotSENM  Shrewsbury
15331:50Ifan RichardsV40M  Meirionnydd
16 31:52Gwion RobertsSENM  Meirionnydd
17 31:54Shaun HughesSENM  Denbigh
18132:00Dion GriffithU20M  Menai
19 32:03Owen RobertsSENM  Rhedwyr Hebog
20 32:14James CowanSENM  Aberystwyth Uni
21532:15Paul AstonV35M  Shropshire Shufflers
22132:44Neil FineganV45M  West Cheshire
23 32:47Joe RobsonSENM  Aberystwyth Uni
24 32:51Geraint PughSENM  Meirionnydd
25632:52Ian EdwardsV35M  Eryri
26 32:53Euros EvansU20M  Meirionnydd
27 32:58Anthony WoodSENM  Denbigh
28233:10Fraser CampbellU20M  West Cheshire
29333:15Joe GillingU20M  Shrewsbury
30 33:26Charlie WeaverU23M  Tattenhall
31 33:33Tim JoySENM  Buckley RC
32433:36James JonesU20M Neil EdwardsDeeside AAC
33 33:43Ben SulleySENM  Shrewsbury
34233:50Simon RobertsV50M  Buckley RC
35733:55Daniel JonesV35M  Denbigh
36834:02Gregory WilliamsV35M  Shropshire Shufflers
37234:05Jez BrownV45M  Buckley RC
38434:11Richard PriceV40M  Shropshire Shufflers
39934:22David LythV35M  Buckley RC
40534:24Peter GrayV35M  Cadence Tri/Unattached
41334:36Dave AlexanderV50M Michael HancockWest Cheshire
42334:45Tim TansleyV45M  Oswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)
43634:48Rob ArdenV40M  Tattenhall
44534:58Paul MorrisonU20M  West Cheshire
45435:03Gary NorgroveV50M  Wrexham
46735:11David LemonV40M  Buckley RC/Royal Air Force
471035:13James PickeringV35M  Oswestry
48 35:16Jared RobertsSENM  Colwyn Bay
491135:19Andrew PeersV35M  Buckley RC
50835:22Eaun BalmerV40M  Shropshire Shufflers
51435:25Glen PriceV45M  Denbigh
52935:26Joe WelchV40M  Denbigh
53135:28Geran HughesV55M  GOG Tri/Welsh Masters
54635:29Morgan ThompsonU20M  Aberystwyth Uni
55135:30Russell OwenV60M  Eryri
561035:35Matthew FortesV40M  Eryri
57 35:36Llyr Ab EinionU23M  Aberystwyth/Aberystwyth Uni
581135:37Charlie WoolcockV40M  Oswestry
591235:42Gareth ChalonerV35M  Wrexham
60235:46Steve ToogoodV55M  Buckley RC/Welsh Masters
61535:52Andrew ClagueV50M  West Cheshire
62735:56Griff RobertsU20M  Menai
63 36:00Andrew PriceSENM  Shrewsbury
641236:08StJohn AshworthV40M  Oswestry
65336:10Jeff GiffordV55M  Erewash Valley/Buckley RC
66536:14Dan HurstV45M  Clwydian RR
67236:22Haydn JonesV60M  Shrewsbury
68436:23Eric CampbellV55M  Buckley RC
69636:27AN Other      
70 36:29James RobinsonU23M  West Cheshire
71836:32Evan RobertsU20M  Oswestry
72536:34Steven ThomasV55M  Deestriders RC
731336:42Steve WatersV35M  Shrewsbury
74636:47John SimpsonV55M  Prestatyn
75736:54Craig WilliamsV55M  Shropshire Shufflers
761337:05Daniel WellingsV40M  GOG Tri
77637:12Stephen ParryV45M Neil EdwardsDeeside AAC
78737:29Ashley GrayV45M  Shrewsbury/Oswestry
79 37:32Trenten RobertsSENM  Aberystwyth Uni
80 37:33John RoltonV35M  Clwydian RR
81 37:34Calvin WrightV50M  Shropshire Shufflers
82337:36Vic BelshawV60M  Denbigh
83737:39Timothy WoodheadV50W  Deeside AAC
84 37:42Sean HughesU23M  Rhedwyr Hebog
85437:43Nick HolmesV60M  Tattenhall
86837:47Andy JonesV45M  GOG Tri
87837:49Russ GodwinV55M  Colwyn Bay
88938:05Owen ConryV55M  Denbigh
89938:10Steven CroweV45M  Deeside AAC
90 38:25Martin UnknownSENM  Bangor Uni
911038:34Tim HargreavesV50M  Buckley RC
92 38:36Luke BodmanU23M  Prestatyn
93 38:42Adam GailitisSENM  Aberystwyth Uni
941439:08Iwan Ap TreforV40M  Rhedwyr Hebog
95839:10Dave BoothroydV55M  Buckley RC
96939:29Daniel DaveyU20M  Bangor Uni
971139:37Andy RobertsV50M  Clwydian Runners
98539:42Allen SmithV60M  Buckley RC
99639:53Ian BaylissV60M  Buckley RC
1001539:58Chris ThomasV40M  Cybi
1011639:59Philip HayesV40M  Denbigh
1021040:01Peter HolmesV45M  Whitchurch
1031240:07Mark JonesV50M  Oswestry
1041340:10Brian RotheraV50M  Oswestry
1051140:11Matthew KnapperV45M  Oswestry
106740:12David BaughV60M  Denbigh
107 40:19Ola JorgeSENM  Bangor Uni
1081440:20Neil Vicars-HarrisV50M  GOG Tri
1091740:38Paul LewteyV40M  Deestriders RC
1101540:46Simon BonfieldV50M  Abergele
1111640:54Stuart JonesV40M  Deeside AAC
1121840:55Gareth BicknellV40M  Colwyn Bay
1131740:57Paul PhillipsV50M  Oswestry
114941:02Stephen WeedmanV55M  Prestatyn
1151841:04Arren RobertsV50M  Oswestry
1161941:13Andrew McKenzieV40M  Cadence Tri
1171241:14Lee BaileyV45M  Prestatyn
1181441:19Simon BlainV35M  GOG Tri
1191541:30Steven OwenV35M  GOG Tri
1201041:35Christopher GarbettV55M  Oswestry
1211941:43Tim JonesV50M  Shropshire Shufflers
1222041:53Richard WestwoodV40M  Wrexham
1232042:25Ian TaylorV50M  Colwyn Bay
124842:35Kevin ChallinorV60M  Buckley RC/Deeside AAC/Welsh Masters
1251142:44Ian GrandfieldV55M  Whitchurch/Telford AC
1262142:46Nigel PritchardV50M  Shropshire Shufflers
1272242:50Ian MulliganV50M  Colwyn Bay/Cybi/Stockport
128943:13Duncan JonesV60M  Denbigh
1291043:20Christopher WilliamsV60M  Colwyn Bay
1301243:38Mark PaviourV55M  Presteigne Pacers/Maldwyn/Croft Ambrey
1312144:14Neil QuinlanV40M  Tattenhall
1322344:17Robert InghamV50M  Whitchurch
1331144:40Richard HankinsonV60M  Meirionnydd
1341344:59James RogersV45M  Prestatyn/Welsh Masters/Wrexham
1351445:10Oliver DunkV40M  Shropshire Shufflers
1362445:24Paul MaitlandV50M  Cybi
1371546:18Llew RhysV45M  Rhedwyr Hebog
1381046:21Nicholas MeyerSENM  Bangor Uni
1392546:30Steven BrownV50M  Prestatyn
1401246:40Arwel JonesV60M  Prestatyn
1412646:50Juan Miguel Reyes-montesV50M  Shropshire Shufflers
1421346:58Shaun De ClancyV55M  Wellingborough/Eryri
1432747:06Andy ClarkV50M  Prestatyn
1442248:11Matthew BicknellV40M  Colwyn Bay/Eryri
1451649:09Richard FurnissV35M  Cybi
1461349:40Michael FinnieV60M  North Wales RR
ZXC U17M
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 20:08Jamie RichardsonU17M2 West Cheshire
2 20:43Tudur Harper LloydU17M1Stephen LivettMenai
3 22:55Henry RobinsonU17M2 West Cheshire
4 22:56Harvey DavisU17M1 Wrexham
5 23:04Harri MorganU17M1Stephen LivettMenai
6 23:57Charlie PreeceU17M1 Telford AC
ZXC M65
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1124:13Graham JonesV65M1 Shrewsbury
2226:09Martin CortvriendV65M5 Prestatyn
3326:22Stephen JonesV65M  Eryri Harriers
4128:50Emyr DaviesV75M14 Rhedwyr Hebog
5429:22Mike SnellV65M1 Eryri
6529:49Fred JonesV65M3 Denbigh
7629:51George NixonV65M5 Prestatyn
8730:33Peter HoughV65M5 Shropshire Shufflers
9831:13Colin HuntV65M4 Wrecsam TC
10931:40John MainwaringV65M3 Eryri
111031:55Paul GrestyV65M2 Shropshire Shufflers
12132:17Chris ClarkeV75M11 Shropshire Shufflers
131132:29Chris BaldwinV65M3 Denbigh/Welsh Masters
14232:52Malcolm JonesV70M7 Eryri
15232:56Don WilliamsV75M14 Eryri
16333:36Iain DayV75M12 Shropshire Shufflers
171233:55Les CoathupV65M5 Buckley RC
18334:06Grahame ShoneV70M7 Abergele
19434:26Gareth HughesV75M11 Prestatyn
20534:33Geoff FieldingV75M13 Rossendale/Eryri
21434:44David Geraint RoderickV70M7 Deeside AAC
22535:01Jeffrey JonesV70M6 Denbigh
23635:19John d'AlbuquerqueV75M11 GOG Tri
24735:27John MorrisV75M13 Buckley RC
25141:16Roger Harrison-JonesV80M20 Prestatyn
26842:35Jack ThomasV80M16 Buckley RC
27247:29Peter NormanV80M20 Wrexham
28348:52Ronald Harrison-JonesV80M17 Prestatyn
29454:12John TippingV80M18 Wrexham
ZXC SW
PosACPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
1 24:06Emily Cowper-ColesSENW  Oswestry
2 24:25Lucinda TruettSENW  Buckley RC
3124:26Jan CookV45W Matthew LongShropshire Shufflers
4 24:36Katie ReynoldsSENW  Eryri/Bangor Uni
5224:39Andrea RowlandsV45W  Eryri
6124:41Maggie PreeceU17W Alison PreeceTelford AC
7 24:49Rheagan EdwardsU20W Neil EdwardsDeeside AAC/Lancaster Uni
8 24:59Elliw HafSENW  Eryri
9 25:23Lola SmallwoodV45W  Deeside AAC
10225:33Jodi BemandU17W Ian AckroydWest Cheshire
11125:49Anna BuckinghamV35W  Meirionnydd
12225:51Jennifer RambaldiV35W  Buckley RC
13325:56Allison GrundyV45W  Tattenhall
14426:13Melina MorrisV45W  Denbigh
15326:14Rebecca LawV35W  Eryri
16126:15Emma CollinsV55W  Denbigh/Welsh Masters
17526:18Jacqui GearsV45W  Oswestry
18626:29Jennifer CharltonV45W  Eryri
19 26:31Neisha RobertsU17W John MessumDeeside AAC
20326:32Anwen HockleyU17W  Eryri
21126:41Donna WelshV40W  Deeside AAC
22226:46Louise WoolcockV40W  Oswestry
23 26:52Emily GrandfieldSENW  Whitchurch
24326:55Julie OwensV40W  Abergele
25726:58Jane DoughtonV45W  Buckley RC
26426:59Lauren MorleyV35W  Shrewsbury
27 27:00Katy BaughSENW  Denbigh
28827:06Megan HughesV45W  Eryri
29 27:09Christine CammillareV35W  Deestriders RC
30 27:11Kathryn HopwoodSENW  Deeside AAC/Buckley RC
31 27:22Alaw EvansSENW  Denbigh
32427:23Nia AlbistonV40W  Eryri
33127:26Jody CainU20W  Eryri
34527:30Louisa WilliamsV40W  Oswestry
35 27:32Lyndsay EdwardsSENW  Colwyn Bay
36427:34Ella GrundyU17W Philip OliverColwyn Bay
37627:37Helen MorganV40W  Eryri
38 27:47Claire LLoydSENW  Oswestry
39127:55Helen BlairV50W  Eryri
40727:57Anest MullerV40W  West Cheshire
41 28:00Henni Yli-SirnioSENW  Bangor Uni
42928:02Eleanor RobinsonV45W  West Cheshire
43228:15Anne MynottV55W  Colwyn Bay
44228:16Helen MacArthurV50W  GOG Tri
45528:20Heather FrasV35W  Shropshire Shufflers
46128:28Susie HancockV60W  Oswestry
47 28:32Elen BaughSENW  Denbigh
48828:58Gwennan HenstockV40W  Buckley RC
49 29:00Zara BowmanSENW  Aberystwyth Uni
50229:05Molly McGowanU20W  Bangor Uni
51329:19Marian CroweV55W  Eryri
52429:28Margaret LuddenV55W  Buckley RC/Welsh Masters
53929:29Michelle ArrowsmithV40W  Deeside AAC
541029:31Sioned GriffithsV40W  Denbigh
55529:32Linda JonesV55W  Wrexham
56129:42Annie WilliamsV60W  Eryri
57 30:38Holly McintoshU20W  Unattached/Aberystwyth Uni
58630:40Carol FowlesV55W  Whitchurch
591130:49Sal JeffordV40W  Run Free
601230:55Michelle FarrellV40W  GOG Tri
61 30:56Rachel CookSENW  GOG Tri
62330:57Yricka GardnerV50W  Wrexham/Run Free
631030:58Nia EvansV45W  Meirionnydd
64630:59Helen AshworthV35W  Prestatyn
65231:14Ellie SalisburyV60W  Eryri
66 31:21Briony HibbertSENW Donna WelshDeeside AAC
67731:33Kim Jones-NorgroveV55W  Wrecsam TC
68431:43Debra BemandV50W  West Cheshire
69831:44Sue DaviesV55W  Maldwyn/Welsh Masters
Page: 1 2