Petzl Lake District Mountain Trial
Kentmere
12 Sep 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  4:10:58Rhys Findlay-RobinsonSENM Dark Peak/Keswick
2  4:12:53Hector HainesU23M Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
3 14:13:55Steve BirkinshawV40M Borrowdale
4 24:14:36Jon DeeganV40M Ambleside
5  4:16:55Tom BruntV35M Holmfirth
6 34:27:08Brendan BollandV40M Horwich
7 44:27:28Rick StuartV40M Kendal
8  4:29:47Joe MercerU23M Skipton/Oxford Uni/Achilles/Trafford
9  4:35:16David WardV35M Borrowdale
10  4:35:26Richard McgrathSENM Ellenborough
11 14:42:36Mike JohnsonV50M Bowland
12 54:46:03Matt BeresfordV40M Kendal
13 24:49:39Phillip PearsonV60M East Cheshire
14  4:51:51Paul ThompsonV35M Clayton le Moors
15 64:52:01John HuntV40M Dark Peak/Wirral
16  4:52:02Ian BarnesSENM Ambleside
17  4:53:12Toby CushionSENM Keswick
18  4:53:58Edward CatmurSENM Thames Hare & Hounds
19 74:54:49Quentin HardingV45M Bowland
20  4:57:15Kim CollisonSENM Eden Runners
21  4:57:50Konrad RawlikSENM Carnethy
22  4:58:51Steven FortuneSENM Unatt
23 84:59:03Nigel BunnV45M Tring RC
24 95:00:58Mark Denham-SmithV40M Keswick/Cumberland AC
25 105:01:34Colin ValentineV45M Keswick
26 115:05:17Michael CottamV45M Garstang
27 125:06:08Ian MulveyV45M Borrowdale
28 135:06:51Gavin WilliamsV40M Dark Peak
29  5:08:38Matthew FranklinU23M Bristol & West
30  5:09:07David WhiteV35M Helm Hill
31 35:14:44Jackie WinnV55MJackie WinnEllenborough
32 45:14:55Allan MillerV50M Kendal
33 55:16:37Leigh WarburtonV50W Bowland
34  5:17:14Richard KendallSENM Unatt
35115:18:00Helene WhitakerV45W Carnethy/Ilkley
36  5:20:03Anthony EmmetSENM Helm Hill Runners
37 65:23:40Dale ColcloughV50M Trentham/Mercia Fell
38 75:23:41Phil ClarkV55M Kendal
39  5:24:47Duncan SteenSENM Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
40 145:25:59Rob BlythV40M Helm Hill Runners
41 155:26:30Mike HarrisonV40M C'land F
42  5:26:51Bob JohnstonSENM Dark Pk
43 165:29:29Rinaldo ColombiV40M Unatt
44 85:29:44Nick EvansV45M Notts
45  5:32:08Dave SykesSENM Dark Pk
46  5:33:36Garry BeardwoodSENM Helm Hill Runners
47 95:34:09Douglas BrownV50M Dumfries RC
48 175:34:53Neil GascoyneV40M Unatt
49  5:36:04Paul JacksonSENM Dark Pk
50 185:37:18Pete TaylerV45M Black Combe
51 195:38:51Bill JohnsonV40M Calder Valley
52  5:39:44Jon MarsdenSENM FRA
53 205:43:28Lee LangdonV40M Penn
54 215:43:47Iain TaylorV40M Unatt
55 105:45:48Alastair MacKenzieV50M Cleveland Orienteering Klub (clok)
56 225:49:07Jonathan WhilockV40M Staffordshire Moorlands
57 235:49:11Stuart PitchesV40M Ilkley
58 245:50:31Ian WinterburnV40M Dark Pk
59  5:52:10Charles SprosonSENM FRA
60 255:53:08Andrew SuttonV40M Marshall Milton Keynes
61 265:53:40David RogersV40M W'lands
62 275:56:09Jamie BaronV40M Black Combe
63 15:56:09Alan BrentnallV60M Pennine
64 285:57:12Pat McIverV45M Black Combe
65 295:58:14Philip RigbyV40M Helm Hill Runners
66  5:58:20Simon BarnettSENM Tring RC
67  5:58:42Richard SilleSENM Manx Fell Runners
68 306:00:38Robin OrrV40M Bella RR
69 316:02:26Chris FieldV40M Unatt
70 116:03:34Rick AnsellV50M Tring RC
71 126:06:47Phil HodgsonV50M Tod
72 326:07:26Ian CharlesworthV45M Penistone
73 136:08:57John DickinsonV50M Kendal
74 336:09:01Richard TysonV40M Howgill
75  6:09:15Graeme ShawSENM Pocklington
76 346:12:20Chris PearsonV40M FRA
77 356:12:22Jon UnderwoodV40M Cald V
78  6:13:23Matthew BallSENM WCOC
79 146:13:43Mike HindV50M B'dale F
80  6:15:09Daniel GoodeyV35M Bingley
81  6:18:02Andy ThompsonSENM Eden Runners
82 156:18:05Pete NelsonV50M FRA
83  6:18:32Matt FoxwellV35M Kendal
84 366:19:13Simon WallerV40M Helm Hill
85  6:19:30Scott CollierSENM FRA
86 376:19:38Darren ParkerV40M FRA
87 166:24:04Jonathan BroxapV55M Kendal
88 176:25:49Andy ButlerV50M Pennine
89 26:25:50John TaylorV60M B'land F
90 36:26:51Antony RichardsonV60M Lakeland Orienteering Club
91 386:28:43Joe FaulknerV40M N'land
92  6:31:38Paul ElliottSENM Dark Peak
93 396:33:27Jonathan TombsV40M Eden Runners
94 406:34:06Jim EvansV40M Ambleside
95  6:36:46Mark ClarksonSENM Unatt
96  6:37:31Geoff ClarkeSENM Airienteers
97  6:37:31Ian LovattSENM Unatt
98 416:38:12Adam GouldsworthyV40M Saddleworth
99  6:40:09Nick GallavinSENM Saxons Oc
100 426:40:39Alan IrvingV40M Unatt
101 436:42:41Jim StalkerV40M L'aber
102 186:42:44Mac KnowlesV50M Black Combe
103 196:42:49Eddie LesniakV50M Ach CIC
104 206:45:48Philip Lincoln JonesV50M Bing
105 446:47:20Dave SuddesV40M Unatt
106 456:52:47Tim MillerV40M Amble
107 46:53:55Richard ClarkeV60M North Yorks Moors AC
108 466:54:12Stephen MartinV40M Dark Pk
109 476:55:54Tim ChesherV40M Unatt
110 486:56:13Richard TownsendV45M Saltwell
111 496:57:01Simon SomervilleV45M Staffordshire Moorlands
112 506:59:14Will RossV40M Black Combe
113 517:19:01Crispin DalyV40M Unatt
114 527:19:38Andrew CrookV40M B'land F
115 217:20:10Ian ChartersV55M Horwich
116 537:28:22Martyn HudsonV40M North York Moors
117 57:28:37Mike WalfordV60M Kendal
118 547:31:01Nick BreretonV40M Unatt
119 227:35:26Keith DouglasV50M B'land F
120 67:35:57John GayV60M FRA
121 237:37:10David RosenV55M Lancaster & Morecambe
122 247:41:18Paul JacobsV55M Easingwold
123  7:43:03Daniel SealeSENM FRA
124 557:47:39mark rawlinsonV45M West End
125  7:55:56Bill OxleySENM FRA
126 568:03:46Edwin SherstoneV45M Southport Waterloo
127 258:17:26Dai EvansV50M Staffordshire Moorlands
128 578:19:53John AndrewV45M Howgill
129 268:31:06Robin SmithhurstV50M Black Combe
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  4:32:22Kate AppsSENW Cumberland Fell Runners
2 14:39:57Kirsty Bryan-JonesV40W Sheffield TC
3 24:41:42Karen NashV45W Preston
4  5:02:01Joasia ZakrzewskiSENW Dumfries RC
5 35:03:15Rowena BrowneV45W Bowland
6 45:04:16Jean BrownV40W Clayton le Moors
7 15:07:35Wendy DoddsV55W Clayton le Moors
8 55:09:09Jo TaylorV35W Bowland
9 65:11:54Susan CloughV40W Ambleside
10 25:15:55Debbie ThompsonV50W Keswick
11  5:16:57Susan HodkinsonSENW Black Combe
12  5:27:38Joanne ArmisteadSENW Dark Pk
13 35:30:31Dorothy PellyV50W Ambleside
14 45:35:04Mary EdgertonV50W Pennine
15 75:35:20Kate BoobyerV40W Pudsey & Bramley
16  5:36:28Rachel MetcalfeV35W Horwich
17 85:37:27Christine GouldingSENW Eden Runners
18 95:39:53Julia NolanV40W Dark Peak
19  5:39:57Outi KamarainenSENW Ilkley
20  5:39:57Samantha AyersV35WSamantha AyersCumberland Fell Runners
21  5:51:14Martha TaylorSENW Unatt
22 55:55:00Katy ThompsonV55W Clayton le Moors
23  6:11:23Sarah FullerV35W Ilkley
24 66:18:41Mandy GothV50W Todmorden
25 106:34:52Penny ClayV40W Eden Runners
26 76:46:45Ali BramallV50W Amble
ZFL
PosMWACPerfNameAG CoachClub 
1  2:20:28Peter HodkinsonU20MPeter HodkinsonNotts/Oxford Uni/Erewash Valley
2  2:53:24Ian DaviesSENM Keswick
3 12:56:35Derek RatcliffeV50M Ross
4  3:01:59James StokesSENM Unatt
5 23:04:26Peter HainesV55M Ilkley
6 13:10:25Andy BarnettV40M Dark Pk
7  3:13:25James TaylorU20MJames TaylorNorthumberland Fell Runners/Nottinghamshire Schs
8 33:19:09Mark GrahamV50M Cumberland Fell Runners
9 13:22:42Graham ArthurV60M Ilkley
10 23:25:46Patrick BonnettV45M Durham Fell Runners
11 43:27:44John HortonV50M Hardley
12 33:29:45Roger MaplesonV40M FRA
13  3:30:32Toby HarlingSENM Border
14  3:33:48Allan McKeownSENM FRA
15  3:34:21Stuart HutchisonSENM Hallamshire
16 43:37:21Lewis AshtonV40M Dark Pk
17  3:37:28Francis ShillitoeSENM Newcastle And Tyneside Orienteering Club
18 53:39:09Chris StokesV40M Unatt
19 53:40:31Maurice MussonV55M Dark Peak
20  3:41:22Matthew LunnSENM Durham Fell Runners
21 63:42:55Howard LeslieV40M WCOC
22 63:44:00Mark HobsonV50M Rochdale H
23  3:44:50Rowan ScottSENM RAFMA
24  3:46:05Mark McleodU20M Oxford Uni
25 73:50:43Timothy MayV40M Harmeny
26 73:51:08Roderick PughV50M Kilmarnock
271 3:52:04Chloe HainesU20W Ilkley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
28 23:52:33Robert MarsdenV60M Dark Pk
29  3:53:02Richard DixsonSENM Unatt
30 83:53:55Nick CollierV40M Dark Pk
31 83:54:48Martin SmithV50M Dark Peak
32 93:55:25Stewart ForsythV50M B'land F
33 103:56:40Graham ButcherV50M Rochdale H
34 114:01:21Andy CloughV50M Wrekin Orienteers
35 34:04:02John ArmisteadV60M Dark Pk
36214:05:52Penny CollierV40W Dark Pk
37 44:06:11Mike MossV60M Howgill
38 124:07:09Peter CarterV50M Nottingham Orienteering Club
393 4:09:59Angela JacksonV35W Cumberland Fell Runners
40 54:10:02Gordon FletcherV60M FRA
41 64:12:16John DaltonV60M Dark Pk
42 134:14:39Steve GaleV50M FRA
43 94:15:50Tony StanbridgeV45M Knavesmire
44 74:17:06Les ThurstonV60M Bishops Stortford
45 104:17:43Dave JonesV40M Lakeland Orienteering Club
464 4:25:53Ruby R CarrV35W Saddleworth
47 14:27:30Chris LatesV70M Border Liners Oc
485 4:28:57Andrea StanbridgeSENW Knavesmire Harriers)
49 114:34:11James BumbyV40M Unatt
506 4:36:37Jo BowenSENW Penn
51  4:39:41Stephen GustardV35M Durham Fell Runners
52 144:41:08David WolfendaleV50M B'land F
53  4:44:00Edmund JacobsU20M Easingwold
547 4:46:44Kirsty BarnettV35W Tring RC
55 84:52:56Dick PasleyV60M Dark Pk
56814:55:26Carol McNeillV60W Lakeland Orienteering Club
57 94:59:51Colin LagoV65M Dark Peak
58 105:02:59Malcolm RuckledgeV60M WCOC
59 155:07:18John PageV50M Tod
60 25:09:54Jos NaylorSENM Cumberland Fell Runners
61 115:16:47Denis WoodV65M Borrowdale
62 35:38:21Ben LyonV70M Unatt
63 125:38:50Andrew NicollV60M Newcastle And Tyneside Orienteering Club
64 45:41:36Walter WrightV70M Alnwick
65 55:54:43Ken LedwardV75M Borrowdale
669 6:04:15Catherine SladeSENW SAX
671016:07:31Liz DaviesV50W Bail
68  7:22:14Karl BedfordSENM North London Mountaineering Club