Kent Veterans Cross Country Championships External Results
Tunbridge Wells
11 Dec 10
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
ZXC M40
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
130:33Stephen McGroryV40M4 Cambuslang/Annadale
230:54Barry RoydenV40M4 Medway & Maidstone/Southern Counties Vets
331:57Luke ArmitageV45M7 Kent
432:07Simon HeskethV40M4 Larkfield
532:14Andrew GreenV40M3 Dartford RR/Dartford H
632:39David WeekesV45M6 Folkestone
732:42Tony TuohyV45M9 Dulwich
832:57Andy HoweyV45M8 Tunbridge Wells
932:59David HallV45M6 Dartford RR
1033:17Kevin MayV40M3 Blackheath & Bromley
1133:29Michael LemonV40M3 Dartford RR
1233:41Clem DixonV45M10 Cambridge H
1333:43Martin KelkV40M5 Invicta East Kent
1433:55Tony McParlandV40M2 Canterbury
1533:59Gareth WilliamsV40M5 Medway & Maidstone
1634:02Simon WhitakerV40M3 Tunbridge Wells
1734:04Nick VarleyV40M2 Swanley/Dartford RR
1834:10Steve KeywoodV45M10 Tonbridge
1934:14Mick BarlowV40M5 Tonbridge/Veterans
2034:20Chris DesmondV45M8 Sevenoaks
2134:52Paul MasonV40M1 Larkfield
2234:55Chris NealeV40M  Larkfield Runners
2335:03Roy PriestleyV40M1 Blackheath & Bromley
2435:15Peter GriffithsV45M10 Bexley
2535:21Stuart ScottV40M5 Kent/Beckenham
2635:23Michael PoppyV40M  Sittingbourne
2735:28Andy TuckerV40M5 Blackheath & Bromley
2835:35Peter BuckinghamV40M3 Paddock Wood
2935:40Phil SmithV40M2 Paddock Wood
3035:59Dave HadawayV40M5 Tunbridge Wells
3136:02Simon KendallV45M7 Invicta East Kent
3236:16Graham MaynardV45M8 Cambridge H
3336:21Steven WalkerV40M  GTRI
3436:26Julian GeversV40M4 Kent/South London
3536:30Mark AshbyV45M9 Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets
3636:36Jack O'SullivanV40M4 Dartford RR
3736:40Steven JulierV40M1 Medway & Maidstone
3836:48Tony PiperV45M6 Dartford RR
3936:49Steve PairmanV45M10 Blackheath & Bromley
4036:50Andrew JoadV45M7 Tunbridge Wells
4136:54Ian TaylorV45M10 Blackheath & Bromley
4237:01Colin HydeV40M4 Bexley
4337:08Richard NewboldV40M4 Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
4437:20David BowdenV45M8 Canterbury
4537:29Michael RussellV40M5 Tunbridge Wells
4637:33Adrian DawsonV40M4 Invicta East Kent
4737:38Stephen ReevesV40M1 Larkfield
4837:46Robert WhiteV40M1 Dartford RR
4937:50Alun RodgersV40M5 Medway & Maidstone
5037:51Jonathan HunterV45M7 Bexley
5137:54Anthony WaldenV40M  Sevenoaks AC
5237:58Brendan McShaneV45M10 Blackheath & Bromley
5338:09Richard BidoisV40M5 Paddock Wood
5438:20Peter BowellV45M7 Invicta East Kent
5538:25Colin KentV45M6 Canterbury
5638:45David RingroseV40M1 Dartford RR
5738:50Tony CohenV40M4 Tonbridge
5838:52Tony BennettV40M2 Tunbridge Wells
5938:52Andy AlisonV40M  Larkfield Runners
6038:55Geoff TurnerV45M9 Tunbridge Wells
6139:00Frank HudsonV40M3Cara OliverDartford H
6239:14Steve D BakerV40M3 Paddock Wood
6339:34Allan CollardV45M7 Tunbridge Wells
6440:35Patrick AustinV40M4 Cambridge H
6540:39Harry AbrahimV45M6 Paddock Wood
6640:44Neil TurnerV40M  Paddock Wood AC
6740:59Wim van VuurenV40M2 Canterbury
ZXC M50
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
132:51Nick KinseyV50M2 Blackheath & Bromley
233:27Kevin WilliamsV50M2 Ashford AC
334:10Des O'DonnellV50M1 Tunbridge Wells
434:17Raymond PearceV50M2 Istead & Ifield
534:58Timothy ConnellV50M5 Kent
635:12Mark WatlingV50M3 Blackheath & Bromley
736:30Clifford KeenV50M3 Blackheath & Bromley
836:36David FarrellSENM  Bexley
936:41Paul McAuliffeV55M6 Medway & Maidstone
1036:59Peter ButlerV50M3 Dartford RR
1137:03Mark CrossV50M3 Cambridge H
1237:09Mark EllisonV50M1 Blackheath & Bromley
1337:28Alan NewmanV55M8 Paddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets
1437:43Andrew LawesV55M7 Blackheath & Bromley
1538:18Mark TaylorV55M8 Tunbridge Wells
1638:33Andrew FarrantV50M5 Canterbury
1738:46John MurphyV50M4 Sittingbourne/Cambridge H
1838:49Chris PikeV55M9 Blackheath & Bromley
1938:52Alex HalllV50M  Cambridge Harriers
2038:54Steven ClarkV55M8 Canterbury
2138:58Andrew GardinerV55M6 Kent
2239:07Bernie HutchinsonV50M5 Kent
2339:11Boris SkulczukV50M2 Tonbridge
2439:19Robert DavisonV55M7 Canterbury
2539:28Marton NichollsV50M1 Dartford RR/Unattached
2639:49Steve ShrimplinV50M3 Sittingbourne
2739:57Stuart NiceV55M8 Medway & Maidstone
2840:05John TolhurstV55M7 Paddock Wood
2940:25Gerald BaronV50M  Larkfield Runners
3040:27Duncan RiodanV50M  Paddock Wood AC
3140:43Ivon WhitmoreV55M9 Medway & Maidstone
3240:59Kevin WinchV50M1 Bexley
3341:15Stephen CasonV50M3 Istead & Ifield
3441:58Andrew SellersV50M  Kent AC
3542:12Grahame EkeV55M10 Folkestone
3642:49Robert WeighellV50M3 Paddock Wood
3742:54Tim Veysey-SmithV50M1 Paddock Wood
3843:06John WilkinsV55M10 Invicta East Kent
3943:45Phil MathiesonV55M7 Bexley
4045:44Michael James SimmonsV55M6 Cambridge H
ZXC M60
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
119:08Paul Ross-DaviesV60M1 Blackheath & Bromley/Welsh Masters
220:06Graham CoatesV60M1 Blackheath & Bromley
320:27Ken DanielV60M1 Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans
421:03Trevor EdgleyV60M3 Invicta East Kent
521:16John DenyerV60M3 Sevenoaks
621:22Rob BrownV60M1 Blackheath & Bromley
721:28Phil WallaceV60M3 Medway & Maidstone
821:42Bill HagueV60M3 Dartford RR
921:45Geoff KitchenerV60M2 Sevenoaks/Veterans
1022:00Jim PhelanV60M3 Blackheath & Bromley
1122:08AN Other      
1222:17Ian MarshallV60M4 Cambridge H
1322:38David Thomas Edward MorrisV60M1 Larkfield
1422:44Geoffrey VineV60M4 Sevenoaks/Veterans
1522:48Gerry ReillyV60M3 Canterbury
1623:12John FenwickV60M4 Blackheath & Bromley
1723:17Peter HadleyV60M5 Cambridge H
1823:29Roy KnightV60M1 Dartford RR
1923:42John TurnerV60M1 Blackheath & Bromley
2023:51Maurice MarchantV60M3 Tonbridge
2123:56Eric ScofieldV70M  Tunbridge Wells Harriers
2224:05John HepnerV65M7 Tunbridge Wells
2324:33Barrie HarrisV60M2 Tunbridge Wells
2425:23Roger PortisV60M5 Cambridge H
2525:45Bob CoombesV60M  Dartford Harriers AC
2626:12John JohnsonV70M11 Tunbridge Wells
2726:41John DysonV65M9 Tunbridge Wells
2826:44Richard HarrisV65M7 Paddock Wood
2926:54John RainesV60M  Medway & Maidstone
3027:00John MarshallV65M6 Canterbury
3127:09Michael AndersonV60M3 Cambridge H
3227:28John HartleyV60M5 Canterbury
3328:50Ron DennyV60M  Sevenoaks AC
3432:37Andrew MorganV60M5 Dartford RR
3538:14Bryon TaylorV70M12 Tunbridge Wells
ZXC W35
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
119:26Jennie ButlerV35W3 Blackheath & Bromley
219:33Maria HeslopV40W9 Paddock Wood
320:04Andrea PickupV40W7 Dulwich/Blackheath & Bromley/Veterans
420:17Jane BradshawV35W4 Blackheath & Bromley
520:58Hazel BehaggV35W1Brian PitkinDartford RR
621:05Sarah DowlingV40W7 Blackheath & Bromley/Bellahouston RR
721:13Dawn SaundersV40W6 Bexley
821:28Sara ElmqvistV35W1 Blackheath & Bromley
921:28Bridget DaveyV40W9 Blackheath & Bromley
1021:38Bernadette HarropV35W3Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone
1122:23Lisa MayV35W5 Blackheath & Bromley
1222:26Martine NieldV35W1 Greenwich Tritons
1322:40Sian RobertsV35W8 Tunbridge Wells
1423:02Caroline RichardsV45W15 Paddock Wood
1523:06Fiona BuckinghamV40W8 Paddock Wood
1623:08Louise WalkerV35W  GTRI
1723:15Kate PrattenV35W1 Blackheath & Bromley
1823:24Lorie PennerV35W  GTRI
1923:30Alison FlemingV40W7 Tunbridge Wells
2023:36Sarah KenyonV40W6 Medway & Maidstone
2123:43Caroline Jones-BaldockV35W3 Blackheath & Bromley
2223:43Justine EastburyV35W4 Blackheath & Bromley
2324:49Catherine O'ConnorV40W7 Folkestone
2425:23Louise KingV35W1 Dartford RR
2525:23Helen CohenV40W8 Tonbridge
2627:08Jenny BarhamV35W  Medway & Maidstone
2727:12Kirstein MartinV35W4Cara OliverDartford RR
2828:44Paula PerryV40W8 Dartford RR
ZXC W45
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
120:46Sharon HawkinsV45W2 Invicta East Kent
221:25Tara TaylorV45W2 Tunbridge Wells
321:33Pippa BlackstoneV45W5 Tonbridge
422:05Vicky Talbot-RosnerV50W6Peter MullervyInvicta East Kent
522:16Kim HowesV45W2 Larkfield
623:07Stephanie WoodV45W1 Dartford H
724:05Theresa JohnsV45W2 Invicta East Kent
824:35Joanne MurphyV45W  Sittingbourne
924:40Anne CiliaV50W7 Blackheath & Bromley
1024:45Carol EmeryV50W7 Paddock Wood
1124:47Michelle DekisshazyV45W  Swanley AC
1224:56Jane BlackmoreV45W4 Swanley
1325:23Fayne BremnerV45W  Invicta East Kent
1425:27Annie McDonoughV50W10 Blackheath & Bromley
1525:51Terry B RavehV50W6 Paddock Wood
1626:00Christine ReeveV45W  Dartford RR
1726:04Jackie MontgomeryV45W2John WakemanBlackheath & Bromley
1826:14Andrea JeffriesV45W5 Kent
1926:33Tina EkeV50W6 Folkestone
2026:37Melanie KingV45W3 Paddock Wood
2127:35Judith BarhamV45W1 Dartford RR
2227:37Alyson RossV45W4 Folkestone
2327:39Joanna MillerV45W1 Folkestone
2427:46Jackie RiggsV45W3 Paddock Wood
2529:04Geraldine LegonV50W8Noel CarmodyBexley
2629:09Pauline J DoyleV45W2 Dartford RR
ZXC W55
PosPerfNameAG YearCoachClub 
123:23Sue JamesV55W5Alan NewmanPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets
224:28Helen GodsellV55W2John BlackieBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets
325:02Miriam DorrityV55W3 Paddock Wood
425:32Dianne AugustV55W2 Canterbury
525:48Pat HalsteadV55W4 Swanley/Southern Counties Vets/Dartford H
626:15Annie RossV55W5 Paddock Wood
727:36Tina JonesV60W10 Canterbury
827:52Wendy De BoickV55W4 Canterbury
928:01Alison JellyV55W2 Blackheath & Bromley/Folkestone
1031:25Maz TurnerV60W6 Blackheath & Bromley