England Athletics Age Group (U15/U17/U20) Indoor Championships
Sheffield
12-13 Feb 22

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M h1 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.05iLewis Hainey U20M2Norrie HayInverclyde1:51.001:50.06
21:54.47iStefan O'LoughnanePBU20M2Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:53.031:53.03
31:56.46iHenry CullenSBU20M2David BlackburnDoncaster1:56.461:55.70
41:58.47iNirobi Smith-Mills U20M3 Notts/Bermuda1:50.751:50.75
52:03.44iGian-Luca Robilliard U20M1Alun WilliamsGuernsey1:56.721:56.72
800 U20M h2 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:54.52iJake MinshullSBU20M1 Coventry1:51.201:51.06
21:55.13iScott TemplePBU20M1John SpenceHartlepool AC1:54.851:54.85
31:55.43iBen SmithPBU20M3Richard MasseyMansfield1:55.271:55.27
41:56.37iGuy StevensPBU20M1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.921:52.92
51:57.71iCharlie Hobson U20M3Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester1:55.161:52.97
800 U20M h3 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:55.50iFinlay Hutchinson U20M2Trevor MuxlowNotts1:50.941:50.94
21:55.80iJai Sispal U20M2Chris JacksonLeamington1:52.291:52.02
31:56.13iLewis Watt U20M2 Aberdeen1:51.061:51.06
41:58.88iFinlay WhitePBU20M1Geoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:53.921:53.92
52:03.35iAlex Moseley U20M3David BlackburnDoncaster/Bangor Uni1:57.211:57.21
62:05.17iRoman Hodgson U20M1Ronan KearneyDeeside AAC1:56.851:56.05
800 U17M h1 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.37iSamuel HollowaySBU17M2Julian EmeryNorth Somerset1:58.371:56.81
21:58.66iAlex RileyPBU17M2Julia MachinBrighton & Hove1:57.261:57.26
32:04.54iOscar Bailey U17M2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants2:01.602:01.60
42:04.87iAlfie WardPBU17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:03.312:03.31
52:20.57iEdan Petrie U17M2Craig PounderCity of York2:04.812:03.84
800 U17M h2 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.30iMiles Waterworth U17M2Bruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix1:52.241:52.24
22:04.88iIsaac Jessop-Tranter U17M1Nick HughesChiltern1:58.331:58.33
32:04.92iGethin OwenSBU17M2 Western2:04.922:01.6
42:07.77iJack Choules U17M2John DillSwindon2:04.862:04.86
52:09.99iFraser Allan U17M2David HowellsBillingham2:02.072:01.27
800 U17M h3 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.54iJosh Scott U17M2Norrie HayAirdrie Harriers/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:00.262:00.26
22:02.88iFionn O'MurchuSBU17M2 Brighton & Hove1:56.361:56.36
32:03.09iPhilip GoodfellowSBU17M2Trevor PainterMacclesfield2:02.92:00.75
42:06.02iThomas Bird U17M2 North Shields Poly/Northumberland Schs2:05.82:00.4
5DQiOakley Denson U17M2Nick HughesChiltern1:53.201:53.20
800 U17M h4 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.91iJack KinradePBU17M1Colin LancasterShrewsbury1:51.721:51.72
21:57.93iMax Bishop U17M2 Thames Valley1:55.461:55.46
31:59.98iJohn NicklessPBU17M2Alan HewsonChiltern1:59.271:59.27
52:01.26iJoseph Rees GaraPBU17M2Trevor PainterWigan & District2:01.262:01.26
62:03.06iOllie Withers U17M2Mike ChambersWinchester1:58.831:58.83
72:03.37iKieran Fulton U17M1 Moorfoot1:59.911:59.91
800 U15M (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:01.67iRuben StovellPBU15M2Julia JohnsonHallamshire2:01.672:01.67
22:02.39iLuke CullitonPBU15M2 Falkirk2:02.162:02.16
32:04.40iJames McAllenPBU15M2Chris McAllenWaveney Valley2:01.922:01.92
42:08.48iWilliam PercivalPBU15M2 Attleborough2:08.42:08.4
52:12.79iGeorge CraggsPBU15M2 Hartlepool2:12.792:12.79
800 U20W h1 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.22iKatie Johnson U20W1 Edinburgh AC2:09.152:06.04
22:14.43iBillie RouseSBU20W2Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:10.652:10.65
32:14.44iAmarisa Sibley U20W1Jon BiggBlackheath & Bromley2:09.582:09.44
42:14.61iRuby Simpson U20W1Trevor PainterSheffield & Dearne2:12.182:12.18
52:16.11iAva Lloyd U20W1Trevor PainterWigan & District2:09.782:09.78
62:21.23iKeira Brady-Jones U20W1Ronan KearneyWirral2:15.732:09.00
800 U20W h2 (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.55iBeatrix Wraith U20W3David RiceHertford & Ware2:08.782:08.78
22:12.91iIndienne King U20W2Trevor PainterKettering2:10.452:07.51
32:13.17iElla Fryer U20W2Michael RimmerSt. Mary's Richmond2:09.612:09.61
42:14.35iCharlotte YoungSBU20W3Steve FuryMedway & Maidstone/Loughborough Students2:09.402:09.40
52:15.52iPoppy EltonSBU20W1Geoff AstonWorcester2:13.342:13.34
62:18.35iErin Grime U20W2Ian GrimeSalford H/Trafford2:15.572:13.73
800 U17W (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:21.05iAlice Bennett U17W2Shane SmithKettering2:07.542:07.54
22:22.20iErin MacFarlane U17W2Steven DoigPitreavie2:15.352:13.49
32:22.63iHolly Ovens U17W1Steven DoigFife/Falkirk2:14.332:14.33
42:22.99iBeth Hamilton U17W2Richard MasseyMansfield2:15.812:15.81
52:23.31iElla Newman U17W2Tim RichardsonReading AC2:16.022:16.02
62:24.21iRuby Styler U17W2Adam SimpsonSheffield & Dearne2:14.022:14.02
72:24.25iLilah Unwin U17W1David MillsReigate Priory2:13.312:13.31
800 U15W (12 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.22iMegan BarlowPBU15W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:13.642:13.64
22:18.17iLayla Roden U15W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:14.512:14.51
32:18.49iDarcey HodgsonPBU15W2Nick MarleyGuernsey2:18.492:18.49
42:20.79iMolly MillsPBU15W1Andrew MihranianStockport2:20.792:20.79
52:22.39iEva Barton U15W1Andy TaylorSt. Edmund Pacers2:20.202:20.20
62:23.87iMagdalena Gancheva U15W2Shane SmithKettering2:18.132:18.13