National Athletics League - Premiership A & B Final External Results
Bedford
20 Aug 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.07Daniel Howells U23MRichard AsheAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London/Ha3:43.533:43.53
23:52.42Jeremy Dempsey SENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:43.493:42.49
33:52.98Kadar OmarSBSENMDavid LawrenceBirchfield H/Ethiopia3:52.983:47.07
43:54.50Kristian Imroth U23M Shaftesbury Barnet3:47.383:47.38
53:59.12Ben Potrykus SENMMark PollardWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Inverclyde3:43.843:42.57
63:59.56Will Perkin SENMSteve PerkinThames Valley/Bath Uni/Thames Valley3:51.683:50.02
74:00.14Samuel Hopkins U20MDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford3:55.913:55.91
84:00.60Niki Faulkner SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial College3:53.513:53.38
94:01.02Adam Kirk-Smith SENMBashir HussainWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Annadale3:57.503:43.07
104:02.73Neil McCartan SENMMark KirkEast Down/Harrow/Ulster Uni/Harrow3:58.043:50.28
114:07.35Angus Harrington U23MPhilip O'DellBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni3:57.013:57.01
124:11.16Harry Sinclair U23MJethro McGrawTrafford/Birmingham Uni3:59.593:59.59
134:12.05Max Walk SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H3:55.353:55.35
144:18.13Jordi Evans-Rodriguez U20MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Salford Uni4:13.184:09.60
154:25.91Benjamin GardinerSBU23MDavid ListonBlackheath & Bromley4:25.914:10.87
164:28.65Dereece Green SENM Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:06.264:06.26
1500 SM B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:58.95Alex Durant U23M Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni3:52.163:52.16
24:00.89Julian Slater U23MKyle BennettSheffield & Dearne/Loughborough Students3:50.373:50.37
34:01.88Callum Bowen-Jones U23M Newham & Essex Beagles3:56.373:56.37
44:02.66Paul TobinSBSENMKevin TobinSwansea/Sheffield Uni4:02.663:53.67
54:04.03Sam Costley SENM Southampton/Loughborough Students3:50.023:50.02
64:07.14Jamie Rashbrook U20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles4:01.963:58.89
74:08.06Milan Campion U23MJoshua SchofieldNotts/Oxford Uni4:05.484:03.96
84:09.28Aaron Hunt U23MDean MillerNotts/Birmingham Uni4:03.643:59.50
94:12.25Thomas HallingSBSENM Bristol & West/Bath Uni/St. Albans Striders4:12.254:12.0
104:12.72Ross O'Brien U20MDudley WalkerGlasgow Jaguars/Giffnock North4:01.534:01.53
114:20.09Stephen KerfootSBU20M Bristol & West4:20.094:14.80
124:22.57Max CostleySBSENM Southampton4:22.573:59.77
134:22.99Kieran Pugh SENM Glasgow Jaguars/Brunel Uni London/Law4:07.794:03.81
144:27.60Alfie RobinsonPBU23M Swansea4:27.604:27.60
154:29.44Oliver Price U20MMark GoldCardiff4:21.84:20.87
165:35.19Toby ClaydenPBU23MNeal EdwardsCity of Plymouth/Cardiff5:35.195:35.19
1500 SW A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.21Fleur Todd-Warmoth U17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:28.114:28.11
24:30.44Suzie Monk SENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Harrow4:24.174:24.17
34:43.45Charlotte Buckley U23WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Oxford Uni4:37.334:35.52
44:44.39Louise Gilbert U23WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leeds Uni4:27.664:27.66
54:46.45Rachel Clutterbuck U17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:32.64:32.6
64:50.50Lara Mannes U20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley4:44.374:44.37
74:55.33Emily ToddSBSENW Thames Valley/Dundee Uni4:55.334:24.87
84:57.60Jessica Hatch U20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:35.54:35.5
95:01.75Emily Russell U20WDuncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:50.834:42.55
105:03.09Sofia Latham U20WMike LeppsHarrow4:49.204:49.20
115:17.28Hannah RidleySBSENWNadeem ShaikhShaftesbury Barnet5:17.285:04.79
125:18.40Jessica Adams U20WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies5:06.834:59.41
1500 SW B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.56Megan Carter-DaviesPBSENWKevin TobinSwansea4:30.564:28.60
24:31.20Philippa Millage V40WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:23.324:20.22
34:37.32Emily Simpson U23WJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:19.864:19.86
44:45.78Ruby Simpson U20WTrevor PainterSheffield & Dearne4:39.204:28.65
55:00.46Darcie Bass U20WKevin TobinSwansea/St. Mary's Uni4:54.294:42.51
65:05.50Carolyn Cameron U23W Glasgow Jaguars/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh AC4:54.274:46.40
75:05.97Jordan Hinds U23W Ilford/Queen Mary & Westfield College/Newham & Ess4:58.734:58.73
85:08.80Sarah EverittSBV55WDavid TaylorBristol & West/Welsh Masters5:08.805:02.98
95:26.18Nicole Frith SENWTony FernSouthampton4:53.564:48.96
105:27.83Katy Roy V35WDavid TaylorChepstow H/Bristol & West/Welsh Masters4:49.424:48.70
115:44.62Julia Neilson V45W Newham & Essex Beagles5:24.615:21.81
125:52.98Joanne Clamp V40W Notts5:39.865:27.2
136:53.83Fiona PalmerPBV50W Notts/Midland Masters/Charnwood6:53.836:53.83