BMC Regional Races External Results
Leeds
6 Jun 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.82Richard AllenPBSENM Leeds City3:52.823:52.82
23:54.50Adam HouchellPBSENMSteve ReynoldsLeeds City/Nottingham Uni3:52.353:52.35
33:55.69Daniel FranksPBSENMJack HoweyWakefield3:55.693:55.69
43:57.52Tommy ShawPBU20MIan WilcockCity of York3:56.723:56.72
53:58.46Joe GebbiePBU23M Blackburn/Leeds Uni3:58.463:58.46
63:59.12Alexander Thompson U20MKaren GlerumWharfedale/Bingley3:53.513:47.30
74:00.28James Tucker U23MIan WilcockCity of York/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club3:57.433:57.43
84:01.10Jonathan StewartSBV40M Leeds City4:01.103:45.7
94:02.51Will Collinson U20MDavid LowesBlaydon3:57.673:57.67
104:03.78Mohamed AbshirPBSENMPhilip TownsendLeeds City4:03.784:03.78
114:05.05Ewan BatePBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Leeds Uni4:05.054:05.05
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.83William TighePBU23M Chesterfield3:58.413:58.41
24:01.98Ritchie GardinerPBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine/Leeds Uni4:01.984:01.98
34:04.69Thomas MantonPBU20MMichael DoyleStockport4:00.474:00.47
44:06.02Gianluca MastrolonardoPBU20MDon McMillanCity of York4:03.344:03.34
54:07.34Joseph ReevePBU20MKen HarkerRichmond & Zetland4:05.934:05.93
64:08.64David SongPBSENM Valley Striders4:08.644:08.64
74:09.73Ewan WheelwrightPBU20MNick SmallHalifax/Leeds Uni4:09.734:09.73
84:11.92Scott ThomasPBU23M Chelmsford4:11.924:11.92
94:12.45William RandallPBU20MJames WardmanRothwell4:12.454:12.45
104:12.79Rory Bradford U23M St. Mary's Richmond/Leeds Uni4:12.034:12.03
114:16.18Archie LawsonSBU23MIan WilcockCity of York/Durham Uni4:16.184:13.45
124:16.47Evan Grime U15MIan GrimeSalford H/Trafford4:15.734:15.73
134:31.35Stephie Pennycook SENW Fife/Leeds City/Edinburgh Uni4:23.284:15.94
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.47Luke DunhamPBU15MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix4:17.044:17.04
24:25.27Andrew CartwrightSBV45M Wakefield/Northern Masters4:25.274:13.04
34:26.80Jack SandersonPBU15M Settle4:26.804:26.80
44:39.12Shen Wigfield-Turner U20WAndrew HendersonHallamshire4:37.964:33.20
54:40.32Alice JonesPBU20WSally MalirWharfedale4:29.814:29.81
64:43.78Neve HardcastlePBU20WCharlene ThomasLongwood4:43.784:43.78
74:47.43Rachel McQuillanPBU23W Warrington AC/Leeds Beckett Uni4:47.434:47.43
85:00.13Sophie Leigh Mcilroy U20W Skyrac4:52.604:52.60
95:21.90Abigail KingstonPBU15WMike StaymanLeeds City5:21.905:21.90