BMC Regional Races External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
27 Apr 22
800 3000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.66Archie Parkinson U20MBill BoydCorby1:51.491:51.32
21:55.24Cameron Enser U20M Bracknell AC1:53.661:53.66
31:55.81Max Bishop U17M Thames Valley1:55.461:55.46
41:56.51Raihan LenoirePBU20MMichael TaylorWycombe1:52.611:52.61
51:56.77Edward EnserSBU20MJamie AshtonBracknell AC1:54.581:54.58
61:57.08Samuel MarneyPBU20M Bracknell AC1:57.081:57.08
72:01.19Dan PetersSBU20MPatrick GahaganHavering2:01.191:56.57
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.36Abdirahim HamudPBU20MIdris HamudShaftesbury Barnet1:56.971:56.97
22:00.33Hugo Cayssials SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/France1:57.741:57.74
32:00.86Frank McGrath U20MPatrick McgrathWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Lagan Valley/Cookha1:58.821:58.82
42:01.19Thomas Taylor SENMDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial College1:59.271:58.36
52:02.07Shane HartPBU20MPatrick GahaganHavering2:00.212:00.21
62:10.42Alexander DidaskalouPBU15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:07.832:07.83
72:13.94Nathan Hart U17MEileen NaylorHavering2:07.232:07.23
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.11Thomas ChadwickPBU17M Highgate2:11.112:11.11
22:12.63Nicole McGovernSBU17WIdris HamudShaftesbury Barnet2:12.632:10.16
32:13.65Fred HakePBU15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:06.42:06.4
42:14.65Ella Fryer U20WMichael RimmerSt. Mary's Richmond/Thames Valley2:09.612:09.61
52:16.50Billie Rouse U20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:10.652:10.65
62:17.33Zakia Mossi U20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:10.472:09.86
72:17.97Dylan MillsPBU15M London Heathside2:15.022:15.02
82:26.90Katie Hopkins U23WAlex BuddWoking/Birmingham Uni2:12.752:10.97
800m C (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.08Katie PyePBU15WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.772:13.77
22:17.46Madeleine Casey U20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:14.362:14.36
32:18.48Ella NewmanSBU17WTim RichardsonReading AC2:16.022:16.02
42:18.78Elena OliphantSBU15W S Factor2:14.592:14.59
52:19.67Lucy WrightPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.522:13.52
62:20.88Lyra Macdonald U15WCornelia Abe-MinaleVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:16.062:16.06
72:21.07Sophia SahaiPBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:16.312:16.31
82:22.84Jasmine PalmerSBU20WDavid WilkinsonThames Valley2:22.842:19.55
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.44Poppy TaylorPBU15WNick AndersonWinchester2:16.222:16.22
22:19.79Maya SutariaPBU17W Thames Valley2:17.002:17.00
32:20.40Katie YoupPBU17WJames MannSouthampton2:20.402:20.40
42:20.93Skye BishopPBU15W Thames Valley2:17.802:17.80
52:47.24Holly PanPBSENW Thames Valley2:47.242:47.24
62:53.96Fergal Dunne V55M London City AC2:43.882:41.67
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:21.17Rowan Miell-IngramPBU20M Radley8:19.768:19.76
28:23.50Frank MorganPBU20MCarol JonesCarmarthen/Dyfed Schs8:23.508:23.50
38:26.88William AitkenPBU20M Exeter Uni/Doncaster8:26.888:26.88
48:30.45James DarganPBU17MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District8:21.008:21.00
58:36.47Sam Knee-Robinson SENMDean MillerBedford & County8:25.618:25.61
68:40.76Zak FreelandPBU20MSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes8:36.848:36.84
78:42.60Luke BirdseyePBU20MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:22.428:22.42
88:45.57Jamie Grose SENMDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth8:33.838:31.69
98:46.16Oliver JamesPBU20M Bournemouth8:46.168:46.16
108:48.17Harry WilsonPBU17MNick AndersonWinchester8:48.178:48.17
118:48.19Quinn Miell-IngramPBU17M Radley8:48.198:48.19
128:55.37Jonny BrookPBU20M St. Mary's Richmond8:55.378:55.37
138:56.62Ben GibbonsSBSENM Poole AC8:56.628:48.13
148:56.84James WinshipPBU20M Bracknell AC8:56.848:56.84
158:59.38Mattia Salvadori U23MAndrea SpaccatrosiHighgate/UCL8:37.688:37.68
168:59.57Jake Meyburgh U15MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:56.328:56.32
179:00.48Kurtis SwanPBSENM Braintree/Billericay9:00.489:00.48
189:04.83Samuel Stevens U23MCraig WinrowCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:35.688:35.68
199:10.80George ThomasPBU17MShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:56.018:56.01
209:14.48Edward WhitingPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni8:53.468:53.46
219:19.79Cameron McConnonPBU17M Thames Valley9:19.799:19.79
3000m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:16.35Fleur Todd-WarmothPBU17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley9:16.359:16.35
29:27.54James McAllen U15MChris McAllenWaveney Valley9:21.09:21.0
39:28.58Calum NicolPBV35M Thames Valley9:07.719:07.71
49:50.76Andrew GeorgesonPBSENM Best Athletics9:50.769:50.76
59:52.55Mia Waldmann U20W Reading AC9:44.319:44.31
69:56.70Maddie Jordan-LeePBU23WMick WoodsStowmarket9:56.709:56.70
710:01.08Katie HughesPBSENWCraig WinrowAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Cornw10:01.0810:01.08
810:01.26Brogan WallacePBSENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside9:45.149:45.14
910:07.56Freya Ruffels U17WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:56.489:56.48
1010:14.93Jordan PraamsmaPBU23M Poole AC10:14.9310:14.93
1110:22.70Millie FreelandPBU17WSharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes10:15.5410:15.54
1210:25.51Sophie Magson U20WIain WilsonOrion10:00.8910:00.89
1310:26.04Holly HaldanePBU17WMark BoothReading AC10:06.2410:06.24
1410:30.65Amy KillickSBU20WDavid KillickLeighton Buzzard/Bedford & County10:22.5210:04.84
1510:35.80Jess GunnerPBU20WMick WoodsShrewsbury10:35.8010:35.80
1610:48.15Eva BartlettPBU17WPatrick McgrathWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cookham10:48.1510:48.15