BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 May 22
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.99Jack Kinrade U17MColin LancasterShrewsbury1:51.721:51.72
21:53.83Michael WilsmoreSBV35MGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar1:53.831:49.80
31:55.94Joshua BlakeSBSENM City of Plymouth1:51.851:51.85
41:56.82Tom HealPBU20MDave LeeTaunton1:56.821:56.82
51:57.03Lewis Carr SENMSteve JamesBRAT1:55.231:55.23
61:58.24Matt Hogg U23M North Somerset/Bath Uni1:57.991:57.99
72:03.59Daniel NewmanSBU23MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:56.541:56.54
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.70Rhys HardmanPBU20MJames ThieCardiff/Bridgend1:56.651:56.65
21:58.41Ethan HoodSBU20MKerry NewellGloucester1:58.411:58.0
31:58.49Adam LeworthySBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:58.491:58.40
41:59.40Jolyon LeavesleyPBU23MMatthew HargreavesTamworth/Exeter Uni1:59.401:59.40
51:59.89Gregor Norster U17MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:58.171:58.17
62:00.26Robbie HawkinsPBV35M Yeovil/Wells City2:00.262:00.26
72:01.50Samuel TempestPBU23MSteve MitchellWirral/Cardiff Uni2:01.502:01.50
82:09.87Dillon Millard U17MDave LeeTaunton2:06.292:06.29
800m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.01Sophie NichollsSBU17WSimon PriorWells City/Somerset Schs2:19.012:16.40
22:19.52Alice Murray-GourlaySBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:19.522:17.53
32:19.57Freya Woodhead U15W Bideford/Devon Schs2:15.092:15.09
42:21.29Eleanor FosterPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:19.762:19.76
52:21.95Mackenzie O'DeaSBU17WSimon PriorYeovil/Wells City2:21.952:15.44
62:22.80Iris CourtneySBU17WSimon PriorWimborne/Millfield Sch2:20.462:20.46
800m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.63Stefan ChiritaPBU17M Exeter/Millfield Sch/Romania2:06.632:06.63
22:07.83Patrick Cole U17M Taunton2:06.082:06.08
32:10.47Charlie CourtPBU15MSimon PriorMendip2:10.472:10.47
42:11.32Oliver Draper U17M Bristol & West2:09.462:09.46
52:13.05Samuel Hart U20MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:03.702:03.70
62:15.82Callum CrawfordSBSENM Exeter/Loughborough Students2:15.822:13.6
72:16.94Emily Lowery U23WSteve MitchellVale Royal/Cardiff Uni2:12.682:12.68
82:26.14Salman MegagSBU20M Cardiff2:26.142:14.77
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.91Matthew WhitePBU17M Exeter2:11.912:11.91
22:12.93Oliver Castle U20MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:12.132:12.13
32:13.01James LarkinPBU17M Torbay2:13.012:13.01
42:13.03Sam BarnabyPBU17M Torbay2:09.062:09.06
52:15.69Megan Barlow U15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:13.642:13.64
62:16.17Alex RidoutPBU17MSteve KnightCardiff2:11.312:11.31
72:16.23Scarlett Livingstone U17W Exeter2:12.392:12.39
82:16.67Thomas Ward U15MStephen CottleTorbay2:13.922:13.92
92:16.76Daniel WilliamsPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon2:16.762:16.76
102:16.94Emma Ryder SENWAlasdair CarpenterTavistock/Marjon2:11.742:11.74
112:17.44Isabella GhersiPBU23W Team Bath/Bath Uni2:17.442:17.44
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.77Lucy Milliner U17W Exeter2:18.822:18.82
22:22.15Molly ShoreyPBU17W City of Plymouth2:22.152:22.15
32:22.50Theo GlewPBU15M Torbay2:22.502:22.50
42:22.53Sophia WilsonPBU20WDave LeeTaunton/Millfield Sch2:22.532:22.53
52:22.92Harry LuckerPBU17MPhil LuckerGloucester2:17.862:17.86
62:26.52Will Phillips U23MSteve MitchellSwansea/Cornwall AC2:24.402:24.40
72:27.46Darcie CockburnPBU15W Taunton2:25.682:25.68
82:29.65Jess Courtney U20W Exeter2:27.022:26.13
92:30.07Soraya LockwoodSBU23WSteve PerkinChiltern/Exeter Uni2:30.072:26.75
102:33.24Ruby Herdman U15WDerek OsborneBrecon2:28.382:27.65
112:38.77James Robertson U17M North Somerset2:23.552:23.55
122:39.73Olivia Ciocca U15W Cardiff Archers2:36.632:32.03
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.75Anabel PozniakSBU23WMichael CottamRadley/Cardiff Uni2:26.632:18.52
22:29.03Jade WilliamsSBSENW Amman Valley2:29.032:04.39
32:32.21Eleanor Sheffield U13W Stroud2:26.322:26.32
42:32.62Isla MaynePBU15W Exeter2:28.902:28.90
52:33.24Ella Isaias U20WDavid BeeCity of Plymouth2:27.842:26.60
62:34.19Isabella Trowell U15W Erme Valley2:31.732:31.73
72:34.60Arabella Kennaird-MellingPBU15W Exeter2:34.602:34.60
82:36.95Sophie CunninghamPBU20W Exeter2:36.952:36.95
92:37.65Tabitha OlivierPBU15W Yeovil2:37.652:37.65
102:38.27Maisie DaviesPBU15W Cardiff Archers2:38.182:38.18
112:39.30Malcolm CowtonSBV60M South West Vets2:39.302:15.83
122:39.73Emily WilcoxSBU20WDarryn McAteeNewport H2:39.732:35.64
132:45.62Aliya HankinsPBU15W Gloucester2:36.902:36.90
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.83Ted ChamberlainPBSENMRobert GrewHolmfirth/Exeter Uni3:55.833:55.83
23:56.50Jacob ReynoldsPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff3:56.503:56.50
33:57.00Sam Tyas U23MSteve MitchellSouthampton/Cardiff Uni3:56.533:56.53
43:59.27Lloyd Sheppard BrownPBU20MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:59.013:59.01
53:59.76Ellis Garamszegi SENMSteve MitchellWolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni3:54.463:54.46
64:00.41Steven DenbyPBU23M City of Norwich/Bristol Uni3:57.643:57.64
74:02.53Jonathan DryPBSENMAlan RowlingKendal/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cornwall AC4:02.534:02.53
84:04.21Henry SheffieldPBU17MChristopher BrownStroud4:00.604:00.60
94:05.52Ben GibbonsSBSENM Poole AC4:05.523:57.00
104:07.35Alex Wood U23MPeter VenusBristol & West3:57.223:57.22
114:08.17Joe GentryPBSENM North Somerset/Swansea Uni4:08.174:08.17
124:12.00Tom Baird SENMJames ThieCity of Lisburn/Cardiff Uni4:06.594:06.59
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:09.07Daniel FisherPBU20MDave LeeTaunton4:07.814:07.81
24:10.03Oscar LeePBU20MDave LeeTaunton4:06.694:06.69
34:13.34Alexander McCartneyPBU23M Newquay & Par/Falmouth & Exeter SU4:13.344:13.34
44:14.70Henry Evans U17M Newport H4:13.84:13.8
54:14.91Fletcher HartPBU17MJohn DillSwindon4:14.914:14.91
64:15.35Ben Maliphant SENM Bristol & West/Sheffield Uni4:10.384:04.71
74:16.39Benjy McCartneyPBU23M Newquay & Par4:10.124:10.12
84:17.74Jack WilliamsSBSENMSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:17.744:08.26
94:20.53James McKibbin T20/F20 SENMMark BraceNorth Devon4:18.344:18.34
104:23.22Dylan DaymanSBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:23.224:21.53
114:26.16Edward FalkinghamPBU23MRichard CaburnTaunton4:26.164:26.16
124:28.29William Birchall U15M Yeovil/Exeter4:24.244:24.24
134:30.11Jack Harvey U17MSimon PriorWells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovil4:23.234:23.23
144:42.99Jack Gunning U20MKevin ButtleSwindon4:30.84:26.51
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.53Michael WhittlePBV35M North Devon4:39.494:39.49
24:46.32Edward PickeringPBV45M South West RR4:46.324:46.32
34:48.56Katie Knowles SENWJohn KnowlesNewquay RR4:44.654:27.44
44:48.65Erin BurtPBU23W Newquay RR4:38.934:38.93
54:49.25Lilia MicoPBU17WGeoff AstonWorcester4:44.794:44.79
64:51.70Laura ChanceSBU17WPat GallagherWestbury/Yate4:49.844:44.6
74:52.89Marisa PoolePBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon4:52.894:52.89
84:54.41Holly Reid U17WJohn KnowlesCity of Plymouth4:51.974:51.97
94:55.25Neill Cookson V55M Vegan4:45.714:45.71
104:56.72Bronwen Stratton-ThomasSBU23W Swansea/Exeter Uni4:56.724:56.60
115:00.79Mollie O'Hanlon U23W Heanor/Exeter Uni5:00.24:57.37
125:05.15Paige QuinnPBU15WHayley RatcliffTorbay4:58.384:58.38
135:05.61Anna Hughes Davies V40W Arena 80/South West Vets4:49.954:49.95
145:16.16Callum McDonaldPBU15M Taunton5:16.165:16.16
155:20.58Lucy Acott U17WSimon PriorMendip5:15.015:15.01
165:20.94Isabelle WhittlePBU15W Yeovil5:20.945:20.94
175:23.52Holly Leman-Liberal U20W Torbay5:12.155:02.16
185:41.06Katrin Higginson U23W Bridgend/Plymouth Uni5:34.94:56.56
195:47.19Megan ThomasPBU15W North Devon5:47.195:47.19
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.17Emily ShawPBU20WBob SmithWimborne4:25.434:25.43
24:28.98Natalie BrethertonPBSENWAlan DriverBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:26.794:26.79
34:35.11Charlotte Taylor-GreenSBV35WJames ThieClevedon/Bristol & West4:35.114:16.88
44:35.12Kiya DeePBU20W Cheltenham/Highworth4:35.124:35.12
54:42.64Jessica Varley SENW Peterborough & Nene Valley4:29.824:29.82
64:44.83Henry Birchall U17M Yeovil/Exeter4:35.684:35.68
74:45.42Nicole EdmundsSBSENW Exeter/UCL4:42.854:40.22
84:45.99Olivia SteerPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter4:36.864:36.86
94:46.12Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:37.634:35.34
104:47.02Liam McQueen-Mason U17M Torbay4:40.554:40.55
114:48.02Georgia PalmerPBU23W Cheltenham/Cardiff Uni4:48.024:48.02
124:48.91Alice Bridger-MoralesSBU20WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset4:48.914:45.62
134:49.29Bethan HardmanSBU17WSteve MitchellCardiff Archers4:45.934:40.18
144:50.66Lucy BickertonSBU17WDave BarlowYeovil4:47.494:43.15
155:01.78Jemima AntoniazziPBU20W Swansea/New Zealand5:01.785:01.78
165:03.66Jessica Hill U20WArthur DaleyGloucester4:55.274:40.63