BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
28 Jun 22
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.59Ted ChamberlainPBSENMRobert GrewHolmfirth/Exeter Uni1:51.781:51.78
21:53.82Joshua BlakePBSENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:51.851:51.85
31:53.94Lewis Cotterill U23M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Minot State/City of1:52.411:52.41
41:55.70Michael Wilsmore V35MGraeme RileyBristol & West/Tamar1:53.831:49.80
51:56.54Daniel NewmanPBU23MAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:55.891:55.89
61:56.93Craig WilliamsPBSENMMichael AdamsNewport H/Cardiff1:56.931:56.93
72:01.89Tom Baird SENMJames ThieCity of Lisburn2:00.901:57.93
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.19Chris WilliamsPBSENMMichael AdamsNewport H/Thames Valley1:57.741:57.74
21:59.49Luca Cortellese U23M Swansea/Swansea Uni/Italy1:59.191:59.19
31:59.69Adam Leworthy U20MMark BraceNorth Devon1:58.491:58.40
42:00.10Oscar LeePBU20MDave LeeTaunton1:59.741:59.74
52:00.68Onni HuovinenPBU20M Finland2:00.682:00.68
62:01.14Andrew Power U20MDave LeeTaunton1:59.591:58.19
72:06.18Ben HawkinsSBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton/Yeovil2:06.181:54.23
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.71Henry EvansPBU17M Newport H2:01.712:01.71
22:01.74Edward Falkingham U23MRichard CaburnTaunton2:00.112:00.11
32:03.05Spencer SmithPBU23MMichael AdamsNewport H/Swansea Uni2:02.82:02.8
42:03.64William Nicolle SENMCharlotte FisherTaunton/Loughborough Students2:00.202:00.20
52:07.69Samuel Hart U20MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:03.702:03.70
62:07.94Dillon Millard U17MDave LeeTaunton2:06.292:06.29
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.71Benjamin CollinsPBU15M North Somerset2:03.62:03.6
22:07.98Sam PonterSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:07.982:04.34
32:09.42Noah HealPBU17MDave LeeTaunton2:09.422:09.42
42:09.74Archie DowsonPBU20M Taunton2:09.212:09.21
52:10.87Sam BarnabyPBU17M Torbay2:09.062:09.06
62:12.52Scarlett LivingstonePBU17W Exeter2:12.392:12.39
72:14.44Alex RidoutPBU17MSteve KnightCardiff2:11.312:11.31
82:15.36Thomas Ward U15MStephen CottleTorbay2:13.922:13.92
92:15.88Matthew White U17M Exeter2:11.092:11.09
102:30.44Aimee Callow U20WLiz DaviesCardiff/Edinburgh Uni2:23.62:13.68
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.16James HodgePBV50MChris ElsonBristol & West/Midland Masters2:14.162:14.16
22:14.81Isla BrysonPBU17W Exeter2:14.812:14.81
32:15.09Freya WoodheadPBU15W Bideford/Devon Schs2:15.092:15.09
42:17.80Nicole EdmundsPBSENW Exeter/UCL2:16.242:16.24
52:19.77Eleanor FosterPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:19.762:19.76
62:20.46Iris CourtneyPBU17WSimon PriorWimborne/Millfield Sch2:20.462:20.46
72:21.04Anya BradyPBU15WDarryn McAteeNewport H2:17.852:17.85
82:22.24Jude Wait U17M North Somerset2:20.832:20.83
92:22.38Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:18.382:18.38
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:18.17Daisy RowePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:17.312:17.31
22:20.46Nicholas PoorePBU17M North Somerset2:15.42:15.4
32:23.55James RobertsonPBU17M North Somerset2:23.262:23.26
42:24.73Theo Glew U15M Torbay2:22.502:22.50
52:27.28Sophia Wilson U20WDave LeeTaunton/Millfield Sch2:22.532:22.53
62:29.02Anabel Pozniak U23WSteve MitchellRadley/Cardiff Uni2:26.632:18.52
72:29.91Gwenno GoodePBU20W Cardiff2:26.62:26.6
82:30.16Gwilym LewisPBU15M Torbay2:30.162:30.16
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:34.34Sophie WrenPBU17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:32.732:32.73
22:35.04Romane Prud'hommePBU17W Taunton2:35.042:35.04
32:37.09Leyton FinnPBU13MSimon PriorWells City2:32.382:32.38
42:39.51Lyra Woollam-Dalling U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:33.292:33.29
52:42.38Amelie Cook U15W Yeovil2:39.162:39.16
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.54Jacob Reynolds U20MArwyn DaviesCardiff3:56.503:56.50
23:57.91Tom HealPBU20MDave LeeTaunton3:57.913:57.91
34:00.36Josh Smith U20MMark PauleyPoole AC3:57.253:57.25
44:03.78Simon FoxPBSENM Exeter4:03.784:03.78
54:04.97Ewan Somerville SENMCharlie DickinsonBelgrave4:03.664:03.66
64:05.00Jonathan Dry SENMAlan RowlingKendal/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cornwall AC4:02.534:02.53
74:08.78Nathan Brown SENMChris McGeorgeErme Valley/Loughborough Students4:04.424:04.42
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.87George ThomasPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:05.874:05.87
24:08.38Daniel FisherPBU20MDave LeeTaunton4:07.814:07.81
34:13.29Luke ScottSBV35MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:13.294:03.05
44:13.37Tom WebbPBU15M Yeovil/Wells City4:13.374:13.37
54:13.74Benjy McCartneyPBU23M Newquay & Par4:10.124:10.12
64:17.30Neil Kennedy V35M Bristol & West4:12.844:12.84
74:21.46Toby de Gruchy SENM Sidmouth/Loughborough Students4:11.214:11.21
84:25.17James McKibbin T20/F20 SENMMark BraceNorth Devon4:15.374:15.37
94:30.11Ryan ReedPBU17M Taunton4:30.114:30.11
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:26.84Mawgan AndrewPBU23M Taunton4:21.634:21.63
24:32.73Ben PerryPBU17M Exeter4:32.734:32.73
34:36.95Joseph Sandiford U17M North Somerset4:31.714:31.71
44:37.38Daniel Williams U17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:28.504:28.50
54:37.72Reece ClarkePBU23MSteve MitchellCardiff Uni4:37.724:31.68
64:38.41Emma RyderPBSENWAlasdair CarpenterTavistock/Marjon4:38.414:38.41
74:41.12Hannah BlundyPBU20W Wells City/Yeovil4:41.124:41.12
84:42.18Louis ShinglesPBSENM Cardiff Uni4:42.184:42.18
94:42.67Patrick HipkissPBU17M North Somerset4:42.674:42.67
104:43.50Sebastian LeaneyPBU15M North Somerset4:37.934:37.93
114:45.07Russell Forsbrook V45M North Somerset4:42.23:59.07
124:46.40Cohen ScottPBU20M Taunton4:46.404:46.40
134:47.31Leo Darlington U15M North Somerset4:42.74:42.7
1500m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:39.09Alice Murray-GourlayPBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:31.844:31.84
24:42.83Erin BurtPBU23W Newquay RR/Cardiff Uni4:38.934:38.93
34:45.31Katie KnowlesSBSENWJohn KnowlesNewquay RR4:39.894:27.44
44:45.93Bethan HardmanSBU17WSteve MitchellCardiff Archers4:45.934:40.18
54:47.52Olivia Steer U15WBrian O'HareExeter4:36.864:36.86
64:52.95Joel MartineauPBU15MJulian EmeryNorth Somerset4:52.084:52.08
74:54.29Neill Cookson V55M Vegan4:45.714:45.71
84:58.38Paige QuinnPBU15WHayley RatcliffTorbay4:58.384:58.38
94:59.80Kyle BurfordPBU17M North Somerset4:59.804:59.80
105:18.58Heidi Martineau U13WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset5:14.785:14.78
115:19.28Myiesha Newcombe U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:10.815:10.81