BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jul 22
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.50Phil NormanSBSENMTomaz PlibersekWoodford Green Essex Ladies/North Devon1:51.501:50.88
21:51.85Joshua BlakePBSENMAlasdair CarpenterCity of Plymouth1:51.851:51.85
31:54.39Oliver CappsPBU20M Exeter1:54.391:54.39
41:55.21Kane Lee SENMMark BraceYate/Westbury/Southampton Solent Uni1:55.091:55.04
51:57.37Zac Segal U20M Highgate1:55.861:54.69
61:57.81Michael BarberPBU23M Unattached1:57.811:57.81
72:00.57Andrew PowerSBU20MDave LeeTaunton1:59.741:58.19
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.40Daniel FisherPBU20MDave LeeTaunton2:00.402:00.40
22:00.75Leo Stark U17MDarryn McAteeNewport H1:59.651:59.65
32:01.24Blake WilliamsPBU17MDavid VarneyNewquay & Par2:01.242:01.24
42:05.71Callum CampionSBU23M Llanelli/Cardiff Uni2:05.712:04.21
52:05.89Tomos DaviesPBU15MMark GoldCardiff2:05.572:05.57
62:08.30Samuel Hart U20MEve BatesTorbay/Newton Abbot2:03.702:03.70
72:09.06Sam BarnabyPBU17M Torbay2:09.062:09.06
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:09.08James McKibbin T20/F20PBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon2:09.082:09.08
22:09.21Archie DowsonPBU20M Taunton2:09.212:09.21
32:11.31Alex RidoutPBU17MSteve KnightCardiff2:11.312:11.31
42:11.74Emma RyderPBSENWAlasdair CarpenterTavistock/Marjon2:11.742:11.74
52:12.30Roddy OstlePBU15M Invicta East Kent2:12.302:12.30
62:12.39Scarlett LivingstonePBU17W Exeter2:12.392:12.39
72:13.53James Larkin U17M Torbay2:13.012:13.01
82:13.66Libby HalePBU15WJohn GriffithsSwansea2:13.662:13.66
92:13.97Ella Fryer U20WMichael RimmerSt. Mary's Richmond/Thames Valley2:09.612:09.61
102:14.14Craig Bridges V35M Team Bath2:13.52:02.73
112:14.36Chloe Crossman SENWAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming/Swansea Uni2:14.22:08.40
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.04Freya Woodhead U15W Bideford/Devon Schs2:15.092:15.09
22:17.31Daisy RowePBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:17.312:17.31
32:18.85Hannah Pollak SENWChris ElsonBristol & West2:18.642:14.80
42:19.60Vicky JacksonPBSENW Swindon2:19.602:19.60
52:20.93Olivia SteerPBU15WBrian O'HareExeter2:20.932:20.93
62:23.50Daniel Thornton V55M Bristol & West2:21.52:21.5
72:24.01Maria Jones SENW Bristol & West2:20.42:17.13
82:27.76James Robertson U17M North Somerset2:23.552:23.55
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:22.34Daisy FluxPBU17W Dorchester2:22.342:22.34
22:25.06Elen Eirys JamesPBU20W Cardiff2:25.062:25.06
32:26.49Adam FosterPBU13M North Devon2:26.492:26.49
42:26.63Anabel PozniakSBU23WMichael CottamRadley/Cardiff Uni2:26.632:18.52
52:30.81Isla WinslowPBU20W Harling2:30.812:30.81
62:32.30Lila CharltonPBU17WHaydn MorrisPoole Runners2:32.302:32.30
72:34.10Elise ThumelairePBU17W Belgium2:34.102:34.10
82:35.25Sophie Wren U17WMark BraceNorth Devon2:34.342:34.34
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:28.90Isla MaynePBU15W Exeter2:28.902:28.90
22:29.34Ella StaddenPBU17W Mendip2:29.342:29.34
32:29.83Lucy HillaryPBU15W Bourton2:29.832:29.83
42:31.31Elisha BurgessSBU20W Taunton2:31.312:30.4
52:33.01Imogen Evans U20W Taunton2:32.962:32.96
62:33.29Lyra Woollam-DallingPBU13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon2:33.292:33.29
72:34.96Isobel DaviesPBU13WMark GoldCardiff2:28.562:28.56
82:38.18Maisie DaviesPBU15W Cardiff Archers2:38.182:38.18
92:40.84Noah WilsonPBU15M Yate2:40.842:40.84
102:54.47Elliot MarksPBU15M Exeter2:54.472:54.47
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.63Nathan Brown SENMChris McGeorgeErme Valley/Loughborough Students4:04.424:04.42
24:05.87George ThomasPBU20MMark BraceNorth Devon4:05.874:05.87
34:06.69Oscar LeePBU20MDave LeeTaunton4:06.694:06.69
44:07.15Simon Fox SENM Exeter4:03.784:03.78
54:07.50Spencer SmithPBU23MMichael AdamsNewport H/Swansea Uni4:07.504:07.50
64:10.12Benjy McCartneyPBU23M Newquay & Par4:10.124:10.12
74:10.38Callum ChoulesSBSENMMark BraceNorth Devon/Brunel Uni London4:10.384:07.26
84:12.35Adam Wilson T20/F20SBSENMDavid BedwellYate/Bristol & West4:12.354:07.25
94:12.73Dylan StonemanPBU17MMark ThomasTeam Bath4:12.734:12.73
104:12.84Neil KennedyPBV35M Bristol & West4:12.844:12.84
114:19.74Dillon Millard U17MDave LeeTaunton4:19.654:19.65
1500m B (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.27Harry HarveyPBU20M Winchester4:16.274:16.27
24:19.35Innes FitzgeraldPBU17W Exeter4:19.354:19.35
34:21.63Mawgan AndrewPBU23M Taunton4:21.634:21.63
44:24.05Phil BurdenSBV40MCharlotte FisherTaunton/South West Vets4:24.054:04.70
54:24.24William BirchallPBU15M Exeter4:24.244:24.24
64:28.10Stefan ChiritaPBU17M Exeter/Millfield Sch/Romania4:28.104:28.10
74:28.50Daniel WilliamsPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:28.504:28.50
84:28.52Alexander WilsonPBU20M Westbury/Yate4:28.524:28.52
94:28.92Caleb PiriePBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon4:28.924:28.92
104:35.61Sam PonterSBU23MCharlotte FisherTaunton4:35.614:14.64
114:37.93Sebastian LeaneyPBU15M North Somerset4:37.934:37.93
124:42.21Theo GlewPBU15M Torbay4:42.214:42.21
134:44.26Oliver DraperPBU17M Bristol & West4:44.264:44.26
144:53.86Stanley SmithPBU13MSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:53.864:53.86
154:58.08Marni Purnell U13M Bournemouth4:57.64:57.6
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:34.85Alice Murray-GourlayPBSENWCharlotte FisherTaunton4:34.854:34.85
24:35.68Henry BirchallPBU17M Exeter4:35.684:35.68
34:42.85Nicole EdmundsSBSENW Exeter/UCL4:42.854:40.22
44:44.65Katie KnowlesSBSENWJohn KnowlesNewquay RR4:44.654:27.44
54:48.71Eleanor FosterPBU15WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon4:48.714:48.71
64:51.97Holly ReidPBU17WJohn KnowlesCity of Plymouth4:51.974:51.97
75:00.50Annwen GammonSBU23WSteve MitchellCardiff5:00.504:51.4
85:01.66Anya Brady U15WDarryn McAteeNewport H4:53.44:53.4
95:04.45Verity TankPBU17WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth5:04.455:04.45
105:11.87Seni Purnell U13W Bournemouth5:08.925:08.92
115:14.33Ellie Birchall U13W Exeter5:10.085:10.08
125:16.82Myiesha Newcombe U13WSteve ChoulesNorth Devon5:10.815:10.81
135:25.90David BedwellSBV65M Bristol & West/Midland Masters5:25.903:52.4
145:35.23Isabella Trowell U15W Erme Valley5:12.055:12.05
155:48.79Christopher KirwinSBU20M Torbay5:48.794:59.99
165:52.23Evie Horsfall U15W Wells City5:25.995:25.99
176:00.30Jill Harrison V60W Bristol & West/South West Vets5:48.74:16.8