BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Watford
18 May 22
800 1500 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.82Mohamad Afsal SENM India1:48.291:46.79
21:50.21Ben Murphy SENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:47.171:47.17
31:50.50Thomas NinerPBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley1:50.501:50.50
41:50.59Luca Bigg U23MJon BiggBrighton Phoenix1:49.771:48.82
51:50.69Jordan ChambersPBSENM Tonbridge1:50.691:50.69
61:51.50Sam WintersPBSENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County1:51.501:51.50
71:51.62Cameron AllanPBSENMMick WoodsHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnha1:51.621:51.62
81:51.78Callum Crawford-WalkerSBSENM Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Annadale1:51.781:49.88
91:53.17Nicholas Landeau SENMSteve MannEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:50.191:48.34
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.51Adam DrayPBU20MDavid LeachBrighton Phoenix/Cambridge Uni/Crawley1:51.641:51.64
21:52.55Thomas PatrickPBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students1:52.551:52.55
31:53.42Will BellamySBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni1:52.721:51.53
41:54.42Oliver CappsPBU20M Exeter1:54.391:54.39
51:54.64Oakley DensonPBU17MNick HughesChiltern1:53.201:53.20
61:55.62Vincent DawsonSBU23M Charnwood1:55.621:55.48
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.4Isobel IvesPBSENWMick JuddBasildon/Bath Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles2:04.42:04.4
22:06.6Phillipa LoweSBSENWJane DixonDacorum/Hertfordshire Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet2:06.62:05.19
32:06.7Rachel McClaySBSENW Bracknell AC2:05.92:04.01
42:08.9Khahisa MhlangaSBSENWMick JuddHerts Phoenix2:08.742:01.91
52:10.9Annabel HobdayPBU23WCraig WinrowHerne Hill2:10.92:10.9
62:13.3Ella Fryer U20WMichael RimmerSt. Mary's Richmond/Thames Valley2:09.612:09.61
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:46.37Ian Crowe-WrightSBSENMGeoff WightmanBrighton & Hove3:40.213:40.21
23:47.89Miles WeatherseedSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Oxford Uni3:47.893:42.92
33:47.97Alex EdikerSBU23M Chesterfield3:46.883:46.88
43:48.06Daniel BrooklingPBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea Uni3:47.953:47.95
53:48.64Sean MolloySBSENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni3:48.643:44.90
63:49.57Sawan BarwalPBSENM India3:49.573:49.57
73:50.38Freddy Richardson U23MCraig WinrowColchester & Tendring3:47.093:47.09
83:55.76David ClarkPBSENMAndrew WallingWycombe/Bournemouth Uni/Bournemouth3:55.083:55.08
93:56.05Matthew FullerPBU23MMichael ThompsonHallamshire/Oxford Uni3:52.613:52.61
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.70Lauren ChurchPBSENWMark BoothReading AC4:20.304:20.30
24:22.12Gemma KerseySBSENWJoel KidgerBasildon/Middlesex Uni/Havering4:21.824:13.54
34:24.75Lilly HawkinsSBSENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:24.754:15.63
44:25.65Rebecca JohnsonSBSENWLewis WalkerHighgate/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:25.654:23.48
54:28.20Victoria HiscockPBSENWIan PikeReading AC/Benfleet4:26.424:26.42
64:28.42Suzie Monk SENWSue GoodeGuildford & Godalming/Harrow4:26.234:26.23
74:31.50Natalie Griffiths SENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton4:31.084:30.17
84:34.37Alice Bates U20WShane SmithKettering4:25.664:25.66
94:43.43Emma Howsham SENWMark BoothReading AC4:27.454:27.45