BMC Regional Races External Results
Loughborough
18 May 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.40Archie Parkinson U20MBill BoydCorby3:50.923:50.92
24:01.43Ben BrownPBU20MPeter HaynesSouthampton3:56.823:56.82
34:01.47Steven DenbySBU23M City of Norwich/Bristol Uni4:00.414:00.41
44:02.56Thomas ThayrePBU23M Crawley/Royal Air Force3:59.753:59.75
54:04.68Caleb StephensonPBU23MSonia McGeorgeCleethorpes/Loughborough Students3:58.983:58.98
64:04.87David Corkey SENM Bristol Uni/Bristol & West/Ireland4:01.554:01.55
74:05.86Samuel Berhane U17M Sweden4:02.904:02.90
84:05.99Ed BanksSBSENM Birchfield H4:05.994:04.07
94:06.98Brychan Price Davies U23MDerek OsborneBrecon/Birmingham Uni/Swansea4:00.984:00.30
104:11.78William Newcombe U20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:58.963:58.96
114:15.46Charlie Woollett U23M Watford/Loughborough Students4:11.004:02.19
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.68Joseph O'ConnellPBU20M Harborough4:08.524:08.52
24:08.77Joseph McLeodSBSENMPaul HayesCoventry/Coventry Uni4:03.074:03.07
34:09.10Sebastian BeedellPBU17M Peterborough & Nene Valley4:05.194:05.19
44:11.50James MarshallSBV40M BRAT/Midland Masters4:11.504:09.25
54:18.77Alexander HäggPBU17M Sweden4:18.774:18.77
64:19.22Lewis ShewardPBSENM Kenilworth Runners4:19.224:19.22
74:19.39Ben SquirePBU20M Rushcliffe4:19.394:19.39
84:22.81Patrick FaulknerPBU23M Charnwood/Loughborough Students4:12.534:12.53
94:29.23Luke DunhamPBU15MAndrew HobdellHerts Phoenix4:17.044:17.04
104:33.49Sebastian MillsSBU23M Chiltern4:33.494:18.21
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:30.04George WallacePBU17MMichael ThompsonSheffield & Dearne4:24.484:24.48
24:31.20Luca BradleyPBU17MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:31.204:31.20
34:32.35Oliver Cresswell U15MTracey DunnBirchfield H4:23.604:23.60
44:34.67Aric Klukowski SENMBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Cambridge Uni4:27.594:27.59
54:41.26Jesse Bradley U15MCatherine MuthBirchfield H4:39.024:39.02
64:42.10Imogen SaundersSBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:42.104:37.80
74:50.12Evie Brooks U20WRoy FreemanLincoln Wellington4:47.894:47.89
84:51.09Abby Rex U23W Basildon/Birmingham Uni4:41.434:41.43
94:51.28Rosie ChallenderSBU17WMartyn GibbonsNotts4:51.284:49.05
104:52.42Rosie Ashmore U17WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley/Wreake Runners4:43.964:43.96
114:52.98Lucy Stevens U23W Rugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni4:43.514:43.51
125:01.51Tilly Horton SENWLuke GunnAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:48.104:46.76
135:08.03Milo Brotherton U15MMary ParkesWreake & Soar Valley4:44.544:44.54
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:47.21Jack RobinsonPBSENM Newark AC/Lancaster Uni4:47.214:47.21
24:47.79Violet RudkinPBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:47.794:47.79
34:54.56James NormanPBU15M Charnwood4:46.824:46.82
44:55.37Amelia Starling U23WPaul HayesCoventry/Loughborough Students4:54.414:54.41
54:56.47Isla PorterPBU15W Lincoln Wellington4:49.794:49.79
65:04.10Lillie Holford U15W Wreake & Soar Valley4:59.964:59.96
75:08.55Saffron BowleySBU17WGraham LambBurton5:08.555:07.95
85:09.96Caitlin McCarney U15WGraham LambBurton5:03.205:03.20
95:22.71Amelia HallPBU17W Notts5:22.715:22.71
105:29.79Samuel LimmerPBU15M Retford5:29.795:29.79
115:37.95Liam ProbertSBSENM Mansfield5:37.955:36.77