BMC Regional Races External Results
Loughborough
15 Jun 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:49.56Max WhartonSBSENMMark GoldieHalifax1:48.291:47.24
21:52.91Alex HampsonPBSENMRichard MasseyMansfield1:52.911:52.91
31:53.73Matthew BrunnockPBU20M Hereford1:53.731:53.73
41:53.86Jamie WebsterSBU23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:53.351:52.45
51:54.85Scott TemplePBU20MJohn SpenceHartlepool AC1:54.251:54.19
61:56.26Archie Rainbow U23MDavid ClayPeterborough & Nene Valley1:53.861:53.26
71:56.77Thomas Ross U23MJethro McGrawCorstorphine/Birmingham Uni1:56.691:56.69
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.81Morgan JamesPBU23MLiz DaviesCardiff/Birmingham Uni1:55.811:55.81
21:56.65Lucas Bennett U23MNick BennettCoventry/Loughborough Students1:56.601:56.60
31:57.18Jack OrganPBU17MDerek OsborneBrecon/East Wales1:54.431:54.16
41:59.82Baljeev KandolaSBSENM Leamington1:59.821:58.97
51:59.94Joseph McLeodSBSENMPaul HayesCoventry/Coventry Uni1:59.941:58.79
62:00.33Oliver Hudson U23MSteve JamesBRAT1:59.621:59.62
72:02.83Benji Davies U23M Peterborough & Nene Valley/Corby2:01.21:56.46
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.55Edward MitchellPBU20MDiarmuid DeveryCornwall AC/Loughborough Students1:55.551:55.55
21:57.12William AnnablePBU20M Derby1:57.121:57.12
31:57.16Cameron WestPBU17MRoy FreemanLincoln Wellington1:55.511:55.51
42:00.20Alexander IbbsPBSENM Leamington/Loughborough Students2:00.202:00.20
52:02.00Charles PrestwichSBU17M Notts2:01.142:01.14
62:03.29Adam BayleyPBU20M Rushcliffe2:02.872:02.87
72:04.05Harvey Butler U23M Jersey/Loughborough Students2:03.772:03.77
800m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:06.98Alexandra MillardPBU23WBill FosterInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:06.982:06.98
22:08.00Rebekah GreenePBSENW New Zealand2:08.002:08.00
32:09.29Shaikira KingPBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:09.292:09.29
42:11.85Helen Braybrook U23WBill BoydCorby/CSP University2:08.832:08.83
52:18.95Annabelle ItaPBU20W Derby/Derbyshire Schs2:18.952:18.95
62:19.24Katie Betts U15W Scunthorpe Harriers AC2:18.802:18.80
72:19.67Abigail Nicholson U17WMartyn GibbonsNotts2:18.452:16.72
82:19.94Violet RudkinPBU15WJohn SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley2:17.472:17.47
92:20.89Charlotte VaughanSBU23WJethro McGrawWalton/Birmingham Uni2:19.052:16.47
102:21.26Erin TreacyPBU20WBill BoydCorby2:21.262:21.26
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.76Eddie HoldenPBU15M Mansfield2:00.192:00.19
22:03.31William RonaldPBU17MBill BoydCorby/Kilbarchan2:03.312:03.31
32:04.94Aric KlukowskiSBSENMBernard WilkinsAbingdon/Cambridge Uni2:03.882:03.13
42:04.98Sebastian Thornewill U15MMike ThornewillRushcliffe2:04.12:04.1
52:06.51Joseph ThompsonPBU23M Longwood2:06.512:06.51
62:10.13Joel CantrillPBU15MGraham LambBurton2:09.402:09.40
72:10.22Jude RyanPBU15M Mansfield2:10.222:10.22
82:11.29Hanyu LiuPBSENM Loughborough Students/China2:11.292:11.29
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.70Graham PeacockPBV35M Charnwood2:11.702:11.70
22:15.65Frankie RussellPBU17MKeeley SuttonNotts2:12.082:12.08
32:19.89Megan TaylorPBU15WKeeley SuttonNotts2:19.892:19.89
42:21.58Ella King PowriePBU23W Tonbridge2:20.702:20.70
52:22.03Paige RoadleyPBSENWRichard MasseyMansfield2:21.672:21.67
62:23.49Martha WongPBU15WGraham LambBurton2:23.492:23.49
72:25.04Olivia HarePBU20WRichard HarrisRotherham2:25.042:25.04
82:27.07Emily Murray U23WSimon PriorWells City/Loughborough Students2:26.242:25.79
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.97Marcus GodfreyPBU15M Charnwood/Ivanhoe Robins2:25.972:25.97
22:31.24Megan OwenPBU15W Stilton2:31.242:31.24
32:40.85Alana Cook U15W Rushcliffe2:40.02:40.0
42:44.71Samuel Limmer U15M Retford2:42.452:42.45
52:50.49Elizabeth ThorntonSBU17W Retford2:50.492:39.72
62:54.79Pascal SuttonPBU15M Charnwood2:54.792:54.79