BMC Regional Races External Results
Loughborough
10 Aug 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:47.36Alex Botterill U23M City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blackheath & Bromle1:47.301:46.52
21:50.89Eddie HunterPBU23MDean MillerLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.131:50.13
31:51.57Luke DuffySBU23MRichard MasseyMansfield/Loughborough Students1:51.571:49.56
41:52.52Jamie RashbrookPBU20MMartin BrownBasildon/Newham & Essex Beagles1:52.521:52.52
51:53.75Luke RichardsonPBU20MCatherine MijovicBromsgrove & Redditch1:53.751:53.75
61:54.03Callum Bowen-Jones U23M Newham & Essex Beagles1:53.991:53.99
71:55.90Grant Anderson SENMLuke GunnStockport1:54.581:51.95
81:56.08Samuel EdwardsSBSENM Taunton/Nottingham Uni1:56.081:54.93
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.52Alex WoodPBU23MPeter VenusBristol & West1:54.521:54.52
21:54.80Roman HodgsonPBU20MRonan KearneyWirral1:54.801:54.80
31:55.14Ben StevensonPBU20M Derby1:55.141:55.14
41:56.23Jack Foot U23MChris McGeorgeLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students1:55.501:55.50
51:57.92Max Carter U23MMartin CookSheffield Uni1:56.561:56.56
61:59.74Andrew PowerSBU20MDave LeeTaunton1:59.591:58.19
72:04.15Joseph Yeaman SENMDale GarlandGuernsey2:03.901:56.23
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.74Charlie Thurstan V45MStephen O'BrienBirchfield H/Midland Masters1:56.781:53.30
21:58.91Sam Aris U23MStephen Richard BolamDaventry1:56.721:56.7
31:59.11Ty Adkins U20M Bromsgrove & Redditch1:57.721:57.72
41:59.24William Annable U20M Derby1:57.121:57.12
51:59.42Jolyon Leavesley U23MMatthew HargreavesTamworth/Exeter Uni1:57.951:57.95
61:59.59Finley Davis U20MDavid CrippsWest Suffolk1:58.591:58.59
72:00.66Dhruv Simmonite U20MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly1:59.151:59.15
82:01.14Charles PrestwichPBU17M Notts2:01.142:01.14
92:02.40Michael Major SENMAndy BarberPeterborough & Nene Valley2:00.331:56.75
102:03.42Daniel Bradford SENMSteven PhillipsRotherham/Southampton1:57.491:57.49
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.74Oscar LeePBU20MDave LeeTaunton1:59.741:59.74
21:59.84Joshua Geddes U20MShane SmithKettering1:58.251:57.18
32:00.09Connor AndersonPBU23MDavid BlackburnDoncaster/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:00.092:00.09
42:00.19Eddie HoldenPBU15M Mansfield2:00.192:00.19
52:00.29John CollinsPBSENM Ireland2:00.292:00.29
62:00.33Henry GibbsPBU20M Bromsgrove & Redditch2:00.332:00.33
72:01.60Isabelle Boffey U23WLuke GunnEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:01.302:00.99
82:01.87Adam Barnes SENMStephen O'BrienBirmingham Uni/Tipton2:01.711:59.26
92:03.24Sebastian Beedell U17M Peterborough & Nene Valley2:02.612:02.61
102:04.42Tom Thurstan U17M West Midlands Schs2:03.352:03.35
112:07.71Chris Nealon U23MNick NealonHuncote/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:59.481:59.48
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.95Matthew WaterfieldSBU23M Morpeth/Loughborough Students2:00.952:00.5
22:04.29James ClarkPBU15MBernard MarleyVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:02.942:02.94
32:05.14Paul Harmer V45M Charnwood/Midland Masters2:01.791:56.77
42:05.28Henry Samkin U17MRob LewisLincoln Wellington2:04.422:04.42
52:08.59Joseph Thompson U23M Longwood2:06.512:06.51
62:09.31Alex RiceSBSENM Hallamshire2:09.312:01.4
72:10.71Joel Cantrill U15MGraham LambBurton2:09.402:09.40
82:11.52Nathan Lamb U15MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton2:07.282:07.28
800m F (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.42Abigail HancockPBU23WBill FosterReading AC/Loughborough Students2:10.422:10.42
22:10.62Amy HillyardPBSENWStewart MarshallBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni2:10.622:10.62
32:10.83Zoe Hunter U20WEdward GregorczykLeeds City2:10.322:10.32
42:13.24Abbi MacleodPBU17W Falkirk2:13.242:13.24
52:14.67Ellie WelchSBSENWBill BoydCorby/Loughborough Students/Rugby & Northampton2:14.672:12.82
62:15.03Lily Saxon U20WStuart AlbuttSolihull & Small Heath2:12.792:12.79
72:15.60Evie BrooksPBU20WRoy FreemanLincoln Wellington2:15.602:15.60
82:18.24Lizzie Pennington SENW Wolverhampton & Bilston/Notts/Birmingham Uni2:13.652:13.65
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.60Laike Favier U13M Rugby & Northampton2:13.12:13.1
22:16.17Simon Oak V45MNigel BrookesRotherham/Northern Masters2:13.682:11.19
32:17.10Valentina Costa U20W Derby2:16.002:14.94
42:19.70Luke Jesson U15M Owls Leicester2:17.942:17.94
52:19.83Gabriella Martin U17WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:18.662:16.96
62:20.35Mischa WalshPBU17WNigel BrookesRotherham2:20.352:20.35
72:21.27Lauren Cunild SENWSteve McGowanNorthampton/Emory2:17.542:15.70
82:21.90Ella O'connorPBU20W Galway/Ireland2:21.902:21.90
92:22.30Hannah Taunton T20/F20 SENWCharlotte FisherTaunton2:18.382:18.38
102:25.03Amelia StarlingPBU23WPaul HayesCoventry/Loughborough Students2:25.032:25.03
800m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.75Freddie WindrumPBU15M Rugby & Northampton2:19.752:19.75
22:21.67Paige RoadleyPBSENWRichard MasseyMansfield2:21.672:21.67
32:23.85Isla PorterPBU15W Lincoln Wellington2:23.852:23.85
42:25.04Martha Wong U15WGraham LambBurton2:23.492:23.49
52:25.61Saffron BowleyPBU17WGraham LambBurton2:25.612:25.61
62:26.11Hannah Macleod U15W Falkirk2:15.902:15.90
72:27.98Eden BatesPBSENWSteve McGowanNorthampton/Northampton Uni2:27.982:27.98
82:29.09Henry Watson U15M Westbury/Yate2:21.472:21.47
92:29.67Isabelle BurlingtonSBU17W Mansfield2:29.672:26.84
102:31.47Sophie ToynPBU20WRichard MasseyMansfield2:31.472:31.47
112:36.43Nicole Norton SENWNigel BrookesRotherham2:30.722:30.24
122:45.05Grace Davis U17WDavid CrippsWest Suffolk2:39.832:39.83
133:00.00Lily ReindelPBU15W Huntingdonshire3:00.003:00.00