BMC Regional Races / GAA Miler Meeting Open External Results
Crownpoint
3 Jun 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:10.96James DonaldPBSENMMark PollardDundee Hawkhill8:10.968:10.96
28:16.28Kane ElliottSBU23MWilliam SharpFalkirk8:16.288:14.73
38:17.33Aidan Thompson SENMDerek EastonCentral/Belmont8:07.858:07.85
48:19.04Owen Miller T20/F20PBSENMSteven DoigFife8:19.048:19.04
58:23.15Callum TharmePBU23MMark PollardGala/Edinburgh Uni8:23.158:23.15
68:24.29Alastair HaySBV35M Central8:24.298:07.84
78:24.91Gavin SmithPBSENM Cambuslang/American International College8:24.918:24.91
88:32.11Cameron WrightSBU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan8:32.118:29.02
98:35.41Robbie Ferguson SENM Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni8:32.088:32.08
108:43.29Daryl ReidPBSENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride8:43.298:43.29
118:45.67Anthony AddisonSBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni8:45.678:36.99
3000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:21.99Tendai NyabadzaPBU20MAndrew RossHarmeny8:21.998:21.99
28:31.34Fraser GilmourPBU20MRobert HawkinsVictoria Park City of Glasgow8:31.348:31.34
38:34.31Conan Harper U20MJoe BoardmanGiffnock North8:33.908:33.90
48:34.61Reiss MarshallPBU17MSteven DoigFife8:34.618:34.61
58:45.70Finlay Ross-DaviePBU20MAlex ChalmersGarscube8:45.708:45.70
68:48.24Andrew Thomson U20MSteven DoigFife8:42.388:42.38
78:51.90Angus SmithPBU20MRoss CairnsInverness/Strathclyde Uni8:51.908:51.90
88:55.46Reuben Macdonald U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North8:41.868:32.90
98:55.90Harris PagettPBU20M Strathearn8:55.908:55.90
108:56.21Jamie PhillipsPBU17M Kilmarnock8:56.218:56.21
118:56.61Ross O'BrienPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North8:56.618:56.61
128:57.40Kyle Thompson U20M Loughview AC8:38.858:38.85
138:59.12Hamish MckaySBU17MAaron OdentzAberdeen8:59.128:54.24
149:01.24Cameron Green U20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North8:58.418:58.28
159:03.98Henry SuttonPBU20M Glasgow Uni9:03.989:03.98
169:04.18Connor Bell U17MDerek EastonCentral9:02.978:51.70
179:12.44Lucas CairnsSBU20MRoss CairnsInverness9:12.449:10.99
189:15.46Aaron GrewSBU20M Cambuslang9:15.468:55.29
199:22.03Jordan PhillipsPBU17M Kilmarnock9:22.039:22.03
3000m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:38.45Aidan GilbridePBSENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride/University of Mount Olive8:38.458:38.45
28:42.17Lewis RodgersPBSENMRon MorrisonFife8:42.178:42.17
38:45.76Ewan DavidsonSBSENMCarol SimPeterborough & Nene Valley/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Ho8:45.768:42.51
48:46.77Grant BailliePBV40M East Kilbride/Fire Service8:46.778:46.77
58:50.55Derek Rae T46PBV35MRon MorrisonFife8:50.558:50.55
68:53.74Jack EykelboschSBSENMJames ThieDacorum/Corstorphine8:53.748:42.17
78:54.18Steven MurrayPBSENMAndrew FergusonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni8:54.188:54.18
88:55.12David WrightPBSENMOwen WilliamsLothian8:55.128:55.12
98:56.18Fearghas ThomsonPBSENMAndrew FergusonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni8:56.188:56.18
108:58.20Cameron SalePBU23MBruce ScottDundee Hawkhill8:58.208:58.20
118:58.95Andrew JohnstonePBSENM Rugby & Northampton/King's College London/Invernes8:58.958:58.95
128:59.20Finlay MurrayPBSENMMark PollardEast Sutherland/Inverness8:59.208:59.20
139:01.98Sam Fernando T20/F20SBSENMRon MorrisonFife9:01.988:56.71
149:03.88Yacoub BaharPBSENMAlan HillSpringburn9:03.889:03.88
159:04.12Jamie StevensonSBSENM Ochil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk9:04.128:56.83
169:15.59Ryan DonaldSBU23M Dundee Hawkhill9:15.598:51.15
3000m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:57.85Michael SandersonPBU23MRon MorrisonFife/Dundee Uni8:57.858:57.85
29:01.84Angus WrightPBU20M Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 9:01.849:01.84
39:01.93Alistair Gudgin SENMSteven DoigFife8:57.848:57.84
49:02.49Andrew McWilliamPBU17M Lasswade9:02.499:02.49
59:05.41Annabel SimpsonPBSENWSteven DoigFife/Glasgow Uni9:05.419:05.41
69:06.85Megan KeithPBU23WRoss CairnsInverness/Edinburgh Uni9:06.859:06.85
79:11.43Ewan AndersonPBU20M Glasgow University Hares & Hounds9:11.439:11.43
89:11.79Matthew DaileyPBU23M JSK Running Club/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:11.799:11.79
99:16.04James BownessSBSENMWilliam ParkerTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/Glasgow Caledonian Uni9:16.048:11.65
109:22.47Jamie ClementsSBSENMKenny ClementsEast Kilbride9:22.479:02.95
119:39.09Jack KirwanPBSENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride9:39.099:39.09
3000m E (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:28.09Hannah RydingPBU20W Giffnock North9:28.099:28.09
29:38.84Hannah AndersonPBU23WMark NixonEast Kilbride/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:38.849:38.84
39:41.01Lynn MckennaPBU23WJohn MontgomeryGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni9:41.019:41.01
49:45.14Brogan WallacePBSENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside9:45.149:45.14
59:49.79Eve MackinnonPBSENW Cambuslang9:49.799:49.79
69:50.09Meredith ReidPBU20WNorrie HayInverclyde9:50.099:50.09
79:54.74Nynke MulhollandPBSENWMartin MulhollandInverclyde9:54.749:54.74
810:02.79Natasha PhillipsPBU20WNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill10:02.7910:02.79
910:08.97Caitlin PurcellPBU20WNichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds9:59.719:59.71
1010:16.10Valencia WrightSBU20WRoss CairnsGiffnock North10:16.109:54.14
3000m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
19:37.24Paul McMahonPBV40M Garscube9:37.249:37.24
29:39.78Innes WrightPBU17M Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 9:39.789:39.78
39:45.62Adam WettonPBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine9:45.629:45.62
49:48.11Amy TeasdalePBU17W Kilbarchan9:48.119:48.11
59:50.39Jonathan DowPBU17M Cambuslang9:43.09:43.0
69:50.70Fraser ArmstrongPBSENMPatrick RussellRed Star/Bellahouston Harriers9:50.709:50.70
79:50.90Jack Anderson DonaldPBU17M Dundee Hawkhill9:50.909:50.90
89:56.21Aoife CarrPBSENWJohn MontgomeryGlasgow Uni9:56.219:56.21
910:16.20Chris Upson V55M Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H10:01.569:51.92
1010:17.02Caitlyn HeggiePBU17WRoss CairnsRoss County10:17.0210:17.02
1110:19.81Avril MasonPBV45WJohn MontgomeryShettleston10:19.8110:19.81
1210:25.44Mark King V50M Cambuslang10:18.8310:09.78
1310:36.13Flora Henry U20W Team East Lothian10:32.510:19.56
1410:39.68Caitlyn ChristiePBU17WWilliam SharpFalkirk10:39.6810:39.68
1510:47.81Alicia Paton SENW Cumbernauld/Glasgow Uni10:32.410:32.4
1610:49.20Jonathan Hunter U17MNiall WalkerEast Kilbride10:47.4710:47.47
3000m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
110:36.10Ryan SnitjerPBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine10:27.710:27.7
210:57.95Fiona Matheson V60WStephen BairdFalkirk/Scottish Vets H10:48.139:56.39
311:02.39Dave ThomSBV60M Cambuslang11:02.3910:03.14
411:04.09Lauren DoneyPBU17W Corstorphine11:04.0911:04.09
511:11.51Becky DunphySBSENW Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni11:11.5110:40.96
611:16.68Ruby McGillPBU20W Greenock Glenpark11:16.6811:16.68
711:19.03Grant Matheson V60M Falkirk/Scottish Vets H11:07.4110:40.23
811:20.45Anne HowieSBV60W Aberdeen/Scottish Vets H11:20.4511:16.68
911:24.46Tuscany Wright U17WRoss CairnsGiffnock North11:19.411:19.4
1011:39.27Rachel Stevens U17W Haddington RC11:37.5011:37.50
3000m H (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:58.68Angus WilkinsonPBU15MNiall WalkerEast Kilbride8:58.688:58.68
29:29.87Andrew BairdPBU15MRoss CairnsRoss County9:29.879:29.87
39:44.68James AlexanderPBU15M Garscube9:44.689:44.68
410:26.30Aaron ReidPBU15MAngela CarsonGiffnock North10:26.3010:26.30
510:26.77Callum DuffyPBU15M Ross County10:26.7710:26.77
610:42.84Freya ScobiePBU15WDuncan RobertsonGiffnock North10:42.8410:42.84
710:57.53Ben BailliePBU15M East Kilbride10:57.5310:57.53
811:06.33Dylan EdwardsPBU15MNiall WalkerEast Kilbride11:06.3311:06.33
911:12.49Euan ThorpePBU15M East Kilbride11:12.4911:12.49
1011:40.03Skye SmithPBU15WMatt StanleySpringburn11:40.0311:40.03
1111:49.79Eva SaezPBU15W Giffnock North11:49.7911:49.79