BMC Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
23 Jul 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:44.60Ben PattisonPBU23MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Loughborough Students1:44.601:44.60
21:46.02Jamie Webb SENMAdrian WebbLiverpool H/Loughborough Students1:45.321:44.14
31:46.18Thomas KeenPBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:46.181:46.18
41:46.19Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:45.421:43.63
51:46.47David LockePBU23MSonia McGeorgeCardiff/Loughborough Students1:46.411:46.41
61:51.17Thomas Staines SENM Basingstoke & Mid Hants1:45.281:45.28
Mens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:46.91Matthew StonierPBU23MPeter MullervyInvicta East Kent1:46.911:46.91
21:47.35James McMurrayPBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Brunel Uni Londo1:46.961:46.96
31:47.73Zak CurranSBSENMLewis MosesWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Dundrum South Dubli1:47.731:46.78
41:48.29Max WhartonSBSENMMark GoldieHalifax1:48.291:47.24
51:49.23Ben Murphy SENMMark HookwayTonbridge1:47.171:47.17
Mens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.65Sadam Koumi SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Sudan1:48.091:48.09
21:49.51Najib HassanPBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands1:49.511:49.51
31:49.81Ben Waterman SENMGeoff WightmanEaling Southall & Middx/Oxford Uni/Harrow/Run Fast1:49.021:47.57
41:49.89William Onek SENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:49.581:48.49
51:51.03James FradleySBSENMNorman PooleNewcastle (Staffs)1:51.031:50.15
61:51.07Sam Brown U23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:50.121:49.22
71:51.94Elliot Savage U20MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester1:49.931:49.93
81:52.81Simon Coppard U23MChris McGeorgeTonbridge/Loughborough Students1:49.761:48.70
Mens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.21Harry CoxSBU23MSteve PerkinChiltern/Cambridge Uni/Blackheath & Bromley1:50.211:49.79
21:50.82Adam Peacock SENMCatherine MijovicBRAT/Dundee Hawkhill1:50.031:50.03
31:51.12Ben BrunswickSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni1:49.501:49.50
41:51.27Jonny White SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:50.791:49.93
51:51.55Lewis Hainey U20MNorrie HayInverclyde1:50.971:50.06
61:55.29Ben Sandilands T20/F20 U20MSteven DoigFife1:50.071:50.07
Mens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:51.63Eddie HunterPBU23MDean MillerLeeds City/Birmingham Uni1:50.131:50.13
21:52.75Archie Parkinson U20MBill BoydCorby1:51.491:50.91
31:52.90Sam Cullen SENM Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.161:52.16
41:53.19Christian Chetcuti SENM Bolton/Malta1:52.351:52.35
51:53.26Adetomiwa Oladiti U23MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Huddersfield Uni1:51.621:51.62
61:53.55Christian Byron SENMLuke GunnBirchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni1:51.461:50.51
71:54.04Linton Gardiner SENM Coventry/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:51.211:51.21
81:54.75Sam Davey U23MOliver DaveyWorcester/Birmingham Uni1:52.081:52.08
Mens 800m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.69Ethan O'SheaPBU23MDean MillerCharnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow1:52.691:52.69
21:52.81James McCrae SENMJames ThieHallamshire/Peterborough & Nene Valley1:52.771:52.55
31:53.71Stewart Millar SENMAndy YoungAberdeen/Glasgow Uni1:52.711:52.71
41:53.77Owen Hibbert U23MNeil EdwardsDeeside AAC/Leeds Uni1:52.851:52.73
51:54.01Kyle MoorheadPBU23M Ireland1:54.011:54.01
61:54.36Pierce Clisham U20MDavid DixCoventry1:52.321:52.32
71:54.48Sam Stephens U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal/Leeds Uni1:52.491:52.49
81:56.17Edward Dodd SENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni1:53.511:49.91
Mens 800m G
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.08Stefan O'Loughnane U20MDave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.031:52.03
21:54.03Jamie Webster U23MSimon GoodwinBedford & County/London Schs1:53.351:52.45
31:54.36Finlay White U20MGeoffrey JamesBirchfield H1:53.921:53.92
41:54.64Jamie Harper SENM Western Tempo/Coventry Uni1:53.451:53.45
51:54.85Oakley Denson U17MNick HughesChiltern1:53.201:53.20
61:55.39Corey CampbellPBU17MAlister RussellTeam East Lothian1:55.391:55.39
71:57.25Finley Proffitt U20MNeil CanhamTrafford/Birmingham Uni1:56.091:55.45
Mens 800m H
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.19Dylan McBrideSBU20MMark KirkCity of Lisburn1:53.191:51.15
21:54.16Kai CrawfordSBU20MAaron OdentzAberdeen1:54.161:53.16
31:54.50Max Price U20MKeith HoltBirchfield H1:54.401:54.40
41:55.05Jack Miskella SENM Ireland1:54.551:54.55
51:55.28Ben Healey SENMAlex BuddWinchester/Brighton Uni/City of Portsmouth1:54.441:54.44
61:55.66Roman Hodgson U20MRonan KearneyWirral1:54.801:54.80
71:58.84Dylan Carney U20MAndrew CarterVale Royal1:54.191:54.19
82:02.41Samuel Bryan U20MPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford1:55.261:55.26
Mens 800m I
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.28Alistair DouglassSBSENM Morpeth/Teeside Uni1:54.361:54.32
21:55.30Benjamin CoopSBSENM Bury1:55.301:54.73
31:55.51Cameron WestPBU17MRoy FreemanLincoln Wellington1:55.511:55.51
41:55.54Ben Smith U20MMax ColebyMansfield1:55.271:55.27
51:55.81Stephen HollandPBSENM Unattached1:55.811:55.81
61:56.25Kristian GreenSBU20M Holmfirth1:55.451:53.90
71:56.39Zac Segal U20M Highgate1:55.861:54.69
81:56.81Jordan PhillipsPBU17M Kilmarnock1:56.501:56.18
91:58.45Gabriel MullenPBU17M St. Helens Sutton1:58.451:58.45
Womens 800m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.84Isabelle Boffey U23WLuke GunnEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni2:01.302:00.99
22:03.09Sarah BillingsPBSENW Australia2:03.092:03.09
32:04.02Jenna Bromell SENW Ireland2:02.222:02.20
42:04.44Steph DriscollPBU23WStephen CarrollLiverpool H/Kendal2:04.442:04.44
52:05.58Nadia PowerSBSENW Templeogue/Ireland2:05.582:03.13
62:06.11Rhiannon Hawker SENWMatt EliasCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni2:05.662:05.66
72:07.53Holly Archer SENWAndrew ParmenterCambridge & Coleridge2:03.992:03.94
82:08.86Emily Simpson U23WJohn WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:04.262:04.26
Womens 800m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.30Eleanor Colbourn U20WJoanne DayHarrogate2:06.532:05.04
22:07.64Maisie Grice U23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro2:06.32:06.3
32:09.08Molly Hudson U23WHelen ClitheroeDerby/Leeds Beckett Uni2:08.042:07.10
42:09.26Ty Brockley-Langford U23WPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford2:06.832:06.83
52:10.08Louise JørgensenPBSENW Denmark2:10.082:10.08
62:10.12Ava Lloyd U20WTrevor PainterWigan & District2:09.102:09.10
72:11.17Saskia Huxham U23WKeith WhitelamHallamshire/Durham Uni2:09.472:07.89
82:12.20Annette QuaidSBV40W Tynedale/Ireland2:12.202:09.50
92:12.57Tamsin McGraw SENWMartin CookAmber Valley & Erewash/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:10.862:08.31
Womens 800m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:07.70Lucy HolmesPBU23W Ireland2:07.702:07.70
22:08.83Hannah TaylorPBU17WNichola CrawfordAberdeen2:08.832:08.83
32:09.39Jessica SpilsburyPBU20WRob DenmarkTrafford/Loughborough Students2:09.392:09.39
42:11.62Indienne King U20WTrevor PainterWigan & District2:10.452:07.51
52:12.00Kirsti Foster U20W Willowfield/Ireland2:10.842:10.84
62:12.44Louise Gilbert U23WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leeds Uni2:10.762:10.76
72:12.92Claudia Carter SENW Australia2:12.412:12.41
82:13.17Alex Mundell SENWDavid WilkinsonThames Valley/Imperial2:10.822:10.2
Womens 800m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.76Isabelle BurkePBU20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester2:09.812:09.81
22:11.07Annabel HedgePBU17W St. Albans AC2:11.072:11.07
32:11.60Lucy Scothern U20WDavid LowesChester-le-Street2:11.232:11.23
42:12.00Emily McNicol SENWEdward McQuillanLaw/Strathclyde Uni2:11.732:11.73
52:12.28Zoe Carruthers SENW City of Lisburn2:11.022:10.80
62:12.97Freya Bennett U20WDean MillerCoventry/Birmingham Uni2:11.272:11.27
72:14.22Abbi Macleod U17W Falkirk2:13.242:13.24
Womens 800m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:14.35Katie SandilandsPBU17WSteven DoigFife2:14.352:13.93
22:14.64Brigitte HumphreySBSENW Australia2:14.642:11.64
32:16.74Neve Hardcastle U20WCharlene ThomasLongwood2:15.982:15.71
42:18.66Elizabeth Coakley U23W Sheffield & Dearne/Loughborough Students2:16.252:14.22
52:18.79Lauren Waddington U17WPeter CrookPreston2:15.802:15.80
62:20.67Megan Ledden SENWIan WilcockCity of York2:13.812:13.81