BMC Grand Prix External Results
Birmingham (U)
14 May 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:40.23Joshua LaySBU23MAnthony LoveRugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students/Newham &3:40.233:36.92
23:41.77Cameron AllanPBSENMMick WoodsHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot, Farnha3:41.123:41.12
33:42.08John HoworthSBU23MJames ThieTeam Bath/Birmingham Uni3:41.163:39.85
43:42.82Kieran ReillyPBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Stirling Uni/Central3:42.823:42.82
53:42.99Blake MoorePBSENMCraig WinrowWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:42.993:42.99
63:43.62Justin DaviesPBU20MMartin RushTeam Bath3:43.623:43.62
73:44.92Adam PeacockPBSENM BRAT/Dundee Hawkhill3:44.923:44.92
83:45.27Oliver BarbaresiPBU23MAndrew WallingThames Valley/Imperial College3:45.273:45.27
93:45.53Jack PattonPBU20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:45.533:45.53
103:46.79James McCraeSBSENMJames ThieHallamshire/Peterborough & Nene Valley3:46.463:45.62
113:47.05Najib HassanPBU23MNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Netherlands3:47.053:47.05
123:47.09Freddy RichardsonPBU23MCraig WinrowColchester & Tendring3:47.093:47.09
133:48.72Ben Sandilands T20/F20PBU20MSteven DoigFife3:47.803:47.80
143:52.54Michael Wilson SENMGeoff WightmanSunderland3:41.063:41.06
Mens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:45.10Sam CharltonPBU23MHelen ClitheroeWallsend3:45.103:45.10
23:45.49Arlo LudewickPBU23MNorman PooleHerne Hill/Manchester Uni3:43.123:43.12
33:46.45Luke Van OudtshoornPBU23MKyle BennettAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:46.453:46.45
43:47.55Oliver NewmanPBU23MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:47.043:47.04
53:48.59Daniel BrooklingSBU23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea Uni3:47.953:47.95
63:49.30Alex Hampson SENM Mansfield3:48.633:47.70
73:50.04Will BarnicoatPBU20M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:50.043:50.04
83:51.52Sam Winters SENMSimon GoodwinBedford & County3:47.653:47.65
93:52.23Ben BrunswickSBSENMNorman PooleSale Harriers Manchester/Manchester Uni3:52.233:50.84
103:55.16Joseph Moores SENMIan GrimeSalford H/Loughborough Students3:52.883:52.24
113:57.26Thomas Niner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley3:52.933:47.55
123:57.69Robert SmykSBU23MIan GrimeSalford H/Loughborough Students/Poland3:55.243:47.28
Mens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.47Toby CookePBSENMBud BaldaroWinchester3:48.473:48.47
23:48.78Tyler BilyardPBU23MJethro McGrawGreat Yarmouth/Birmingham Uni3:46.643:46.64
33:49.27Thomas PatrickPBU23MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students3:48.013:48.01
43:50.28Josh Trigwell SENMJohn BicourtBelgrave3:46.463:45.34
53:51.00Kian WilesSBU20MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC3:51.003:48.88
63:51.02Tomer TarraganoPBU23MDean MillerBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni3:48.973:48.97
73:51.65Ethan O'SheaSBU23MDean MillerCharnwood/Birmingham Uni/Harrow3:48.773:48.77
83:51.82Joe Armstrong SENMDavid LowesSunderland/Durham Uni3:50.403:49.62
93:51.96Joe BlacknellSBU23MDean MillerAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:51.963:48.94
103:52.22Ben ThomasPBU23MNeil ThomasCarmarthen/Birmingham Uni3:52.223:52.22
113:53.85Max HeydenSBU23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student3:47.963:47.96
123:55.58Phillip CroutSBSENMPhilip O'DellShaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni3:55.583:44.92
133:56.37Alex AlstonSBU20M Bedford & County3:55.983:48.76
Mens 1500m D
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.68Rowan Miell-IngramPBU20M Radley3:47.743:47.74
23:49.98Dafydd JonesPBU20MCarol JonesCarmarthen3:49.983:49.98
33:51.15Sam MillsPBU20M Exeter3:49.493:49.49
43:51.68Will PerkinSBSENMSteve PerkinThames Valley/Bath Uni/Thames Valley3:51.683:50.02
53:51.81Charlie RobertsPBU20MAndrew HendersonSt. Helens Sutton3:51.813:51.81
63:52.53Adam DayPBSENMDean MillerBirchfield H3:52.533:52.53
73:52.84Joe HudsonPBU23MAlan BuckleyKeighley & Craven/Birmingham Uni3:52.843:52.84
83:52.85Cameron DeverillPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North3:52.853:52.85
93:53.01Callum DavidsonSBSENMNick McCormickBlackburn/Bangor Uni3:53.013:51.1
103:53.57Luke DavidsonSBU23MRoss CairnsInverness/Highlands and Islands Uni3:53.573:53.34
113:53.73Jamie Grose SENMDavid AllenPoole AC/Bournemouth3:52.833:51.75
124:05.26Ben MilesSBU23MSteve MitchellCardiff4:05.263:56.62
Mens 1500m E
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.77Tendai NyabadzaPBU20MAndrew RossHarmeny3:47.863:47.86
23:54.25Kieron Sexton SENMPaul OppeThames Valley/Crusaders/Thames Valley/Ireland3:50.993:50.99
33:54.68Oliver CappsPBU20M Exeter3:54.683:54.68
43:55.04Max PricePBU20MKeith HoltBirchfield H3:55.043:55.04
53:55.11Oliver Smart U20M Tavistock Run Project/Birmingham Uni3:54.173:54.17
63:55.30Mark Booth SENM Reading AC3:52.453:52.45
73:55.36Cillian DohertySBSENM Rathfarnham/Cambridge Uni/Ireland3:55.363:54.43
83:55.63James Beeks SENMRod FinchBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Colorado State University3:52.463:49.74
93:58.08Aaron EnserSBU23MJames ThieBracknell AC/Blackheath & Bromley3:57.143:54.84
103:58.66Archie CoatesPBU17MSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Dorset Schs/Wells City3:58.663:58.66
114:00.08Andrew Thomson U20MSteven DoigFife3:57.343:56.06
Mens 1500m F
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.31Jacob ReynoldsPBU20MArwyn DaviesCardiff3:56.503:56.50
23:58.19Adam EdePBU23MJames ThieAbingdon/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.493:56.49
33:59.30Robert PricePBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal3:57.693:57.69
44:00.33Abdirahim HamudPBU20MIdris HamudShaftesbury Barnet3:56.793:56.79
54:00.37Tim Raynes SENMNick McCormickBlackburn3:57.383:57.15
64:00.64Petros KousisPBU23MJethro McGrawBirmingham Uni/Cyprus4:00.644:00.64
84:00.85Thomas Smales U20MAndrew RailtonBarton & District AC3:58.073:58.07
84:00.90Max CunninghamSBU20MAndy BibbyPreston/Birmingham Uni4:00.903:56.25
94:02.92Samuel Bryan U20MPaul RodenSalford H/Trafford4:02.754:02.75
104:03.06James RenniePBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Cambridge Uni4:03.064:03.06
114:03.41Thomas RossPBU23MJethro McGrawCorstorphine/Birmingham Uni3:59.183:59.18
124:03.54Larry RyanPBU23M Cardiff4:01.234:01.23
134:04.26Timothy HartleyPBSENMNorman PooleWigan & District/Manchester Metropolitan Uni4:03.994:03.99
144:09.21Connor Fletcher U20MTrevor PainterWigan & District4:07.994:05.98
Womens 1500m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:17.95Khahisa MhlangaPBSENWMick JuddHerts Phoenix4:17.734:17.73
24:19.11Isobel IvesSBSENWMick JuddBasildon/Bath Uni/Newham & Essex Beagles4:19.114:18.34
34:19.49Megan DaviesPBSENWPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:15.574:15.57
44:20.27Issy CothamPBSENWDean MillerWolverhampton & Bilston/Liverpool John Moores Uni4:20.274:20.27
54:21.28Pippa RoesslerPBU20WMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.284:21.28
64:21.65Tilly Simpson U23WLuke GunnSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni4:18.684:18.68
74:24.39Christina Toogood SENW Norway4:21.334:18.75
84:26.23Maddie DeadmanPBU23W Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:21.454:21.45
94:26.53Kaitlyn SheppardPBU20WAndrew BeadleCheltenham4:26.534:26.53
104:27.51Keira Brady-JonesSBU20WRonan KearneyWirral4:27.514:22.10
Womens 1500m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:21.53Bethan MorleyPBU23WBill FosterLeeds City/Loughborough Students4:16.354:16.35
24:25.78Katie LoweryPBSENWMark NixonWarrington AC/Edinburgh Uni4:22.964:22.96
34:26.34Alice WrightPBU20WJon BiggBrighton Phoenix4:23.864:23.86
44:26.68Alice BatesPBU20WShane SmithKettering4:25.664:25.66
54:27.58Alex BarbourPBSENWShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Studen4:27.584:27.58
64:28.00Scarlett LivingstonePBU17W Exeter4:28.004:28.00
74:28.62Francesca BrintSBU23WLuke GunnSale Harriers Manchester/Birmingham Uni4:28.624:17.79
84:29.39Emily Marmion-WilliamsSBU23WShane SmithKettering/Birmingham Uni4:25.904:16.89
94:31.67Emily LoweryPBU23WSteve MitchellVale Royal/Cardiff Uni4:31.674:31.67
104:32.97Sienna RosewellPBU17WChristopher BrownStroud4:30.914:30.91
114:37.17Ellie Welch SENWBill BoydCorby/Loughborough Students/Loughborough Students/4:29.334:29.33
124:40.56Sophie Crumly SENW Reading AC4:29.864:23.43
Womens 1500m C
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:27.90Isobelle JonesPBU17W Wolverhampton & Bilston4:27.904:27.90
24:28.76Jessica NorkettPBU20WBill FosterThetford/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Esse4:26.824:26.82
34:31.69Imogen WoodPBU23WDiarmuid DeveryCornwall AC/Cardiff Met Uni4:28.944:28.94
44:31.74Maia HardmanPBU23WBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix/Cambridge Uni4:31.744:31.74
54:32.05Lottie AmbridgePBU23W Bracknell AC/Loughborough Students4:32.054:32.05
64:32.68Kate WillisPBU23WDean MillerCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni4:30.224:30.22
74:33.65Elizabeth CoakleyPBU23W Hallamshire/Loughborough Students4:33.654:33.65
84:36.06Akira EdgsonPBU20WPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:34.534:34.53
94:41.04Lauren NicholsPBU23WMick WoodsBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni4:41.044:41.04
104:42.11Rebecca Twardochleb SENWMartin BaileyNewcastle (Staffs)4:41.254:36.01
114:48.10Tilly HortonSBSENWLuke GunnAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni4:48.104:46.76