BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
25 May 22
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:52.14Jack HigginsSBU23MDenise PeeneyBexley1:49.961:49.96
21:52.59Ted HigginsSBU23MDenise PeeneyBexley1:52.201:51.91
31:53.18Charlie Baldwin SENM Worthing/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley1:51.581:51.58
41:53.91Jordan Chambers SENM Tonbridge1:50.691:50.69
51:54.54Joseph O'HaraSBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley1:49.711:48.88
61:55.67Patrick LucasSBSENMMike FleetCroydon/Loughborough Students/Cambridge H1:55.671:54.16
71:55.84Scott HalstedSBSENM Bracknell AC1:55.841:52.89
81:59.98Tom RickardsSBU23MRob McKimReading AC/Leeds Beckett Uni1:59.981:55.54
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.50Daniel ShortSBSENMMartin TarseySouthend1:57.271:56.36
21:59.46Daniel Shaw SENM Herne Hill1:59.031:59.03
32:00.00Harry Forman Wilshaw U20M Kent1:55.991:55.99
42:00.48Tom Gillbanks SENMCraig WinrowWallasey/St. Mary's Uni1:56.821:56.82
52:01.09Sam NesbittPBU20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:01.092:01.09
62:02.03Richard Clayton V35M Arena 802:00.781:54.6
72:02.21Duncan MacDonaldPBU20MAaron OdentzAberdeen2:00.572:00.57
82:02.88Samuel StevensPBU23MCraig WinrowCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni1:59.321:59.32
92:02.96Luc BestSBU20M Crawley2:02.962:00.58
102:03.04Adam Lane U20MStella BanduAshford AC1:56.741:56.74
112:04.54Samuel Sprostranov U17MVince GoldingCrawley2:00.212:00.21
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.31Franklin ShepherdPBU17M Medway & Maidstone1:57.401:57.40
21:59.07Theo RonchettiPBU15MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone1:59.071:59.07
32:03.97Ethan NewellPBU15M Sutton & District2:02.692:02.69
42:04.87Ewan Taylor U17MRichard ParkCambridge & Coleridge1:56.341:56.34
52:05.97Stanley Forman WilshawPBU23M Kent2:01.602:01.60
62:07.51Dylan StevensPBU17M Crawley2:05.562:05.56
72:08.46Joseph ScanesPBU15M Blackheath & Bromley2:07.212:07.21
82:09.66Jack AdamsPBU17M Cambridge H2:08.772:08.77
92:10.16Stuart McNally V45MGerald PatrickDartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:07.02:05.80
102:10.19Nathan HartPBU17MEileen NaylorHavering2:07.522:07.52
800m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.60Daniel StevensSBV40M Crawley2:09.331:52.89
22:12.15Lauren WormleyPBU17WVince GoldingCrawley2:10.572:10.57
32:14.59Kathryn Sutton SENWGerald PatrickDartford H/Bath Uni2:12.812:09.87
42:14.99Joe McdonaldPBU15MStuart FlackEpsom & Ewell2:14.102:14.10
52:16.37Grace MacDonaldSBU17WNichola CrawfordAberdeen2:15.622:15.62
62:16.93Zoe Doyle V40WLewis MosesWycombe/Veterans2:12.802:12.40
72:17.48Stephanie ShawPBU17WVince GoldingCrawley2:14.232:14.23
82:20.84Yasmin Lookess SENWChris DoreyJersey2:18.802:16.03
92:23.55Gabriella Martin U17WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:18.662:16.96
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.66Elena OliphantPBU15W S Factor2:14.592:14.59
22:17.45Lilah Unwin U17WDavid MillsReigate Priory2:13.312:13.31
32:18.71Lucy Wright U15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:15.892:15.89
42:21.61Matthew Preston V45M Cambridge H/Veterans2:17.182:11.47
52:21.90Anna PalmerSBU20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:16.172:16.17
62:21.93Kate Price U20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:19.582:19.58
72:24.72Lily Meers U20WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:19.022:16.63
82:25.25Laura Hillyard SENWChris ZahVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Loughborough Student2:20.112:17.19
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.35Liam CarrPBU20M Cambridge H2:17.352:17.35
22:24.69Rebecca Wilby SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:23.972:23.97
32:27.72Olivia Edwards U20WSteve PerkinChiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs2:24.542:22.94
42:27.77Annabel YoungSBU20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:27.772:24.37
52:28.89Ava McAndie U15WAnne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon2:28.502:28.50
62:36.32Kirsten GoodbournPBU15W Crawley2:35.352:35.35
72:47.75Fergal DunneSBV55M London City AC2:43.882:41.67
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:51.60Samuel CharigPBU23MAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth3:43.363:43.36
23:52.91Jack WoodsPBSENM Worthing/Crawley3:50.53:50.5
33:53.33Andrew PenneyPBSENM Hercules Wimbledon3:47.323:47.32
43:53.36Jamie KeirPBU20MDonald CarterInvicta East Kent3:51.523:51.52
53:56.24Frank O'Brien U23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland3:51.353:51.35
63:57.17Jamie GoodgePBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge/Loughborough Students3:57.173:57.17
73:59.59Charlie Brisley U23MJames McNeillNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:56.463:56.46
83:59.85Cole GibbensPBU23MDonald CarterInvicta East Kent3:58.383:58.38
94:02.17Mike Cummings V35MKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley/Veterans3:58.193:53.81
104:02.21Hayden GearPBU17MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:02.214:02.21
114:03.09Sam Knee-RobinsonSBSENMDean MillerBedford & County3:51.523:51.52
124:05.42Samuel HarrySBSENMCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni4:05.424:03.72
134:06.83Jacques Cunningham MarshSBU23M Medway & Maidstone/Sussex Uni4:01.403:59.53
144:11.43Oakley Denson U17MNick HughesChiltern3:56.813:56.81
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:08.60Sam Wilkinson U23MCraig WinrowBrighton & Hove/St. Mary's Uni4:06.004:06.00
24:10.50Daniel Pettitt SENMKenneth PikeKent/Manchester Uni4:06.664:06.66
34:11.14Edward Mallett SENMKeith ScofieldHercules Wimbledon4:07.874:07.87
44:11.96Luke Newton U17MVince GoldingCrawley4:10.284:10.28
54:12.16Shane HartPBU20MPatrick GahaganHavering4:12.164:12.16
64:13.83Sarab Dhillon U23M Thurrock4:03.074:03.07
74:14.82Isaac McCollumSBU23MMick WoodsNorth Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Ma4:14.824:12.48
84:14.97Alex Lennon U15MNick HancockSutton & District4:02.454:02.45
94:15.94Noah PatersonPBU17M Folkestone4:09.694:09.69
104:16.50Daniel KennedySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley4:08.014:04.35
114:17.72Adam Whitlock U17M Invicta East Kent4:09.114:09.11
124:19.32Lewis Sheward SENM Kenilworth Runners4:19.224:19.22
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:16.5Max WinfieldPBU20MGeorge HarrisonShaftesbury Barnet/Hertfordshire Schs4:12.254:12.25
24:18.9Thomas Storer SENM Invicta East Kent4:18.474:18.47
34:23.8Ilya Korchev U15MChristopher VoiceEastbourne4:20.134:20.13
44:28.1Harrison FraserPBU17M Tonbridge4:20.654:20.65
54:32.1Brogan WallacePBSENWJacob HoweLondon Heathside4:26.044:26.04
64:32.5Niamh Brown SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District4:29.44:26.90
74:39.6Elliott Manning U15M Sutton & District4:38.44:38.4
84:40.5Charlotte Wormley U17WVince GoldingCrawley4:30.824:30.82
94:44.7Yasmin KashdanSBU17WVince GoldingCrawley4:44.74:35.74
104:57.0Demi Eves U20WRichard BullisBasildon4:41.194:37.78
1500m D (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.6Alexa ParkerPBSENW Kent4:36.64:36.6
24:41.2Annabel CarterPBSENW Tonbridge/Loughborough Students4:41.24:41.2
34:41.5Amelia CoxPBU20WVince GoldingCrawley4:41.54:41.5
44:41.6Rae Le FayPBU17WPeter BakerHastings AC4:40.274:40.27
54:44.7Ellen Donald U20W Highgate4:40.254:40.25
64:46.1Megan BarlowPBU15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley4:46.14:46.1
74:48.2Alice Cox U15WTony LinternCrawley4:44.664:44.66
84:51.6Hannah Clark U20WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:47.334:44.66
94:51.9Posie ShawPBU15WJeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet4:49.734:49.73
104:52.3Ellie Mclean U17WChristopher VoiceEastbourne4:50.704:50.70
114:55.9Rihanon DanielsPBU15W Crawley4:54.74:54.7
124:59.5Lucy ProcterSBU20WDonald CarterInvicta East Kent4:55.874:55.87
135:01.7Katie Foss U15W Crawley4:59.54:59.5
145:24.4Olivia Magee-Brown U17WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley5:00.205:00.20
 
5000m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:05.6Sawan Barwal SENM India13:50.0113:50.01
214:42.8Lloyd Sheppard BrownPBU20MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni14:31.8514:31.85
315:07.4Ben SavillSBSENMAllison BentonLewes15:07.414:36.8
415:08.9Rob Wilson SENMBen NoadHighgate14:50.3114:50.31
515:29.6James TurnerSBSENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Lewes15:29.614:56.9
615:33.8Joshua HobbsPBU23MAllison BentonCrawley15:17.0015:17.00
715:35.3Ben ShearerSBV45M Cambridge H15:35.315:05.19
815:55.3Jack McvannPBSENM Hillingdon15:55.315:55.3
916:14.9Christopher FullertonSBSENMBud BaldaroInvicta East Kent16:14.915:51.12
1016:18.8Jeff Cunningham V40M Herne Hill15:49.2215:24.11
1116:24.0Roger VilardellSBV40M Blackheath & Bromley/Spain16:24.015:41.71
5000m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:02.20Thomas BrookePBSENM Cambridge H16:02.2016:02.20
216:16.46Richard Macaulay V35M London Heathside15:49.4015:49.40
316:26.23Jonathan LaybournSBSENM Highgate16:26.2315:14.1
416:31.67Holly Dixon SENW Cambridge H16:14.3316:14.33
516:31.88Chris Loudon V35M Cambridge H15:30.4415:30.44
616:38.43Martin BellSBSENM Clapham Chasers16:17.3816:17.38
716:41.84Adrian RussellPBV45M Dulwich16:41.8416:41.84
816:47.46David Worden V35M Cambridge H16:28.5116:28.51
916:51.80Samuel EvansSBV35M Kent16:51.8015:53.74
1016:52.51Lewis BakerPBSENM Cambridge H16:52.5116:52.51
1116:59.54David Adams V35M Blackheath & Bromley16:41.516:41.5
1217:59.36Connor AdamsPBU20M City of Portsmouth17:59.3617:59.36
1318:05.66Dmitrij SavickijSBV35M Greenwich Tritons18:05.6617:08.42
1418:21.93Dom FiorePBV50M Cambridge H18:21.9318:21.93
1519:18.21Claire OxladePBSENW Kent19:18.2119:18.21
1621:12.78Suaila SuPBSENW Thames Valley21:12.7821:12.78