BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
22 Jun 22
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:50.07Joseph OwenPBU23MIain WilsonOrion/Middlesex Schs1:48.571:48.57
21:50.83Joseph O'HaraSBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley1:49.711:48.88
31:51.38Jack HigginsSBU23MDenise PeeneyBexley1:49.961:49.96
41:52.20Ted HigginsSBU23MDenise PeeneyBexley1:52.201:51.91
51:52.72Freddy RichardsonPBU23MCraig WinrowColchester & Tendring1:52.721:52.72
61:52.91William BroomPBU23MSonia McGeorgeChichester/Loughborough Students1:52.911:52.91
71:53.37Victor NutakorSBV35MClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.371:50.91
81:53.55Will Stockley SENMCraig WinrowBelgrave/Milligan College1:53.481:53.48
91:53.69Charlie EastaughSBSENMBen NoadHercules Wimbledon1:53.691:53.23
101:57.31Patrick Lucas SENMMike FleetCroydon/Loughborough Students/Cambridge H1:55.671:54.16
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.99Callum Bowen-JonesPBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles1:53.991:53.99
21:54.67Keeran SriskandarajahPBU17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill1:54.671:54.67
31:54.69Isaac BrownSBU23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Chichester Uni1:54.691:54.24
41:55.14Matthew HouchellPBU23M Basildon/Swansea Uni1:55.141:55.14
51:57.02Matthew Smith U20MJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley1:55.451:55.45
61:58.08Semi MokenenPBU20M Enfield & Haringey1:58.081:58.08
71:59.20Jonathan Darby SENMRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:59.11:54.47
81:59.39Luke Francis SENMJon ArmstrongBexley/Lancaster Uni1:59.021:55.50
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:57.71Harry Forman WilshawPBU20M Kent1:55.991:55.99
21:58.39Franklin Shepherd U17M Medway & Maidstone1:57.401:57.40
31:58.85Jimmy GellerPBU17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:58.851:58.85
41:59.44Theo Ronchetti U15MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone1:59.071:59.07
52:00.19Reuben FabianPBU17MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:00.192:00.19
62:00.62Sam AmdorSBU20MJohn WildmanHighgate2:00.621:59.98
72:00.87Dhruv Simmonite U20MVanessa HammettKingston & Poly2:00.162:00.16
82:01.00Oscar Curry U20M Reigate Priory1:59.391:59.39
92:02.38Peter Watkeys V40MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:02.172:00.28
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.51Stanley Forman WilshawPBU23M Kent2:01.602:01.60
22:04.63Terry HawkeySBV35M Dartford H2:04.631:55.0
32:05.28Christopher Fullerton SENMBud BaldaroInvicta East Kent2:02.662:00.2
42:05.57Gervace Card U17MJon ArmstrongBexley2:03.652:03.65
52:06.03James Rhodes SENM Striders of Croydon2:04.842:04.84
62:06.29Andrew PickettSBV40M Dartford H/Loughborough Students/Southern Counties2:06.291:55.4
72:07.21Joseph ScanesPBU15M Blackheath & Bromley2:07.212:07.21
82:07.37Jad El-houssamiSBSENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:05.672:05.67
92:08.13Stuart McNally V45MGerald PatrickDartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:07.02:05.80
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.77Jack AdamsPBU17M Cambridge H2:08.772:08.77
22:09.83Matthew NoakesSBU17MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:08.12:08.1
32:10.02Alexander MiddletonPBU17M Blackheath & Bromley2:09.32:09.3
42:11.58Jayne Elvin U20WKelvin StoneThurrock2:09.492:09.49
52:12.04Raphael ReedSBU17MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:10.072:10.07
62:12.91Chloe SharpSBSENW Woking/Kent Uni2:11.822:11.33
72:17.58Chiani-Rae Garland U17WJon ArmstrongBexley2:16.162:13.88
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:13.53Jasper JonesPBU15M Kent2:11.902:11.90
22:14.03Megan Barlow U15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:13.642:13.64
32:14.54Cameron Kelly-GordonPBU20W Blackheath & Bromley2:13.372:13.37
42:14.59Elena OliphantPBU15W S Factor2:14.592:14.59
52:15.51Sebastian Sanz-KozyraPBU15M Invicta East Kent2:15.512:15.51
62:15.81Annabel CarterPBSENW Tonbridge/Loughborough Students2:15.242:15.24
72:16.13Natasha Wynn U15WJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:15.172:15.17
82:17.14Stephanie Shaw U17WVince GoldingCrawley2:14.232:14.23
92:19.28Hannah Clark U20WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley2:18.932:18.93
102:19.44Yasmin Lookess SENWChris DoreyJersey2:18.802:16.03
112:22.72Kelsi Cornish U23WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/UCL2:18.312:16.20
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.38Anna PalmerPBU20WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:16.172:16.17
22:18.66Gabriella MartinSBU17WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley2:18.662:16.96
32:18.91Luciana SmithPBU15W Blackheath & Bromley2:18.912:18.91
42:26.43Iris Williams U15WMark NewellCambridge H2:23.532:23.53
52:27.31Rebecca Wilby SENW Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:23.972:23.97
62:27.75Colin Bates V60MJon KennedyDartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:22.022:18.06
72:40.27Sophie Price V35W Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:34.582:34.58
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:50.94John TraversSBSENM Herne Hill/Donore/Ireland3:50.943:37.27
23:54.97Stephen StrangeSBSENMMark HookwayTonbridge3:54.973:54.60
33:55.99Raif SerifPBU23M Vale Royal3:52.143:52.14
43:56.45Sam Knee-RobinsonSBSENMDean MillerBedford & County3:51.523:51.52
53:56.94Charlie Brisley U23MJames McNeillNewham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni3:56.463:56.46
63:57.11Jack SmallPBU20MStella BanduAshford AC3:57.113:57.11
73:57.50Harry Allan SENMStephen ShawNew Marske/UCL3:57.003:56.56
83:58.07Cameron ReillySBU23MAlan BuckleyIlkley/Leeds Beckett Uni3:58.073:55.55
94:00.12Lewis Laylee SENM Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni3:56.843:56.84
104:02.17Oliver CarringtonSBSENMStuart ColledgeHercules Wimbledon/Surrey Uni/Marshall Milton Keyn4:02.173:57.06
114:02.44Samuel StevensPBU23MCraig WinrowCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni4:00.824:00.82
124:02.55Cole Gibbens U23MDonald CarterInvicta East Kent3:58.383:58.38
134:05.63Toby RoeSBSENMAlex BuddCity of Portsmouth/Bath Uni3:58.333:54.40
144:15.35Tom Mead U23MCraig WinrowCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni4:04.294:04.29
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.47Joel DoyePBU20MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:59.443:59.44
24:02.54George WithersPBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/Herne Hill4:02.544:02.54
34:04.61Kojo KyeremeSBV45MPhillip KissiShaftesbury Barnet/Herne Hill4:04.613:49.90
44:05.24Andrew Warburton SENM Herne Hill4:01.163:58.12
54:06.37Samuel AtkinsPBU23MPatrick GahaganHavering/St. Mary's Uni4:06.374:06.37
64:06.57Samuel Harry SENMCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni4:05.424:03.72
74:07.74Robert DonohuePBSENM Blackheath & Bromley4:07.744:07.74
84:08.01Daniel KennedySBSENM Blackheath & Bromley4:08.014:04.35
94:08.36Alex DackPBU17M Medway & Maidstone4:08.364:08.36
104:08.66Samuel RileyPBU17MSteve ReynoldsBasildon4:08.664:08.66
114:09.93Tom GillbanksSBSENMCraig WinrowWallasey/St. Mary's Uni4:09.934:08.35
124:15.65Prashan D. Silva M PSBV35M Leeds City/Singapore4:15.654:14.06
134:31.50Raphael Rivero-Stevenet U20MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:10.374:05.58
1500m C (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:11.02Callum LillPBU17M Basildon4:11.024:11.02
24:11.44James DicksPBSENMJohn ClementsArena 80/Brighton & Hove4:10.394:10.39
34:11.86Jake StevensPBU17M Invicta East Kent4:09.194:09.19
44:13.17Richard MacaulaySBV35M London Heathside4:09.864:08.25
54:13.75Thomas BrookePBSENM Cambridge H4:13.754:13.75
64:14.28Angus VosperPBU20M Cambridge H4:14.284:14.28
74:14.86Henry BretzPBU20M Tonbridge4:14.864:14.86
84:17.36Miles BrierleyPBU20M Dartford H4:17.364:17.36
94:18.23Samuel Scrase-FieldPBU15M Cambridge H4:18.234:18.23
104:18.67Thomas Storer SENM Invicta East Kent4:18.474:18.47
114:22.21Martin Bell SENM Clapham Chasers4:21.924:21.92
124:35.84Rafferty Haigh U15MNick HancockSutton & District4:30.944:30.94
134:36.87Annabel HobdayPBU23WCraig WinrowHerne Hill4:36.874:36.87
144:43.16Morgan Squibb U20WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:33.854:33.06
154:58.97Natasha SinhaSBSENW Cambridge H4:58.974:44.40
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:40.85David PounguiPBU17MDom FioreCambridge H4:38.814:38.81
24:57.56Lucy ProcterPBU20WDonald CarterInvicta East Kent4:55.874:55.87
34:58.96Rose CrossleyPBU15WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:58.964:58.96
44:59.04Iris Crossley U15WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:50.944:50.94
55:00.53Orla Wright U15W Herne Hill4:52.814:52.81
65:01.73Clare Elms V55W Kent/Veterans5:00.074:31.87
75:15.16Lucy Marlow V35W Cambridge H/Achilles5:13.14:33.45
85:21.49Julie BackleyPBV50W Cambridge H5:21.495:21.49
95:29.14Poppy KybertPBU17W Dartford H5:21.005:21.00
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:55.16Philip NeilsonPBSENM Glasgow University Hares & Hounds14:55.1614:55.16
214:55.51Jack RammPBSENM Dulwich14:55.5114:55.51
315:43.50Ben Shearer V45M Cambridge H15:35.315:05.19
416:08.94Henry Murdoch SENM Highgate15:38.9115:28.45
516:14.22Richard Jones SENMAndy PayneHercules Wimbledon16:08.5616:03.4
616:30.41Jonathan Laybourn SENM Highgate16:26.2315:14.1
716:38.51Roger Vilardell V40M Blackheath & Bromley/Spain16:24.015:41.71
816:43.61Peter ReynoldsPBV35M Cambridge H16:43.6116:43.61
916:44.02Megan MarchantPBSENW Cambridge H/Loughborough Students16:44.0216:44.02
1017:11.82Luke FordSBSENM Cambridge H17:11.8216:48.67
1117:17.60Angus SharpPBSENM Dartford H17:17.6017:17.60
1217:39.88Kevin ChadwickSBV40M Dulwich17:39.8817:29.00
1318:18.82Lucy ForemanPBSENW Cambridge H18:18.8218:18.82
1418:26.53Dmitrij Savickij V35M Greenwich Tritons18:05.6617:08.42