BMC Regional Races External Results
Eltham
20 Jul 22
800 1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:48.13Elliot Giles SENMJon BiggBirchfield H1:45.421:43.63
21:49.71Joseph O'HaraSBSENMJon ArmstrongBexley1:49.711:48.88
31:50.41Jack Higgins U23MDenise PeeneyBexley1:49.961:49.96
41:50.98Thomas Niner SENMAllison BentonBrighton & Hove/Crawley1:50.501:50.50
51:51.08Sean MolloySBSENM Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni1:51.081:47.76
61:53.72Ted Higgins U23MDenise PeeneyBexley1:52.201:51.91
71:55.01Victor Nutakor V35MClarence CallenderNewham & Essex Beagles1:53.371:50.91
81:56.66Isaac Brown U23MSteve ReynoldsBasildon/Chichester Uni1:54.491:54.24
92:01.18Edward Enser U20MJamie AshtonBracknell AC1:54.581:54.58
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:53.89Frank O'BrienPBU23M Newham & Essex Beagles/Ireland1:52.31:52.3
21:55.97Zac Segal U20M Highgate1:55.861:54.69
31:56.22Gian-Luca RobilliardPBU20MPaul IngrouilleGuernsey1:56.221:56.22
41:56.68Josh Nairne SENM Brighton Phoenix/New Zealand1:54.931:54.93
51:56.79Max Perez-Diaz SENMRichard HoltKingston & Poly/St. Mary's Uni1:55.061:55.06
62:00.00Lucas Bennett U23MNick BennettCoventry/Loughborough Students1:56.601:56.60
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.99Harry Forman WilshawPBU20M Kent1:55.991:55.99
21:56.12Alex RileyPBU17MAllison BentonBrighton & Hove1:56.121:56.12
31:56.70William NewcombePBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni1:56.701:56.70
41:56.91Cole GibbensPBU23MDonald CarterInvicta East Kent1:56.911:56.91
51:57.38Ewan SomervillePBSENMCharlie DickinsonBelgrave1:57.381:57.38
61:57.41Franklin Shepherd U17M Medway & Maidstone1:56.271:56.27
71:58.22Matthias Fenech VenturaPBU20M Malta1:58.221:58.22
81:58.27Mungo Prior U23M Ilford1:57.661:57.66
92:03.02Daniel Short SENMMartin TarseySouthend1:57.271:56.36
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:58.2Jem GurnerSBU20MChris DoreyJersey1:58.21:57.5
21:58.3Alexander BeestonPBU23MMark HookwayTonbridge/Cambridge Uni1:58.31:58.3
31:59.1Jonathan DarbySBSENMRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni1:59.11:54.47
42:00.4George WithersSBSENMDeborah SteerSt. Albans AC/Herne Hill2:00.41:59.66
62:01.9Samuel Mahoney U17MPatrick GahaganHavering2:01.332:01.33
72:02.4Finley Jones U17M Brighton Phoenix2:02.082:02.08
52:04.4Jamie Brown SENMMark HookwayTonbridge2:01.371:58.42
82:04.5Adam Whitlock U17M Invicta East Kent1:59.831:59.83
800m E (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:01.60Stanley Forman WilshawPBU23M Kent2:01.602:01.60
22:01.78George ShawPBU20M Blackheath & Bromley2:01.782:01.78
32:02.69Ethan NewellPBU15MNick HancockSutton & District2:02.692:02.69
42:03.28Daniel Lammas U17M Havering2:02.532:02.53
52:03.68Peter Watkeys V40MMartin TarseyBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh Masters2:02.172:00.28
62:04.63Noah Paterson U17M Folkestone2:03.042:03.04
72:06.35Terry Hawkey V35M Dartford H2:04.631:55.0
82:06.98Nadia Power SENW Templeogue/Ireland2:05.582:03.13
800m F (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.5Jonathan Boardman U20M Shaftesbury Barnet2:02.692:02.53
22:04.5Pierre GuillaumePBSENM Blackheath & Bromley2:03.342:03.34
32:06.3Maisie GricePBU23WBud BaldaroAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni/Harro2:06.32:06.3
42:07.3Alexandra Millard U23WBill FosterInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students2:06.982:06.98
52:07.4Jad El-houssami SENM Newham & Essex Beagles2:05.362:05.36
62:07.4Samuel Scrase-FieldPBU15MDom FioreCambridge H2:07.42:07.4
72:08.1Matthew NoakesPBU17MBruce WarrenBrighton Phoenix2:07.612:07.61
82:08.1Henry GibsonPBU15MSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone2:08.12:08.1
92:10.9Joseph Scanes U15M Blackheath & Bromley2:07.212:07.21
102:13.6James Akhurst U23M Invicta East Kent2:09.772:01.36
112:14.4Zakia Mossi U20WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley2:10.472:09.86
800m G (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:10.03Warren WilsonPBU15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill2:08.312:08.31
22:11.90Jasper JonesPBU15M Kent2:10.412:10.41
32:13.06Dylan WalshamPBU15M Bexley2:13.062:13.06
42:13.31Kate BainPBU20WPaul IngrouilleGuernsey2:13.312:13.31
52:13.37Cameron Kelly-GordonPBU20W Blackheath & Bromley2:13.372:13.37
62:14.10Joe McdonaldPBU15MStuart FlackEpsom & Ewell2:14.102:14.10
72:14.23Stephanie ShawPBU17WVince GoldingCrawley2:14.232:14.23
82:17.50Lyra Macdonald U15WCornelia Abe-MinaleVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:16.062:16.06
92:18.41Rae Le Fay U17WPeter BakerHastings AC2:14.692:14.69
800m H (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:16.33Evie GriceSBSENWSteven PhillipsSouthampton/Brunel Uni London2:16.332:12.57
22:17.07Rebecca Keddie SENWRichard HoltKingston & Poly/Oxford Uni2:15.392:15.39
32:17.61Alexa ParkerSBSENW Kent2:12.712:12.71
42:18.31Kelsi CornishSBU23WNigel StickingsBlackheath & Bromley/UCL2:16.592:16.20
52:18.80Yasmin LookessSBSENWChris DoreyJersey2:18.802:16.03
800m I (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:19.92Amber MatthewsPBU15W Medway & Maidstone2:19.922:19.92
22:20.21Lucci BakerPBU20W Jersey2:18.62:18.6
32:20.70Ella King PowriePBU23W Tonbridge2:20.702:20.70
42:24.78Iris Williams U15WMark NewellCambridge H2:21.842:21.84
52:28.39Lauren Nichols U23WMick WoodsBedford & County/St. Mary's Uni2:20.342:19.89
 
1500m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:53.12Alex MelloySBU20MMark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:45.993:45.90
23:53.29Will BellamyPBU20MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers/St. Mary's Uni3:53.293:53.29
33:53.30Eoin Pierce SENMCraig WinrowNewham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland3:48.313:42.87
43:54.48Liam DunnePBU23MJoel KidgerBrighton Phoenix/Crawley/Chichester3:54.483:54.48
53:55.23James Hancock SENMMaureen HancockCroydon/Exeter Uni3:54.383:54.38
63:55.75Henry FisherPBU23MDean MillerBlackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni3:55.753:55.75
73:56.00Adam HudsonPBU20MMaureen HancockSutton & District3:56.003:56.00
83:56.05Harry Wilson U17MNick AndersonWinchester3:55.693:55.69
94:00.89Mike Cummings V35MKenneth PikeHerne Hill/Hardley/Veterans3:56.953:53.81
104:01.65Joel Doye U20MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:59.443:59.44
114:05.38Andrew Warburton SENM Herne Hill4:01.163:58.12
1500m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:01.80Charlie Davis SENM Blackheath & Bromley/Birmingham Uni4:01.573:53.13
24:02.45Alex LennonPBU15MNick HancockSutton & District4:02.454:02.45
34:02.58Keeran SriskandarajahPBU17MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:02.584:02.58
44:02.63Thomas JamesPBU20MVince GoldingCrawley4:02.634:02.63
54:02.71Videsh WeerakkodyPBU23MJohn StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Glasgow Uni3:59.723:59.72
64:03.06Samuel Stevens U23MCraig WinrowCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:56.213:56.21
74:04.53Edward WhitingPBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni3:59.983:59.98
84:08.04James Winship U20M Bracknell AC4:04.064:04.06
94:09.53Daniel Kennedy SENM Blackheath & Bromley4:07.204:04.35
104:13.82Joseph Chamberlain U20MMike DunphyDacorum4:00.723:57.31
114:14.32Andrew Brown V45M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Dunbar RC/Scottish Vet4:09.853:52.40
124:26.32Samuel Harry SENMCraig WinrowCornwall AC/St. Mary's Uni4:05.424:03.72
1500m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.79Arthur BallardPBU17M Colchester & Tendring4:05.794:05.79
24:06.66Daniel PettittPBSENMKenneth PikeKent/Manchester Uni4:06.664:06.66
34:07.52Jack Le TissierPBU20M Guernsey4:07.524:07.52
44:09.19Jake StevensPBU17M Invicta East Kent4:09.194:09.19
54:09.86Richard MacaulaySBV35M London Heathside4:09.864:08.25
64:12.11Christopher Fullerton SENMDonald CarterInvicta East Kent4:08.394:08.39
74:12.73Casper WhitewoodPBU17MChris DoreyJersey4:12.734:12.73
84:13.46Chris Busaileh V35MKenneth PikeKent/Herne Hill/Herne Hill4:11.483:57.06
94:13.80Oliver HeadPBU15M Tonbridge4:11.164:11.16
104:13.99Arthur Starvis U17M Blackheath & Bromley4:12.204:12.20
114:17.71Miles Brierley U20M Dartford H4:17.364:17.36
124:19.82Bradley Andrews-CallecPBU17MChris DoreyJersey4:16.884:16.88
1500m D (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.65Harrison FraserPBU17M Tonbridge4:20.654:20.65
24:24.74Felipe FujimoriPBU15M Tonbridge4:24.744:24.74
34:25.03Connor PrendergastPBU15M Tonbridge4:25.034:25.03
44:25.09Toby Mann V35M Guernsey4:23.044:23.04
54:31.16Sebastian Bray SENM Cambridge Uni4:24.634:24.63
64:32.99Alexander Wilson U15MJames McDonaldHerne Hill4:25.44:25.4
74:33.20George CarneyPBU17M Jersey4:33.204:33.20
84:33.60Dominique CorradiPBU23WMaureen HancockSutton & District4:33.604:33.60
94:36.55Morgan Squibb U20WAndy FrankishBlackheath & Bromley4:33.854:33.06
104:37.23Sebastian Sanz-KozyraPBU15M Invicta East Kent4:37.234:37.23
114:37.81Ruby Whyte-Wilding SENWDean MillerLewes/Birmingham Uni/Crawley4:34.914:34.91
124:45.56Charlotte Wormley U17WVince GoldingCrawley4:30.824:30.82
1500m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.11Lauren Wormley U17WVince GoldingCrawley4:33.254:33.25
24:36.22Megan MarchantPBSENW Cambridge H/Loughborough Students4:36.224:36.22
34:38.81David PounguiPBU17MDom FioreCambridge H4:38.814:38.81
44:44.47Edward CarneyPBU17M Jersey4:44.474:44.47
54:49.79Megan Barlow U15WJay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley4:46.14:46.1
64:50.23Nicole Petit SENWPaul IngrouilleGuernsey4:47.734:47.73
74:50.92Penny Oliver SENW Coventry/Exeter Uni/Croydon4:43.154:43.15
84:50.94Iris CrossleyPBU15WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:50.944:50.94
95:00.29Noah Paterson U17M Folkestone4:09.654:09.65
105:00.58Lily CrossleyPBU17WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone5:00.585:00.58
115:00.80Lucy Procter U20WDonald CarterInvicta East Kent4:54.704:54.70
125:05.04Orla CarrollSBU15WJames McDonaldHerne Hill5:00.175:00.17
135:12.66Millie-May Collins SmithPBU17WPhillip KissiBlackheath & Bromley5:12.665:12.66
145:15.07Rose Crossley U15WSteve FuryMedway & Maidstone4:58.964:58.96
155:36.17Kayleigh Oldfield U20WVince GoldingCrawley5:24.525:24.52
 
5000m A (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:12.83David BorgPBU23M Malta15:12.8315:12.83
215:36.74Thomas WrightSBSENMRichard LongBexley/Medway Uni14:53.7514:53.75
315:43.06Ben Shearer V45M Cambridge H15:35.315:05.19
416:08.17Angus VosperPBU20M Cambridge H16:08.1716:08.17
516:20.13Alex PenfoldSBSENMMatthew KiernanCroydon16:20.1315:52.96
616:28.51David WordenPBV35M Cambridge H16:28.5116:28.51
716:30.41David LilleyPBSENM Orpington16:30.4116:30.41
816:42.92Jack MaddenPBV40MPeter BakerHastings AC16:41.9416:41.94
918:30.33Dmitrij Savickij V35M Greenwich Tritons18:05.6617:08.42
1018:49.63Jessica HatchPBU20WShireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow18:49.6318:49.63