GAA Miler Meet (1500m & 5000m) External Results
Scotstoun
29 Jul 22
1500 5000 

Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:44.38Kane Elliott U23MWilliam SharpFalkirk3:39.133:39.13
23:46.12Cameron WrightPBU23MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan3:46.123:46.12
33:46.35Gavin Smith SENM Cambuslang/American International College3:45.703:45.70
43:46.94Duncan RobinsonPBU23M Giffnock North3:46.943:46.94
53:47.62Christopher McLewPBU23MMichael JohnstonCambuslang3:47.623:47.62
63:48.91Jamie MacKinnon SENMMichael JohnstonCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni3:47.243:47.24
73:51.40Peter BradshawPBU20MNorrie HayInverclyde/Glasgow Uni3:51.403:51.40
83:52.00Andrew ThomsonPBU20MSteven DoigFife3:52.003:52.00
93:52.24Ryan ThomsonPBSENM Cambuslang3:52.243:52.24
103:54.29Myles Edwards SENMLewis WalkerThames Valley/Aberdeen/Metro Aberdeen3:50.263:46.91
113:58.10Sam BrownSBU23M Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni3:58.103:54.05
1500 SM 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:52.05Adam BrownPBU23MAaron OdentzAberdeen3:52.053:52.05
23:52.21Jamie BurnsPBU23MJohn MontgomeryGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston3:52.213:52.21
33:52.44Luke DavidsonPBU23MRoss CairnsInverness/Highlands and Islands Uni3:52.443:52.44
43:55.01Stephen AddisonPBU23MMoray AndersonCorstorphine/Glasgow Uni3:55.013:55.01
53:55.22Finlay MurrayPBSENMMark PollardEast Sutherland/Inverness3:55.223:55.22
63:55.81Stewart MillarPBSENMAndy YoungAberdeen/Glasgow Uni3:55.813:55.81
73:55.88Christian GrahamPBU23MKirk SmithLasswade/Dundee Uni3:55.883:55.88
83:55.89Jamie Phillips U17M Kilmarnock3:55.853:55.85
93:57.90Reiss Marshall U17MSteven DoigFife3:57.063:57.06
103:58.62Aidan PagePBU17MAlister RussellTeam East Lothian3:58.623:58.62
113:58.90Jonathan MarshallPBU20M Livingston3:58.903:58.90
124:01.91Nikolai Gajic U23MAndy YoungGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni3:56.223:56.22
134:03.83Logan Beagley U20M Livingston4:01.734:01.73
1500 SM 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:57.71Lachlan BuchananPBU17MStephen MackayInverness3:57.713:57.71
23:58.86Steven Bryce T20/F20PBSENM Victoria Park City of Glasgow3:58.863:58.86
33:59.08Sam LesleyPBSENM Guernsey/Shettleston3:59.083:59.08
44:00.40Angus SmithPBU20MRoss CairnsInverness/Strathclyde Uni4:00.404:00.40
54:01.53Ross O'BrienPBU20MDudley WalkerGlasgow Jaguars/Giffnock North4:01.534:01.53
64:03.74Oisin McGloin U17M City of Lisburn4:03.194:03.19
74:06.38Hamish MckayPBU17MAaron OdentzAberdeen4:06.384:06.38
84:06.85Jamie Connor U17MNiall WalkerEast Kilbride4:05.484:05.48
94:07.20Steven MurraySBSENMAndrew FergusonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni4:07.204:00.06
104:09.98Jordan PhillipsPBU17M Kilmarnock4:09.984:09.98
114:10.44Jack EykelboschSBSENMJames ThieDacorum/Corstorphine4:10.444:03.87
124:12.19Craig ShennanPBU17MAngela CarsonGiffnock North4:12.194:12.19
134:15.01Rhys Crawford U17MNichola CrawfordAberdeen4:09.824:09.82
144:17.70Lucas Cairns U20MRoss CairnsInverness4:15.994:15.99
1500 SM 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:04.39Ross GoodPBSENM Giffnock North4:04.394:04.39
24:04.81Angus WilkinsonPBU15MNiall WalkerEast Kilbride4:04.814:04.81
34:06.43Elliot FramePBU20M Livingston4:06.434:06.43
44:06.93Harris PagettPBU20M Strathearn4:06.934:06.93
54:07.67Josh MckinlayPBU20M Kilbarchan4:07.674:07.67
64:09.21Alastair ScottPBU20M Lasswade4:09.214:09.21
74:09.27Alasdair NugentPBU17MAngela CarsonGiffnock North4:09.274:09.27
84:09.89Derek Rae T46PBV35MSteven DoigFife4:09.894:09.89
94:10.37Calum ChartersPBU17MKenny ClementsEast Kilbride4:10.374:10.37
104:11.10Kieran Pugh SENM Glasgow Jaguars/Strathclyde Uni/Law4:07.794:03.81
114:12.65Fraser LuptonPBU15M Team East Lothian4:12.654:12.65
124:13.69Crawford SmithPBU17M Garscube4:13.694:13.69
134:14.62Andrew BairdPBU15MRoss CairnsRoss County4:14.624:14.62
144:16.00Connor Bell U17MDerek EastonCentral4:12.373:58.79
154:19.43Kieran Fulton U17M Moorfoot4:17.294:17.29
164:24.03Innes Wright U17M Team East Lothian/Hunters Bog Trotters/Haddington 4:14.494:14.49
1500 SM 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:14.96Fraser MorrisPBU20M Livingston4:14.964:14.96
24:15.69Ruairidh WilliamsPBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine4:15.694:15.69
34:15.93Matthew HoldenPBU15MAndrew RossHarmeny4:15.934:15.93
44:15.96Jack WallacePBU17MAngela CarsonGiffnock North4:15.964:15.96
54:16.26Matthew CoxPBU20MDudley WalkerGiffnock North4:16.264:16.26
64:17.18Andrew GrantPBU15M Strathearn4:17.184:17.18
74:17.93Sam HosiePBU17M East Kilbride4:17.934:17.93
84:18.66Sam Fernando T20/F20SBSENMRon MorrisonFife4:18.664:17.26
94:19.26Alistair StreetPBU15M Kilbarchan4:19.264:19.26
104:21.05Kieran HardiePBU15MAndrew RossHarmeny4:21.054:21.05
114:30.97Daniel Sutherland U17M Livingston4:28.114:28.11
124:31.71Howie Allison U15M Team East Lothian4:27.624:27.62
134:35.06Calan Chong U17M Giffnock North4:34.154:34.15
144:39.28Matthew Fox U15M Shettleston4:28.844:28.84
154:42.02Munro Strachan U17M Dunfermline Track & Field4:26.124:26.12
1500 SM 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:28.61Sam McCarthyPBU17M Cambuslang4:28.614:28.61
24:29.25Mark HarleyPBU17M Dunfermline Track & Field4:29.254:29.25
34:30.15Kyle JohnstonePBU17M Greenock Glenpark4:30.154:30.15
44:32.78Lewis DavidsonPBU15MAngela CarsonGiffnock North4:32.784:32.78
54:35.69Keir ArthurPBU17M Inverclyde4:35.694:35.69
64:37.17Cameron JohnstonPBU17MJohn WandsPitreavie4:37.174:37.17
74:41.89Daniel McIntyrePBU15M Harmeny4:41.894:41.89
84:42.19Jack Anderson Donald U17M Dundee Hawkhill4:38.694:38.69
94:46.09Finlay Mckay U17MAaron OdentzAberdeen4:34.14:34.1
104:47.07Ashton Cusick U15M City of Lisburn4:44.974:44.97
115:04.79Connor Brown T37/F37 U23M Fife5:02.285:02.28
125:15.47Dylan Edwards U15MNiall WalkerEast Kilbride5:08.675:08.67
135:23.29Euan Thorpe U15M East Kilbride5:09.075:09.07
1500 SX P
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:48.19Luke Deighan T54PBU23MJohn OwensRed Star3:48.193:48.19
27:13.96Nicola RussellPBV35W Ayrshire/Ayr Seaforth7:13.967:13.96
38:09.83Julie McElroy RR3/F33PBV35W Victoria Park City of Glasgow8:09.838:09.83
1500 SW 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:20.35Megan Keith U23WRoss CairnsInverness/Edinburgh Uni4:19.964:19.96
24:22.62Katie LoweryPBSENWMark NixonWarrington AC/Edinburgh Uni4:22.624:22.62
34:23.85Hannah RydingPBU20W Giffnock North4:23.854:23.85
44:24.41Hannah Anderson U23WMark NixonEast Kilbride/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:23.974:23.97
54:25.28Philippa Millage V40WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:23.324:20.22
64:25.87Aoife CarrPBSENWJohn MontgomeryGlasgow Uni4:25.874:25.87
74:27.48Hannah CameronSBSENWAndrew FergusonAberdeen4:27.484:23.56
84:27.49Sarah CouttsSBU20W Fife4:27.494:26.99
94:36.93Catherine Martin U20W City of Lisburn4:30.464:30.46
104:42.35Katie JohnsonSBU20W Edinburgh AC4:42.354:29.71
1500 SW 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:33.94Constance NankivellPBU23WMark NixonEast Sutherland/Edinburgh Uni4:33.944:33.94
24:34.67Maja ThomsonPBU17W Team East Lothian4:34.674:34.67
34:34.98Zoe CarruthersPBSENW City of Lisburn4:34.984:34.98
44:38.25Amy Teasdale U17W Kilbarchan4:36.904:36.90
54:38.82Emily McNicol SENWEdward McQuillanLaw/Strathclyde Uni4:36.854:36.85
64:47.39Katie Christie U20W Falkirk4:45.294:45.29
74:48.48Abbi MacleodPBU17W Falkirk4:48.484:48.48
84:49.95Jessica InglisPBU17W Law4:49.954:49.95
94:50.09Kirstian Macaulay SENW Corstorphine4:43.414:42.96
105:00.90Caitlyn Christie U17WWilliam SharpFalkirk4:38.884:38.88
1500 SW 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.02Anise Macaulay OrrPBU20W Glasgow Jaguars/Edinburgh AC4:42.024:42.02
24:42.45Orlaith ShepherdPBU17W Edinburgh AC4:42.454:42.45
34:43.08Freya CampbellPBU15W Giffnock North4:43.084:43.08
44:43.17Scarlett WilsonPBU15WDuncan RobertsonGiffnock North4:43.174:43.17
54:43.84Eilidh Dallas U15W Strathearn4:40.634:40.63
64:44.38Caitlyn HeggiePBU17WRoss CairnsRoss County4:44.384:44.38
74:47.22Katie SandilandsPBU17WSteven DoigFife4:47.224:47.22
84:47.30Zara Redmond U15W Kilbarchan4:40.534:40.53
94:53.88Katie WoodsPBU15W Shettleston4:49.764:49.76
104:53.95Jessica Taylor U15W Edinburgh AC4:49.084:49.08
114:54.91Rachel MurraySBU20W Stornoway4:54.914:51.62
124:57.18Esme Dougall U17W Giffnock North4:53.014:53.01
134:59.47Freya Scobie U15WDuncan RobertsonGiffnock North4:50.744:50.74
145:06.94Ava BeatonSBU17W Inverclyde5:06.945:01.76
1500 SW 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.12Aimee Anderson U17W East Kilbride4:52.634:52.63
25:02.71Joni SmithPBU17W North Uist5:02.715:02.71
35:02.90Emma McLennan U17W Giffnock North5:00.025:00.02
45:06.71Rhianna Docherty U17W East Kilbride5:03.515:03.51
55:06.74Amy Gallagher U15WDuncan RobertsonGiffnock North5:04.225:04.22
65:08.50Kayla DinninPBU17W Nithsdale5:08.505:08.50
75:11.97Tuscany WrightPBU17WRoss CairnsGiffnock North5:11.975:11.97
85:12.29Lauren McPhersonPBU15WDuncan RobertsonGiffnock North5:12.295:12.29
95:12.92Sarah McNultyPBU15WDuncan RobertsonGiffnock North5:12.925:12.92
105:13.75Shania King SENWNigel ReynoldsDundee Hawkhill5:12.005:04.90
115:13.90Erin ReillyPBU15WDuncan RobertsonGiffnock North5:13.905:13.90
125:19.55Skye Smith U15WMatt StanleySpringburn5:09.425:09.42
135:24.19Isla MunroPBU15WAndrew MunroGiffnock North5:24.195:24.19
145:27.40Tasha MylesPBU17W Strathearn5:27.405:27.40
 
5000 SX 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
114:10.76Ben MacMillan U23MMichael WrightCentral/Stirling Uni13:51.2213:51.22
214:16.32Scott StirlingPBSENMJohn PentecostFalkirk14:16.3214:16.32
314:16.70Jonathan GlenPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde/Glasgow City14:16.7014:16.70
414:30.33Sean Chalmers SENM Inverness/West of Scotland Uni14:14.2214:14.22
514:35.26Alastair HaySBV35M Central14:35.2614:07.81
614:36.37John BellPBSENMMark PollardInverclyde14:36.3714:36.37
714:42.52Callum TharmePBU23MMark PollardGala/Edinburgh Uni14:23.2414:23.24
814:44.79Daryl ReidPBSENMJamie ClementsEast Kilbride14:44.7914:44.79
914:46.41Lewis RodgersPBSENMRon MorrisonFife14:46.4114:46.41
1014:49.19Hamish HickeySBU23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni14:49.1914:32.58
1114:52.52Luca FanottoliPBSENM Central/Stirling Uni/Italy14:52.5214:52.52
1214:52.57Fraser StewartSBSENMJohn MontgomeryCambuslang14:52.5714:37.76
1314:57.56Owen Miller T20/F20 SENMSteven DoigFife14:17.4214:17.42
1415:13.33Noah HowlettPBSENM Hyde Park Harriers15:13.3315:13.33
1515:20.36Calum Phillip U23MDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni15:04.6715:04.67
5000 SX 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
115:18.14Darrell HastieSBV35M Gala15:18.1415:11.23
215:32.99Alistair GudginPBSENMSteven DoigFife15:32.9915:32.99
315:36.79Michael SandersonPBU23MRon MorrisonFife/Dundee Uni15:36.7915:36.79
415:39.54John FergussonSBSENM East Kilbride/Strathclyde Uni15:39.5415:24.60
515:43.55Fearghas ThomsonPBSENMAndrew FergusonAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni15:43.5515:43.55
615:43.74Aaron HoylePBSENMMoray AndersonCorstorphine15:43.7415:43.74
715:51.79Stuart LivingstoneSBV35M Corstorphine15:51.7915:18.45
815:59.58Ross McKelviePBSENM Lytham St. Annes15:59.5815:59.58
916:08.12Ryan DonaldSBU23M Dundee Hawkhill16:08.1215:18.41
1016:41.63Conor DrummondPBSENM Giffnock North16:41.6316:41.63
5000 SX 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
116:16.31Alastair ScottSBV35M Bellahouston Harriers16:16.3115:55.58
216:36.82Yacoub BaharPBSENMAlan HillSpringburn16:36.8216:36.82
316:40.34Nancy ScottPBSENWPhilip O'DellAldershot, Farnham & District/Cambridge Uni16:40.3416:40.34
416:42.13Colin ReillySBV35MJohn MontgomeryCambuslang/Keswick16:42.1315:50.50
517:02.63Colin LamontPBV40M Falkirk17:02.6317:02.63
617:15.41Lynn MckennaPBU23WJohn MontgomeryGiffnock North/Glasgow Uni17:15.4117:15.41
717:19.61Andrew IrvineSBSENMDerek EastonCentral/Stirling Uni17:19.6117:13.49
817:21.82Holly LittlePBSENWLewis WalkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Queen Margaret Uni17:21.8217:21.82
917:24.78Nynke MulhollandSBSENWMartin MulhollandInverclyde17:24.7817:10.84
1017:27.77Eve MackinnonPBSENW Cambuslang17:27.7717:27.77
1118:06.77Brigitte HumphreyPBSENW Australia18:06.7718:06.77
5000 SX 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
117:29.42Ryan SnitjerPBU20MDavid ArnottCorstorphine17:29.4217:29.42
217:34.53Alan KnowlesSBV45M Lothian17:34.5317:08.06
317:53.95Mark KingSBV50M Cambuslang17:53.9517:36.50
417:57.71Avril MasonSBV45WJohn MontgomeryShettleston17:57.7117:29.24
518:07.69Fiona BunnPBSENWMark NixonAbingdon/Edinburgh Uni18:07.6918:07.69
618:38.49Louisa BrownPBU20WAlex ChalmersGarscube18:38.4918:38.49
718:46.18Holly MorrisonPBSENWJohn MontgomeryShettleston/Aberdeen Uni18:46.1818:46.18
819:38.47Rachel GiffenPBU20WAlan HillSpringburn19:38.4719:38.47
920:40.14Julia JohnstoneSBV50W Gala20:40.1420:17.36