Yorkshire County Championships External Results
Cudworth
14-15 May 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 SM (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.90Sam Cullen SENM  Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:52.841:52.84
22:06.01Connor Anderson U23M David BlackburnDoncaster/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:01.642:01.64
32:15.16Tom GranthamSBV35M John HensonSheffield & Dearne/Northern Masters2:15.162:09.77
42:20.53Jed Turner V60M  Sheffield RC/Northern Masters/Sheffield & Dearne2:18.492:15.69
800 U20M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.02Tommy ShawPBU20M2Ian WilcockCity of York1:58.021:58.02
21:58.66Alex Moseley U20M3David BlackburnDoncaster/Bangor Uni1:57.211:57.21
32:01.91Joshua Gilbert U20M1Richard HarrisRotherham1:59.641:59.64
42:02.28Charlie WrightPBU20M1Don McMillanCity of York2:02.282:02.28
52:02.52George Sutcliffe U20M3 Leeds City/Birmingham Uni2:01.442:01.44
62:04.90Edward BrownSBU20M1 City of York2:04.592:04.54
800 U17W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.02Ruby StylerPBU17W2Adam SimpsonSheffield & Dearne2:14.022:14.02
22:14.75Emily BottPBU17W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:13.502:13.50
32:16.70Gabriella BrownSBU17W1Adam SimpsonHallamshire2:15.012:15.01
42:19.97Katarina SavkovicPBU17W1 City of York2:19.972:19.97
52:22.88Mischa Walsh U17W1Nigel BrookesRotherham2:22.092:22.09
62:35.68Niamh EvansPBU17W2 Barnsley AC2:35.682:35.68
72:39.57Marci Walsh U17W2Nigel BrookesRotherham2:26.562:26.56
800 U15W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.00Nia Harrison-Sargent U15W2Charlene ThomasHalifax2:13.892:13.89
22:16.77Layla Roden U15W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:14.512:14.51
32:17.62Katie BattlePBU15W2Richard HarrisRotherham2:17.622:17.62
32:17.62Maisey BellwoodPBU15W2 Keighley & Craven2:17.622:17.62
52:19.88Libby Cree U15W1 Wakefield2:18.482:18.48
62:34.30Lucy GilbertsonSBU15W1 City of York2:34.302:30.64
72:35.84Lucy Boot U15W1 Allerton Junior2:30.22:30.2
82:40.51Alice O'SullivanPBU15W2 Keighley & Craven2:38.02:38.0
800 U15W h1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:34.72Maisey Bellwood U15W2 Keighley & Craven2:17.622:17.62
22:34.96Katie Battle U15W2Richard HarrisRotherham2:17.622:17.62
32:34.99Nia Harrison-Sargent U15W2Charlene ThomasHalifax2:13.892:13.89
42:40.18Lucy Gilbertson U15W1 City of York2:34.302:30.64
52:42.75Lara Brown U15W2 Keighley & Craven2:32.432:32.43
62:55.19Emily WoodPBU15W2 Holmfirth2:53.192:53.19
73:07.54Sophie Mayes U15W2 Holmfirth3:03.023:03.02
800 U15W h2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:37.50Layla Roden U15W1Richard HarrisRotherham2:14.512:14.51
22:37.60Libby Cree U15W1 Wakefield2:18.482:18.48
32:37.76Lucy Boot U15W1 Allerton Junior2:30.22:30.2
42:40.87Alice O'SullivanPBU15W2 Keighley & Craven2:38.02:38.0
52:41.19Ruby Tetley U15W2 Harrogate2:29.92:29.9
62:47.55Abigail TeecePBU15W1Cyril JonesPontefract2:47.552:47.55
73:02.33Florence JonesPBU15W1 Holmfirth2:49.682:49.68
800 U13W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.56Maya SchofieldPBU13W2 Barnsley AC2:23.562:23.56
22:28.23Kitty Harrison-Sargent U13W2Brian BurginHalifax2:26.702:26.70
32:30.72Millie Rhodes U13W2Dominic WaringSpenborough2:29.432:29.43
42:31.64Nina Hopkins U13W2David PaverCity of York2:30.422:30.42
52:31.84Aimee KeefePBU13W2 City of York2:31.842:31.84
62:36.80Rosalie Bailey U13W2 Rotherham2:31.622:31.62
72:37.60Georgia Twist U13W1 Keighley & Craven2:36.52:36.5
82:40.91Bolutife Solaru U13W2Godfrey BrownLeeds City2:29.812:29.81