England Athletics U20 & U23 Championships incorporating World Junior Trials
Bedford
16-17 Jul 22

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U23M (16 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:51.20Matthew Hussey U23M2 Australia3:40.703:40.70
23:51.74John Howorth U23M3James ThieTeam Bath/Birmingham Uni3:41.163:39.85
33:52.24Remi Adebiyi U23M3Badr-Eddine SharazNewport H/Bath Uni3:46.253:40.36
43:53.00Angus McMillan U23M3Don McMillanCity of York/Loughborough Students3:44.233:44.23
53:53.03Daniel Howells U23M1Richard AsheAldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London/Ha3:43.533:43.53
63:53.86Daniel Brookling U23M3Conrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Swansea Uni3:47.953:47.95
73:53.98Oliver Newman U23M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge/Birmingham Uni3:47.043:47.04
83:54.17Jack Gumm U23M3Martin RushTeam Bath/Bath Uni3:45.693:45.69
93:54.61Kristian Imroth U23M1 Shaftesbury Barnet3:47.383:47.38
103:55.95Joe Blacknell U23M2Dean MillerAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni3:48.883:48.88
113:56.57Freddy Richardson U23M2Craig WinrowColchester & Tendring3:47.093:47.09
123:57.85Luke Nuttall T46 U23M2Alison WyethCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:54.893:54.89
134:02.11Julian Slater U23M3Kyle BennettSheffield & Dearne/Loughborough Students3:50.373:50.37
144:07.82Toby Emm U23M1 Tonbridge/Loughborough Students3:54.863:54.86
154:12.16Raif Serif U23M1Craig WinrowVale Royal3:50.213:50.21
-DNFMorgan James U23M2Liz DaviesCardiff/Birmingham Uni3:51.843:51.84
1500 U20M (16 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:48.60Ethan Hussey U20M3Andrew HendersonLeeds City3:39.603:39.60
23:49.13Sam MillsPBU20M1 Exeter3:49.133:49.13
33:50.42Ben Sandilands T20/F20 U20M3Steven DoigFife3:47.803:47.80
43:53.51Alexander ThompsonSBU20M2Karen GlerumWharfedale/Bingley3:53.513:47.30
53:54.27Harry Hewitt U20M1Russell ProsserPeterborough & Nene Valley3:52.463:52.46
63:54.83William Strickley U20M1Sarah KearneyWirral3:52.813:52.81
73:54.84Zak Freeland U20M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes3:52.053:52.05
83:55.17Pierce ClishamSBU20M3David DixCoventry3:53.473:53.47
93:55.32Dan Galloway U20M1Stuart HamiltonTelford AC3:50.683:50.68
103:56.71Max Price U20M2Keith HoltBirchfield H3:55.043:55.04
113:56.72Tommy ShawPBU20M2Ian WilcockCity of York3:55.873:55.87
123:57.82Jack Small U20M2Stella BanduAshford AC3:57.113:57.11
134:01.85Abdirahim Hamud U20M1Idris HamudShaftesbury Barnet3:56.793:56.79
144:02.34Jamie Keir U20M1Donald CarterInvicta East Kent3:51.523:51.52
1500 U23W (16 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:16.37Jaylah Hancock-Cameron U23W  Athletics Australia  
24:18.36Alexandra Millard U23W2Bill FosterInvicta East Kent/Loughborough Students4:12.954:12.95
34:23.37Emily Simpson U23W3John WoodSheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:19.864:19.86
44:23.97Hannah AndersonPBU23W1Mark NixonEast Kilbride/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:23.974:23.97
54:26.47Samantha Mason U23W1Duncan MasonSalford H/Trafford4:23.104:23.10
64:27.48Maddie Deadman U23W3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants4:21.134:21.13
74:28.56Louise Gilbert U23W3John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Leeds Uni4:27.664:27.66
84:29.71Abigail HancockPBU23W1Bill FosterReading AC/Loughborough Students4:23.254:23.25
94:30.71Kate Willis U23W1Dean MillerCity of Norwich/Birmingham Uni4:29.194:29.19
104:36.56Lauren McNeil U23W1Richard MasseyMansfield4:31.784:27.27
114:38.21Lottie Ambridge U23W1 Bracknell AC/Loughborough Students4:32.054:32.05
124:42.16Elizabeth Coakley U23W3 Sheffield & Dearne/Loughborough Students4:33.654:33.65
-DNFTilly Simpson U23W3Luke GunnSheffield & Dearne/Birmingham Uni4:18.684:18.68
1500 U20W h1 (16 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.34Pippa Roessler U20W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:21.284:21.28
24:31.59Louise Hackett U20W2 Wolverhampton & Bilston4:25.524:25.52
34:32.03Sarah Coutts U20W3 Fife4:27.494:26.99
44:32.08Jessica Spilsbury U20W3 Trafford/Loughborough Students4:23.054:23.05
54:33.79Ava Lloyd U20W1Trevor PainterWigan & District4:27.564:27.56
64:35.04Maisie BurnsPBU20W1Trevor PainterChorley ATC/Wigan & District4:33.414:33.41
74:41.11Jasmine Young U20W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:36.284:36.28
84:43.42Kirsty Purcell U20W3Nichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:40.994:33.33
94:43.64Akira Edgson U20W1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:34.534:34.53
1500 U20W h2 (16 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:31.31Jess Bailey U17W-1Matthew LongLeven Valley4:22.564:22.56
24:31.88Abigail Stratton U20W1Edmund FinucaneBlackburn4:26.744:26.74
34:31.94Freya Bennett U20W3Dean MillerCoventry/Birmingham Uni4:25.534:25.53
44:32.03Jessica Norkett U20W3Bill FosterThetford/Loughborough Students/Woodford Green Esse4:26.824:26.82
54:32.22Megan Gadsby U20W3Mick WoodsCity of Norwich4:30.534:30.53
64:34.56Keira Brady-Jones U20W1 Wirral4:26.734:22.10
74:36.13Moli LyonsSBU20W2Liz DaviesCardiff4:36.134:36.03
84:37.86Lucy ArmitagePBU20W2David RodgersSale Harriers Manchester4:37.864:37.86
94:38.72Caitlin Purcell U20W3Nichola CrawfordAberdeen/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds4:33.594:33.59
104:39.05Orla GregorySBU20W1 Warrington AC4:39.054:34.69