South of England U20/Senior & U15/U17 3000 Metres Championships External Results
Chelmsford
18-19 Jun 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U17M (19 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:35.01Benjamin PeckSBU17M2 St. Edmund Pacers8:33.968:30.00
28:47.98Arthur BallardPBU17M1 Colchester & Tendring8:47.988:47.98
38:53.67Joseph GrangePBU17M1 Ilford/Essex Schs8:49.178:49.17
48:54.42Liam ConwayPBU17M1Richard ParkCambridge & Coleridge8:52.458:52.45
58:54.63Quinn Miell-Ingram U17M2 Radley8:48.198:48.19
69:09.81Bradley Andrews-CallecPBU17M1Chris DoreyJersey9:09.819:09.81
79:11.84Ewan TaylorPBU17M1Richard ParkCambridge & Coleridge8:50.248:50.24
89:13.12Sam Plummer U17M1 Colchester & Tendring9:07.539:07.53
99:33.72Archie Marshall U17M2 Watford9:30.29:30.2
1010:18.84Tom DaviesPBU17M1 Hercules Wimbledon10:18.4610:18.46
1111:26.87Fraser HughesPBU17M1 Chelmsford11:26.8711:26.87
3000 U15M (19 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:09.45Jake Meyburgh U15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:56.328:56.32
29:35.21Jacob HurrellPBU15M2Richard NationChelmsford9:35.219:35.21
310:01.85Koppany SzentesPBU15M1 London Heathside10:01.8510:01.85
410:05.02Austin KellyPBU15M1 Chelmsford10:05.0210:05.02
510:26.72Dylan RobinsPBU15M2 Chelmsford10:26.7210:26.72
610:30.35Oliver WilsonPBU15M2 Bedford & County10:30.3510:30.35
710:42.59Samuel Yusuf Crane U15M2 Ilford10:10.8610:10.86
811:00.08Jack Browne U15M1David PringCity of Norwich10:55.010:55.0
911:02.06Bradley SilvainPBU15M2 Basildon11:02.0611:02.06
1011:10.25Ryder IslamPBU15M1 Ilford11:10.2511:10.25
1111:28.67Aidan O'Driscoll U15M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies11:22.3911:22.39
3000 U17W (19 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
110:05.56Milly DungerPBU17W1Alex StantonBedford & County10:05.5610:05.56
210:06.46India Frost U17W2Mike DunphyDacorum10:02.7810:02.78
310:07.08Evey Powell U17W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon10:05.1210:05.12
410:11.02Evie BurtonPBU17W1Michael TaylorWycombe10:03.9110:03.91
510:15.54Millie FreelandPBU17W2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes10:15.5410:15.54
610:16.30Madeleine PearcePBU17W1Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes10:13.2110:13.21
710:36.83Liberty Whyte U17W2 Blackheath & Bromley10:25.4310:25.43
810:52.98Lyla Danobrega U17W1Alex StantonBedford & County10:31.410:31.4
911:09.89Thea Gray U17W1Mike DunphyDacorum10:51.2510:51.25
1011:10.31Aashni Manek U17W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow10:58.4110:58.41
1111:15.48Abbie Grey U17W2 Hercules Wimbledon11:12.3111:12.31
3000 U15W (19 Jun)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:45.87Katie PyePBU15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:45.879:45.87
210:09.94Marnie FieldsendPBU15W2 Bracknell AC10:07.7110:07.71
310:37.75Olivia Forrest U15W1Paul ForrestBrentwood Beagles10:27.5710:27.57
410:43.86Daisy StolleryPBU15W1Richard NationChelmsford10:43.8610:43.86
510:52.78Alice CoxPBU15W2Tony LinternCrawley10:38.4310:38.43
611:05.12Lottie WilkinPBU15W1David FewellChelmsford11:05.1211:05.12
711:07.61Sienna ShiptonPBU15W2David FewellChelmsford11:07.6111:07.61
811:18.81Ava McAndiePBU15W1Anne HegvoldHercules Wimbledon11:18.8111:18.81
911:29.13Megan PowellPBU15W1Bernard WilkinsAbingdon11:29.1311:29.13
1011:32.32Rosie Hopper U15W2Richard NationChelmsford11:18.4011:18.40
1111:39.56Jemimah KnightbridgePBU15W2Richard NationChelmsford11:39.5611:39.56