Derbyshire & Nottinghamshire County Championships External Results
Derby
14-15 May 22

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.42Paul WrightPBV35M Richard MasseyMansfield4:04.424:04.42
24:17.71David Narborough SENM  Mickleover4:17.184:17.18
34:18.76Joseph BoothPBSENM  Derby/Sheffield Uni4:18.764:18.76
44:41.72Martin Kerr V35M  Derby4:31.104:21.97
55:04.35Alex FerrariPBV40M  Holme Pierrepont5:04.355:04.35
35:04.51Catherine Charlton V40W Vince WilsonNotts/Midland Masters4:59.24:56.96
65:09.69David Laws V40M  Holme Pierrepont4:58.084:58.08
1500 U17M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.97Jake OrrPBU17M2Richard HarrisRotherham4:18.274:18.27
24:25.15Joseph MonkPBU17M1 Newark AC4:16.754:16.75
34:32.67Ben E Taylor U17M2Keeley SuttonNotts4:28.54:28.5
44:39.77Adam BoydellPBU17M2 Rushcliffe4:39.774:39.77
54:44.90Thomas Eason U17M2 Derby4:42.724:42.35
64:51.85Samuel Sawczuk-Wood U17M2 Derby4:49.864:49.86
74:55.48Frankie Russell U17M1Keeley SuttonNotts4:48.84:48.8
85:53.33Charlie Halford U17M1 Amber Valley & Erewash5:33.915:30.4
1500 SW (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.21Daisie Jeffries-WilliamsSBU20W  Derby5:01.214:52.37
25:02.59Annabelle ItaPBU20W  Derby/Derbyshire Schs5:02.595:02.59
45:07.82Amelia CorkeSBU20W  Matlock5:07.825:07.67
55:11.62Lillie Jeffries-WilliamsPBU20W  Derby5:11.625:11.62
65:21.59Sophie ToynSBU20W Richard MasseyMansfield5:18.815:10.67
75:29.71Olivia Hare U20W Richard HarrisRotherham5:10.175:00.85
85:59.87Nicola JonesPBV45W  Holme Pierrepont5:59.875:59.87
96:23.19Jo DavisSBV55W  Rushcliffe6:23.196:11.6
1500 U17W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:48.60Caitlin McCloy U17W1Richard HarrisRotherham4:40.974:40.97
24:55.33Rosie Challender U17W2Martyn GibbonsNotts4:49.344:49.05
35:00.65Katie Gardner U17W1Martyn GibbonsNotts4:52.854:52.85
45:02.66Maisie TruemanSBU17W2Graham LambBurton4:44.194:44.19
55:18.83Emma JohnsonPBU17W1 Macclesfield/Derbyshire Schs5:18.835:18.83
65:42.04Hannah FosterPBU17W1 Retford5:42.045:42.04
75:45.61Megan Joyce U17W1 Derby5:41.85:41.8
1500 U15W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:51.91Iris ClarkeSBU15W2Harold BillingsSutton-in-Ashfield4:48.664:47.59
24:54.37Megan Taylor U15W2Keeley SuttonNotts4:51.724:51.72
35:05.02Isabella Margiotta U15W1 Derby4:57.974:57.97
45:27.96Amelia ArbonPBU15W1Richard MasseyMansfield5:27.965:27.96
55:30.73Holly Limmer U15W1 Retford5:21.785:21.78
65:32.40Alice GrievePBU15W1 Rushcliffe5:30.45:30.4
75:39.29Amelie Lincoln U15W2 Derby5:33.845:33.84
85:41.34Emily WhiteheadPBU15W1 Derby5:35.485:35.48
95:44.54Lucia Caseldine U15W1 Notts5:16.75:16.15
1500 U13W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:11.51Maisie MullettPBU13W1John SkevingtonNewark AC5:03.125:03.12
25:23.56Erin ColebrookPBU13W2 Buxton5:23.565:23.56
35:24.90Isabelle DaveyPBU13W1 Notts5:24.905:24.90
45:29.74Isla PowellPBU13W2 Derby5:29.745:29.74
55:34.62Sophia WheelerPBU13W2 Derby5:34.625:34.62
65:36.70Miley TownrowPBU13W2 Worksop5:36.705:36.70
75:39.50Alice Lincoln U13W1 Derby5:31.645:31.64
85:40.79Maisy SlackPBU13W2 Mansfield5:40.795:40.79