Essex County Championships
Chelmsford
14-15 May 22

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 SM 1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.16Taylor Newell U23M  Thurrock3:59.893:59.89
24:09.14Zach Bridgeland U23M  Chelmsford/Birmingham Uni3:59.483:59.48
34:11.76Ben Davis SENM Russell MiddletonHavering4:00.473:58.62
44:13.14Luke Oliver SENM Clive BoultonChelmsford4:04.394:04.39
54:17.27James Stewart SENM Patrick GahaganHavering4:07.014:07.01
64:27.29Louis BerrettSBU23M Russell MiddletonHavering4:27.294:18.67
1500 SM 2 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:08.00Paul Grange V40M Ian GainsIlford/Chelmsford/Barking4:01.133:57.41
24:08.63Joseph PerryPBU20M  Chelmsford4:08.634:08.63
34:13.88Joel Doye U20M John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:59.443:59.44
44:17.08Shane HartPBU20M Patrick GahaganHavering4:12.164:12.16
54:20.69Nick ShashaSBV45M Clive RidleyOrion/Eastern Masters4:18.454:08.91
64:30.73Arthur Ansell U20M  Orion4:27.464:25.69
74:35.92Charlie HowellSBU20M Eileen NaylorHavering4:35.924:28.1
84:56.26Scott Thrush V35M  Leigh on Sea/Thurrock4:50.84:43.95
1500 U13M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.61George WatkinsPBU13M2 Harlow AC4:39.614:39.61
24:55.03Jacob Parrott U13M2David FewellChelmsford4:45.734:45.73
34:57.13Hayden PottonPBU13M2 Southend/Essex Schs4:49.34:49.3
45:03.95Adam HartPBU13M1 Colchester & Tendring4:55.504:55.50
55:04.59Lewis JoplingPBU13M2 Southend5:04.595:04.59
65:07.57Sebastian Reid U13M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:55.564:55.56
75:08.57Kevin Andrei MacoveiPBU13M2 Essex Schs5:08.575:08.57
85:13.99George WebbPBU13M2 Essex Schs5:13.995:13.99
95:14.23Oliver WestPBU13M1 Havering5:14.235:14.23
105:24.21Stephen BradleyPBU13M2 Basildon5:24.215:24.21
115:35.37Oscar StolleryPBU13M1 Chelmsford5:32.035:32.03
125:58.28Jesse Burkett U13M1 Basildon5:52.05:52.0
136:14.65Adam FindlayPBU13M1 Orion6:14.656:14.65
1500 SW 1 (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:44.29Sophie MagsonPBU20W Iain WilsonOrion4:44.294:44.29
24:44.48Demi Eves U20W Richard BullisBasildon4:41.194:37.78
34:45.48Rebecca QuinlanPBSENW  Chelmsford/Loughborough Students4:45.484:45.48
44:47.11Madeline BarkerPBU20W  Havering4:47.114:47.11
54:47.16Charlotte BishopPBSENW Steve ReynoldsBasildon4:47.164:47.16
64:56.07Ginte BaileySBV35W Patrick GahaganHavering/Lithuania4:56.074:51.87
75:22.47Verity Garcia U20W  Orion5:15.165:15.16
1500 U13W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:56.56Amelie Shipton U13W2David FewellChelmsford4:55.424:55.42
24:57.59Ezrah Harrold U13W2David FewellChelmsford4:48.124:48.12
34:59.23Jasmine HallPBU13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:59.234:59.23
45:00.32Summer SmithPBU13W1 Havering5:00.325:00.32
55:02.92Ava KingPBU13W1David FewellChelmsford5:02.925:02.92
65:04.08Hetty HarrisonPBU13W2David FewellChelmsford5:04.085:04.08
75:12.63Francesca PhilippsPBU13W1Richard NationChelmsford5:12.635:12.63
85:18.79Isabel Forrest U13W2Paul ForrestThurrock5:13.525:13.52
95:19.80Erin Kelly U13W1 Chelmsford5:13.355:13.35