Northamptonshire County Championships External Results
Corby
14-15 May 22
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U13X (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:01.63Jessica Lamb U13W2Shane SmithKettering4:57.494:57.49
25:05.38Imogen BennettsPBU13W2Emma CookeNorthampton5:05.385:05.38
35:20.02Thomas Leeson U13M2 Rugby & Northampton5:19.005:19.00
45:27.13Jude NuttPBU13M2 Northampton5:27.135:27.13
55:35.15Gabriel MelczynskiPBU13M2 Northampton5:35.155:35.15
65:38.48Harrison KanePBU13M1 Rugby & Northampton5:38.485:38.48
75:53.18Claudia Terrell U13W2 Rugby & Northampton5:43.245:43.24
85:54.94Amelie HeronPBU13W1 Rugby & Northampton5:54.945:54.94
1500 SM (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:03.54Jack Bond SENM  Rugby & Northampton/Loughborough Students3:55.983:55.98
24:15.44William LagessePBU20M  Corby4:15.444:15.44
34:17.97Rio CarrPBU20M  Kettering4:15.64:15.6
44:24.31Jasper CooperPBU20M  Rugby & Northampton4:24.314:24.31
54:27.59Ned GilfordPBU20M  Rugby & Northampton4:23.94:23.9
64:31.12Chris Wood V40M  Silson/Midland Masters4:27.494:27.1
74:34.79Adam EalesPBSENM Bill BoydCorby4:33.014:33.01
84:45.52Joshua CannellSBU23M Shane SmithKettering4:45.524:22.1
95:08.27Andy GreenSBV55M  Northants Tri/Northampton5:08.274:51.13
1500 U17M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:24.81Lucas Rogers U17M2Shane SmithKettering4:19.274:19.27
24:27.65Joshua RobsonPBU17M2 Northampton4:27.654:27.65
34:27.94Danny CarterPBU17M2 Rugby & Northampton4:27.944:27.94
44:31.21Lewis RobsonPBU17M1 Northampton4:31.214:31.21
54:40.49Benjamin Westmoreland-AlexanderPBU17M1 Northampton4:40.494:40.49
64:41.35Alexander PittPBU17M1 Wellingborough4:39.584:39.58
74:54.11Ollie MellingPBU17M1 Rugby & Northampton4:37.184:37.18
85:13.60Charlie GibbsSBU17M1 Rugby & Northampton5:13.605:08.2
1500 U15M (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:23.81Nathan LambPBU15M2Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:20.654:20.65
24:31.05Joshua OrchardPBU15M2Joshua SchofieldDaventry4:26.444:26.44
34:39.75Dylan RansomPBU15M2Shane SmithKettering4:35.174:35.17
44:42.56Ollie Walls U15M2Anthony LoveRugby & Northampton4:32.874:32.87
54:54.43Archie MillerPBU15M2 Northampton4:54.434:54.43
64:55.35Daniel WoodPBU15M2 Northampton4:55.354:55.35
74:57.32Jack TwiningPBU15M1Emma CookeNorthampton4:49.24:49.2
85:00.87Zachary Scott U15M1Shane SmithKettering4:52.744:52.74
95:04.47Finley Brooker U15M1Shane SmithKettering4:59.24:59.2
105:09.63Will RidingPBU15M1 Northampton5:09.635:09.63
115:12.15Charlie AtkinsSBU15M1Joshua SchofieldDaventry4:49.504:49.50
125:17.15James Clutton U15M2Shane SmithKettering4:57.744:57.74
1500 SW (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
15:04.34Thea OakeyPBU17W  Northampton5:04.345:04.34
25:08.61Erin TreacyPBU20W Bill BoydCorby5:00.115:00.11
35:15.34Eva Stuart-HillPBU17W  Northampton5:15.345:15.34
45:16.90Kate Pomerleau U17W  Daventry5:07.755:00.8
55:23.80Caitlin ReevesPBU17W  Northampton5:23.805:23.80
65:37.54Julie-Ann HammondSBV45W  Silson5:37.545:30.3
75:42.05Sophie WoodPBU17W  Northampton5:42.055:42.05
85:45.69Sophia SteadPBU17W Bill BoydKettering/Corby5:42.335:42.33
95:59.75Millie SharmanSBU17W Emma CookeNorthampton5:59.755:48.6
1500 U15W (15 May)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:57.33Ella DarbyPBU15W2James WrightRugby & Northampton4:57.334:57.33
25:04.92Sophie HancockPBU15W2 Rugby & Northampton5:04.145:04.14
35:08.08Katy ThompsonPBU15W1 Northampton5:08.085:08.08
45:11.26Evie BrookerPBU15W2Shane SmithKettering5:11.265:11.26
55:14.16Iona EllwoodPBU15W1Shane SmithKettering5:06.915:06.91
65:31.04Emily DentonPBU15W1 Northampton5:31.045:31.04