ESAA - English Schools Championships
Sportcity
8-9 Jul 22

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.13Rowan Miell-Ingram U20M2 Radley3:46.233:46.23
23:54.54Evan Savage U20M1Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester3:51.333:51.33
33:55.59Zak Freeland U20M2Sharon EdghillMarshall Milton Keynes3:52.053:52.05
43:56.20Isaac RothwellSBU20M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:47.853:47.85
53:56.39Guy Stevens U20M1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants3:51.683:51.68
63:56.87Jamie Keir U20M1Donald CarterInvicta East Kent3:51.523:51.52
73:56.99Alex MelloySBU20M2Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:45.993:45.90
83:57.32George Keen U20M1Mark VileCambridge & Coleridge3:50.793:50.79
93:57.52Joshua Blevins U20M1John StephensonGateshead3:56.643:54.84
103:58.28Adam Hudson U20M2Maureen HancockSutton & District3:56.003:56.00
113:58.30Henry Jonas U20M1Tim AshCity of Norwich3:56.183:56.18
123:58.56Harry Hewitt U20M1Russell ProsserPeterborough & Nene Valley3:52.463:52.46
133:58.70Dan Galloway U20M1Stuart HamiltonTelford AC3:50.683:50.68
144:00.35William Strickley U20M1Sarah KearneyWirral3:52.813:52.81
154:00.92Will Singleton U20M1 Shrewsbury3:53.953:53.95
164:04.06David Holman U20M1 Blackburn3:52.873:52.87
1500 U17M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:54.89Henry DoverPBU17M2 Shaftesbury Barnet3:51.643:51.64
23:55.43William RabjohnsPBU17M2Mark PauleyPoole AC3:54.893:54.89
33:55.57Oscar Schofield U17M1Trevor PainterSale Harriers Manchester3:53.163:53.16
43:55.69Harry WilsonPBU17M2Nick AndersonWinchester3:55.693:55.69
53:58.86Connor Foley U17M2Vanessa HammettKingston & Poly3:55.193:55.19
63:59.40Dexta ThompsonPBU17M2 Blackburn3:59.403:59.40
74:00.50Zak Ferguson U17M2John WoodRotherham4:00.444:00.44
84:03.56Henry Sheffield U17M1Christopher BrownStroud4:00.604:00.60
94:06.33Conrad Norman U17M2Guy HoldenSouth London3:59.423:59.42
104:10.50Archie Coates U17M2Steven PhillipsSouthampton/Dorset Schs/Wells City3:58.663:58.66
114:13.51Jimmy Geller U17M2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies4:02.414:02.41
124:14.55Robert Price U17M1Andrew CarterVale Royal3:57.693:57.69
1500 U15M (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:04.12Alex LennonPBU15M2Nick HancockSutton & District4:02.454:02.45
24:05.32Isaac StablerPBU15M2 City of York4:05.324:05.32
34:05.55Matthew Drummond ClarkPBU15M2Andy BibbyPreston4:05.554:05.55
44:06.74Owen UlfigPBU15M2 Wolverhampton & Bilston4:06.744:06.74
54:07.11Myles FraserPBU15M2Andy BibbyPreston4:07.114:07.11
64:08.10Noah Scott-DonkinPBU15M2Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire4:08.104:08.10
74:08.12George WilsonPBU15M2Joanna Louise EvansCleethorpes4:07.824:07.82
84:09.77Jake MeyburghPBU15M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:09.774:09.77
94:14.18Jon Pepin U15M2 Southampton4:11.044:11.04
104:14.18Tom Webb U15M2 Yeovil/Wells City4:13.374:13.37
114:14.30Oliver HeadPBU15M2 Tonbridge4:11.164:11.16
124:16.03Freddie Rowe U15M1 Havering4:15.374:15.37
1500 U20W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.73Keira Brady-JonesSBU20W1 Wirral4:26.734:22.10
24:27.56Ava LloydPBU20W1Trevor PainterWigan & District4:27.564:27.56
34:27.99Abigail StrattonPBU20W1 Blackburn4:26.744:26.74
44:29.81Alice JonesPBU20W2Sally MalirWharfedale4:29.814:29.81
54:30.29Ellen Mary Kearney U20W2Sarah KearneyWirral4:27.324:27.14
64:32.92Holly Weedall U20W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:28.494:28.49
74:36.34Maisie BurnsPBU20W1Trevor PainterChorley ATC/Wigan & District4:33.414:33.41
84:37.93Emily EdwardsPBU20W1 Wigan & District4:37.934:37.93
94:38.73Akira Edgson U20W1Paul RodenSale Harriers Manchester4:34.534:34.53
104:41.64Isabel RichardsonPBU20W1 Holmfirth4:41.644:41.64
114:46.96Ellen Donald U20W2 Highgate4:40.254:40.25
124:48.16Isobel Ashcroft U20W1Andrew CarterVale Royal4:40.424:40.42
134:51.09Jess Sails U20W1Peter VenusTynedale4:35.964:35.96
1500 U17W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:29.63Zoe Gilbody U17W1John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley/Shropshire Schs4:25.514:25.51
24:30.54Isobelle Jones U17W1 Wolverhampton & Bilston4:27.684:27.68
34:32.71Sienna Rosewell U17W1Christopher BrownStroud4:29.774:29.77
44:33.07Scarlett Livingstone U17W2 Exeter4:28.004:28.00
54:35.66Freya Murdoch U17W1Mike NixonStockport4:32.054:32.05
64:36.54Lilia Harris U17W1Richard HarrisRotherham4:30.854:30.85
74:36.66Stephanie Shaw U17W1Vince GoldingCrawley4:36.644:36.64
84:39.15Isla Bryson U17W1 Exeter4:38.324:38.32
94:40.77Sophie Jacobs U17W1James BennettMK Distance Project4:36.494:36.49
104:41.32Evie Thomson U17W2Richard HarrisRotherham4:33.054:30.77
114:42.75Nicole McGovern U17W2Idris HamudShaftesbury Barnet4:28.904:28.90
124:43.97Lottie Langan U17W1Ian WilcockCity of York4:35.074:35.07
1500 U15W (9 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:26.01Shaikira KingPBU15W2John SkevingtonWreake & Soar Valley4:25.754:25.75
24:29.17Lyla BelshawPBU15W2David SmithColchester H4:29.174:29.17
34:30.82Katie Pye U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:28.724:28.72
44:32.99Isla McGowan U15W2 Banbury4:32.454:32.45
54:35.84Eva JhaPBU15W2Andrew CarterVale Royal4:34.614:34.61
64:36.48Freya Woodhead U15W2 Bideford/Devon Schs4:34.184:34.18
74:37.07Lottie Quinn U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:33.64:33.6
84:37.32Lola RoakePBU15W1 Woking4:37.324:37.32
94:38.35Zara JonesPBU15W2 Darlington H4:38.354:38.35
104:38.64Bethany Trow U15W2Grace HoughShrewsbury4:35.664:35.66
114:38.80Imogen Wharton U15W2 Warrington AC4:32.814:32.81
124:42.78Olivia Steer U15W1Brian O'HareExeter4:36.864:36.86