CAU Inter Counties Championships External Results
Bedford
29-30 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 h1 (29 May)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.580Josh Moss U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni1:54.441:54.44
21:59.800Rhian Hastey SENM Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:51.591:51.59
32:00.000Shaka Palmer SENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:57.21:54.79
42:00.300Stephen Cavey U23MDavid HoweBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students1:55.411:54.64
52:00.740Nakole Iddirisu U20MMichael WhittakerNewham & Essex Beagles1:55.141:55.14
62:01.480Thomas Marper U23MStan MarkleyGateshead1:56.21:55.96
72:02.340Tom Barfoot U20MDavid RiceHerts Phoenix1:58.01:57.4
82:03.980Russell Osborn SENM Southampton1:57.61:55.18
800 h2 (29 May)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:56.890Toby GriffithsSBU23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students/Shrewsbury/Border O1:52.141:52.14
21:57.240Daniel Cheeseman U20MIan WilcockCity of York1:52.131:51.58
31:57.670Cathal O'Connor U23M West Cheshire1:57.161:57.16
41:58.080Max Thomas U20MPeter StandenHastings AC1:54.141:50.82
51:58.700Richard Reed U20MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley1:56.001:56.00
61:59.640Stuart Ferguson U20MGordon ManningRadley1:56.551:52.76
72:01.880James Moorcroft U23MMark ShepherdTeam Kennet1:58.81:54.8
 DNF0Liam McNabola SENM Luton1:55.901:55.90
800 (29 May)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:12.12108Katie Snowden U20WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:05.262:00.92
22:12.71102Elaine RaynerSBSENW Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:08.602:08.11
32:13.0499Alexandra Bell U20WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:06.901:59.82
42:14.0989Claire Burgoyne SENW Shrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:06.232:05.84
52:14.4885Maddy Austin U17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.32
62:14.8481Alex TurnerSBU23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni/Team C2:13.932:08.76
72:17.510Caroline Ford U20W Cambridge H2:14.22:06.48
82:17.650Annie Holmes SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:12.02:12.0
800 h1 (29 May)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.500Elaine Rayner SENW Blackheath & Bromley/Brunel Uni London2:08.602:08.11
22:15.680Alexandra Bell U20WAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:06.901:59.82
32:16.100Katie Snowden U20WAlasdair DonaldsonHerne Hill2:05.262:00.92
42:16.7462Annie Holmes SENWAlan MorrisCity of Stoke2:12.02:12.0
52:17.0959Corin Bearpark SENWMichael WilliamsHavant2:14.532:10.06
62:17.1059Sian Harry U20WDavid RiceHerts Phoenix2:15.142:14.5
72:18.1448Sophie BillingtonSBU17WCatrina LewisLuton2:10.482:07.99
82:21.9910Kathrine Foy U23W Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni2:13.422:12.79
800 h2 (29 May)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:15.510Maddy Austin U17WAlli CrossmanGuildford & Godalming2:07.322:07.32
22:15.680Claire Burgoyne SENW Shrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni/Birchfield H2:06.232:05.84
32:15.820Alex Turner U23WJim FeeneyAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni/Team C2:13.932:08.76
42:16.0669Caroline Ford U20W Cambridge H2:14.22:06.48
52:18.0050Holly Archer U20WMichael SmithWest Suffolk2:13.122:05.84
62:19.0239Amy Mellor U20W Buxton/Chesterfield2:14.942:14.94
72:22.089Helen WilkinsonSBSENW City of York2:22.082:13.27
800 (29 May)
PosPerfUKCName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:54.0570Toby GriffithsPBU23M Oswestry/Loughborough Students/Shrewsbury/Border O1:52.141:52.14
21:54.6852Rhian Hastey SENM Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni/City of Sheffield1:51.591:51.59
31:55.8529Max Thomas U20MPeter StandenHastings AC1:54.141:50.82
41:56.1323Daniel Cheeseman U20MIan WilcockCity of York1:52.131:51.58
51:56.3119Josh Moss U23MConrad MiltonWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hertfordshire Uni1:54.441:54.44
61:57.930Shaka Palmer SENMPaul PinningtonEnfield & Haringey1:57.21:54.79
71:59.850Cathal O'Connor U23M West Cheshire1:57.161:57.16
 DNF0Richard Reed U20MGeorge SkafidasNene Valley1:56.001:56.00