BUCS Championships External Results
Bedford
30 Apr-2 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 s1 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:55.41Daniel ClorleySBU23MTony SimmonsLuton/Birmingham Uni3:42.663:42.66
23:55.49James Thie SENM Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:43.133:37.06
33:55.85Ieuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.143:43.3
43:56.24Mathew Jackson U23MPhilip HickenWarrington AC/Birmingham Uni/Liverpool H3:47.003:46.82
53:57.42Ben Wallis U23MCraig WinrowGuildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni3:45.043:45.04
63:57.74Rhys GlastonburySBU23MMick WoodsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radl3:54.183:45.65
73:57.75Andrew MarianiSBU23MDavid HoweWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students3:50.883:50.13
84:00.14Adam Clarke U23MMick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hasti3:47.763:38.07
94:01.59David Gibbon U23MDavid SmithColchester & Tendring/Essex Uni/Southend3:56.993:53.23
104:02.20Michael GrimesSBU20MBryan MackayDurham/Durham Uni3:57.23:57.2
114:03.05Tom Frith U20MRon DawsonSouthend/Oxford Uni3:54.923:47.68
124:05.02Scott MacAulay U20MRobert HawkinsKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:57.943:57.23
1500 s2 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:49.12James ShaneSBU23MMartin BrownNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U3:36.223:36.22
23:50.78Ryan McLeodSBSENMJohn NuttallTipton/Loughborough Students3:45.583:43.50
33:51.77Gary BradburySBU23MGeorge GandyWoking/Loughborough Students/Shaftesbury Barnet3:46.823:43.15
43:52.18Eoin EverardSBSENMLindsay DunnKilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Ireland3:45.513:39.64
53:53.33Paskar OworSBSENM Belgrave/Uganda3:50.283:43.73
63:53.88Tommy CarrollSBU23MMick WoodsCity of Norwich/North Sligo/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland3:47.53:47.5
73:54.21Harry WebbSBU23M Bristol & West/Brunel Uni London3:54.213:52.64
83:55.90Luke CaldwellPBU23MRobert RussellDorking & Mole Valley/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly3:47.423:42.14
94:00.28Chris Carter U23MCraig WinrowEnfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni3:50.993:49.07
104:05.50Andrew Woods U23MKeith BrackstoneBristol & West/Bristol Uni4:00.93:50.89
114:12.49Chris Woodger U20MGraham WoodgerLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni4:08.883:59.70
 DNFMichael Kershaw U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:49.953:48.95
1500 s1 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:36.69Jordan Kinney U23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:21.284:19.78
24:36.97Charlotte GaughanPBSENWCraig WinrowCardiff/LSE4:32.634:31.25
34:37.46Carolyn JohnsonSBSENWChris McGeorgeRadley/Oxford Uni4:35.864:20.69
44:37.77Lauren Scott U23WFrancis MarshNorth Down/Birmingham Uni4:31.534:30.94
54:39.31Annabelle GradyPBSENWDavid SakerRotherham/Bath Uni4:39.314:36.73
64:39.80Rosie ClarkePBU23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:07.69
74:48.75Emma WilliamsPBU23WMatthew WoodNewcastle Uni4:48.754:34.79
84:51.23Michelle StoneSBU23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:37.624:37.62
94:58.56Tamara Armoush U20WBud BaldaroBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni4:38.684:18.25
105:02.12Noelia Ferruz SENW Cambridge Uni/Spain4:58.814:58.81
115:06.83Lydia Growns U23W East Anglia Uni5:03.054:59.2
 DNSHannah Alderson U20WKeith BrackstoneYate/Bristol & West/UWE Bristol4:55.424:30.6
1500 s2 (1 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:38.00Alison LundySBU23WArthur AlmondBlackburn/Birmingham Uni4:24.864:08.96
24:38.32Josephine MoultrieSBU23WWilliam ParkerVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni4:17.664:10.43
34:39.02Abbey McGheeSBU23WBill FosterVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Loughborough Student4:19.044:17.49
44:42.78Sarah HudakSBU23WBill FosterEast Cheshire/Loughborough Students/Trafford4:40.214:19.31
54:45.42Charlotte Davies U23WSonya EllisHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni4:40.274:40.27
64:47.45Catherine BlewSBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton/Birmingham Uni4:24.404:22.76
74:52.10Claire Kiely SENW Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni4:41.224:36.8
84:52.70Verity Ockenden U23W Poole Runners/Swansea Uni4:38.194:12.26
94:54.55Cerian Lancaster U23W Brighton & Hove4:49.314:42.06
105:08.34Grace Geilinger U23W Brighton & Hove/Bristol Uni5:03.724:48.8
 DQJo Adams U23WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni4:26.534:15.33
 DNSJodie Spencer U23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Chester Uni4:49.644:33.47