BUCS Championships External Results
Sheffield
19-20 Feb 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 h1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.80iPaskar Owor SENM Belgrave/Uganda3:50.283:43.73
24:01.60iOliver Blake SENM Oswestry/Loughborough Students3:52.693:52.64
34:02.23iAdam Morrell U23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni3:52.663:52.66
44:06.22iAdam NewtonPBU20M City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:06.223:56.41
54:14.45iPaddy Radley U23MThomas WatsonOwls Leicester/Bath Uni4:03.743:50.67
64:22.11iRory JohnsonSBU23MBryan MackayWorcester/Durham Uni4:22.114:17.51
74:35.72iKarl JennerPBU23MMichael BazireCrawley/Brighton Uni4:35.724:35.72
84:41.64iCalum Mitchell SENM Leeds U  
94:54.06iNeil Tandy SENM Bucks U  
1500 h2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:06.48iMatthew Sullivan U23MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students3:51.743:51.74
24:06.54iJoe Durrant SENM Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:56.593:41.71
34:06.97iAdam Stainsby U23M Worthing/Brighton & Hove/Brunel Uni London/Harrow3:59.483:58.67
44:23.47iMichael McManus U23MMichael FirthSouth London4:18.894:05.39
54:25.34iRob McDonald SENM B&H  
64:33.18iMike Cannon SENM E Ang U  
 DNSiChris West U23M Chichester/Surrey Uni4:25.334:23.9
 DNSiEoin Durkan SENMKen HoggDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland4:14.144:05.63
 DNSiSam Langford SENM Glas U  
1500 h3 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.12iMichael Wilsmore SENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:55.983:40.42
23:57.41iMark Mitchell SENM Forres/Edinburgh Uni/Napier Uni/Birchfield H3:44.443:41.48
33:58.41iRonnie SparkeSBU23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.413:46.15
44:08.41iRichard LarsenSBSENM Bracknell AC/Brunel Uni London4:04.013:56.36
54:08.88iChris WoodgerSBU20MGraham WoodgerLincoln Wellington/Leeds Beckett Uni4:08.883:59.70
64:29.72iJosh Spering U23MMark BaddeleyCheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni4:09.634:09.63
74:29.83iBenjamin ReesPBSENM West Cheshire4:29.834:29.83
84:48.32iJoshua Branter SENM Nott Trent  
94:57.44iBen RajanPBSENM Unattached4:57.444:57.44
1500 h4 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:02.26iIeuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.143:43.3
24:02.93iDouglas Selman SENMLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni3:53.183:51.15
34:04.66iTom Phillips SENM Derby3:55.393:55.39
44:05.46iTom BowermanSBU23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni4:05.463:50.64
54:06.20iElliott JacksonPBU23MGraham HallNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Gateshead/Middlesbrough (Mand4:04.583:57.91
64:06.52iMichael EvansPBU23M Southport Waterloo/Leeds Beckett Uni4:06.524:06.52
74:34.47iPhil Moore SENMSam StanislausDarlington H/Northumbria Uni4:18.04:13.3
84:50.97iSam Harris SENM Exe  
94:55.76iChris HooperPBU23M Owls Leicester/Nottingham Trent Uni4:55.764:55.76
1500 h5 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:00.36iHarry Harper U23MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:45.323:42.80
24:01.80iNathan Riding U23MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R3:54.203:50.99
34:02.51iJohnathan Morgan U23MJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.363:50.16
44:07.41iGavin Lewis U23M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.593:51.87
54:08.45iJoshua EntwistlePBU23MTim AshCity of Norwich/East Anglia Uni/Felixstowe4:08.454:04.23
64:21.31iThomas West U20MSam StanislausDarlington H/Northumbria Uni4:12.14:02.2
74:29.78iChristopher Lowe U20M Witney/Durham Uni4:20.14:20.1
84:32.95iGareth PettsPBSENM Swansea Uni4:30.474:30.47
94:52.74iGavin Campbell U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Chester Uni4:47.724:47.72
1500 s1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:54.14iMark MitchellPBSENM Forres/Edinburgh Uni/Napier Uni/Birchfield H3:44.443:41.48
23:54.35iOliver Blake SENM Oswestry/Loughborough Students3:52.693:52.64
33:54.58iHarry Harper U23MPhilip TownsendLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:45.323:42.80
43:55.98iMichael WilsmoreSBSENMGraeme RileyBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar3:55.983:40.42
53:57.33iPaskar Owor SENM Belgrave/Uganda3:50.283:43.73
64:00.42iTom Phillips SENM Derby3:55.393:55.39
74:11.25iJohnathan Morgan U23MJames ThieNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:56.363:50.16
84:12.06iMichael EvansPBU23M Southport Waterloo/Leeds Beckett Uni4:06.524:06.52
94:17.38iElliott Jackson U23MGraham HallNew Marske/Leeds Uni/Gateshead/Middlesbrough (Mand4:04.583:57.91
1500 s2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.40iIeuan Thomas U23MJames ThieCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:47.143:43.3
23:56.77iMatthew Sullivan U23MGeorge GandyShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students3:51.743:51.74
33:57.20iNathan Riding U23MDon LennonNewham & Essex Beagles/Liverpool John Moores Uni/R3:54.203:50.99
43:57.42iJoe Durrant SENM Cambridge H/Birmingham Uni3:56.593:41.71
53:57.60iDouglas Selman SENMLiz NuttallCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni3:53.183:51.15
63:59.24iAdam MorrellPBU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni3:52.663:52.66
74:06.25iRonnie Sparke U23MRichard ThurstonWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3:58.413:46.15
84:08.09iTom Bowerman U23M Aldershot, Farnham & District/Swansea Uni4:05.463:50.64
94:11.54iAdam NewtonPBU20M City of Sheffield/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:06.223:56.41
1500 h1 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.64iSara Treacy U23WBud BaldaroMoynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland4:22.444:16.29
24:50.02iJo Adams U23WAaron ThomasRichmond & Zetland/Leeds Beckett Uni4:26.534:15.33
34:50.89iJodie SpencerPBU23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Chester Uni4:49.644:33.47
44:55.90iAngharad Davies U23W Carmarthen/Bath Uni/West Wales4:47.294:37.47
54:58.86iMichelle StoneSBU23WSamantha HodgesKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni4:37.624:37.62
65:07.51iKate HowardSBU23W Vale Royal/Essex Uni5:07.515:02.62
75:08.73iJordan Folk U23W Portsmouth Uni/United States4:57.014:57.01
85:41.06iJulia DownesSBSENW Brighton & Hove/Reading Uni/Handy Cross5:41.064:51.9
 DNSiSamantha Franklin SENW B&H  
1500 h2 (19 Feb)
PosPerf Name AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:42.60iJordan Kinney U23WGeorge GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students4:21.284:19.78
24:42.75iLauren Scott U23WFrancis MarshNorth Down/Birmingham Uni4:31.534:30.94
34:42.84iEilish McColgan U23WLiz NuttallDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie4:14.444:00.97
44:44.02iCharlotte GaughanPBSENWCraig WinrowCardiff/LSE4:32.634:31.25
54:48.79iCharlotte Davies U23WSonya EllisHerts Phoenix/Exeter Uni4:40.274:40.27
64:51.18iRosie ClarkePBU23WMichael FirthEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:27.984:07.69
75:12.27iLouise CardSBU23W Vale of Aylesbury/UWE Bristol5:12.274:59.7
85:14.06iJessica Earp SENW Herts Phoenix/Gloucestershire Uni5:03.904:47.5
 DNSiBobbi Phillips SENW Newc S