North Eastern Counties Championships External Results
Gateshead
14-15 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.43Marc ElliottPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead3:52.213:52.21
23:58.04Matthew Nicholson SENMLindsay DunnMorpeth3:50.673:48.79
34:05.45Dan Garbutt SENMAaron ThomasDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni3:51.333:45.47
44:06.89Matthew Jones U23MStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland3:58.83:58.8
54:16.68Iain Lynn U23MSam StanislausCity of York/Northumbria Uni4:06.884:06.88
64:17.62Michael Dawson SENM Morpeth4:08.24:07.5
74:23.90Phil Moore SENMSam StanislausDarlington H/Northumbria Uni4:18.04:13.3
84:26.01James Porteous SENMJohn StephensonGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:14.04:12.9
94:33.98Thomas Brannon V40M North Shields Poly/VAA North East4:19.033:46.7
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:52.59Markhim LonsdaleSBU13M Gateshead4:38.43:48.92
25:14.99Jacob Jardine U13MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:00.15:00.1
35:15.71Jed RussellPBU13MColin HaggieGosforth5:14.14:56.2
45:16.42Alex Brown U13MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:06.13:59.39
55:21.92Jacob Hopkins U13MMike BatemanMorpeth5:07.44:24.60
65:26.93Tom Cowperthwaite U13M Chester-le-Street5:15.74:56.5
75:28.72Harrison WhitfieldPBU13MJacqueline PringleDurham5:28.724:57.6
85:39.45Kieran Pinkney U13M Chester-le-Street5:35.75:15.12
95:57.24Aleck Haddon U13M Gateshead5:51.34:38.0
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:35.92Liam Emmett U15MJames DixonSouth Shields4:25.434:08.9
24:37.84Tom Goulding U15M Chester-le-Street4:22.14:02.43
34:38.41Philip Winkler U15MMike BatemanMorpeth4:22.04:00.45
44:41.72Connor BlairPBU15MColin HaggieGosforth4:41.724:41.72
54:42.87Joseph WalkerPBU15MMartin CroweElswick/Blaydon4:29.94:29.9
64:48.31Luca Irvine U15M Sunderland4:47.84:47.8
74:49.23Joe ArmstrongPBU15MJohn StephensonChester-le-Street4:41.403:53.50
84:51.75Jake Findlay U15MDavid MatthewsShildon4:45.24:45.0
94:53.56Daniel PickeringPBU15M Chester-le-Street4:53.564:53.56
104:53.96Ryan GreenPBU15MMike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni4:35.233:55.86
114:56.65James CripwellPBU15MJohn StephensonGateshead4:37.64:12.38
125:04.13Adam Weightman U15MGeoff CampbellAlnwick4:48.44:22.2
135:07.19Daniel Leng U15M Alnwick4:54.824:52.27
145:07.85Charlie RacePBU15MMartin PeevorMiddlesbrough (Mandale)5:03.44:12.6
155:13.24Thomas Mount U15M Gateshead4:59.54:52.9
165:18.91Cameron BainPBU15MPeter WilemanDurham5:18.915:18.91
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.50Michael BleasbyPBU17M Shildon4:02.03:59.5
24:15.51Barry MaskellPBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:03.53:56.53
34:21.77Charles PascoPBU17MStephen ShawNew Marske4:07.73:55.3
44:24.33Wayne Parker U17M New Marske4:13.94:08.1
54:24.55Jonathan Nisbet U17MGordon RobertsonMorpeth4:18.824:10.45
64:24.92Adrian Bailes U17MThomas MillmoreBirtley4:21.63:50.84
74:36.01Jay McGowanSBU17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:21.464:21.46
84:38.76Anthony WallettSBU17MJohn RenneyNorth Shields Poly4:27.574:04.0
94:50.84Patrick Crombie U17MKenneth JeffersonSunderland4:21.734:13.7
104:59.12Christopher Nicholson U17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:29.294:29.29
115:16.69Sam Hearmon U17M Sedgefield5:15.35:15.3
1500 (14 May)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:10.53Cameron Boyek U20M Shildon/Central3:47.463:39.15
24:14.21Liam Ayton U20MBryan MackayDurham4:06.54:06.5
34:14.60Oliver JamesPBU20MJohn ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield4:14.603:46.81
44:14.64Robbie Costello U20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:03.74:03.7
54:19.41Shaun Barras U20MMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:07.724:04.9
64:28.42Jonathon Boyd U20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:24.54:18.05
74:32.79Jonathan BainesSBU20M Sedgefield4:32.794:06.6
84:39.75Lloyd Creagh U20M North Shields Poly4:35.24:25.8
94:42.30Callum Morgan U20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:20.754:19.25
104:44.98Daniel Johnson U20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:29.64:00.57