South of England U13/15/17 Championships External Results
Chelmsford
13-14 Aug 22

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U17M 1 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:59.61Mickey Ayling U17M1 West Suffolk1:54.621:54.62
22:00.06Ewan Taylor U17M1Richard ParkCambridge & Coleridge1:56.341:56.34
32:00.16Franklin Shepherd U17M1 Medway & Maidstone1:56.271:56.27
42:01.46Joshua Lee-BaumPBU17M1James McDonaldHerne Hill2:01.462:01.46
52:01.84Lewis EnglishPBU17M1 Waveney Valley2:01.842:01.84
62:05.45Joshua Robinson U17M1 Southend2:02.542:02.54
72:06.77Daniel Banyard U17M2Jeremy SothcottShaftesbury Barnet2:01.942:01.94
82:07.52Nathan HartPBU17M1Eileen NaylorHavering2:07.232:07.23
92:11.98Samson TaylorPBU17M1 Epsom & Ewell2:11.982:11.98
800 U17M 2 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.25Tom Waterworth U17M1Derek DarnellHuntingdonshire1:54.981:54.98
21:59.46Keeran Sriskandarajah U17M1James McDonaldHerne Hill1:54.671:54.67
32:00.79Will Steadman U17M2Martin BranfootChelmsford1:54.641:54.64
42:01.65George Pittwood U17M2 Walton1:59.791:59.79
52:02.16Alfie WardPBU17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:02.162:02.16
62:06.30Samuel Mahoney U17M2Patrick GahaganHavering2:01.332:01.33
72:10.93Nathan Rollins U17M1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.882:03.88
82:11.20Jake Dorbin U17M1 Thetford2:08.22:08.2
92:17.57Noah Laird U17M2 Holland Sports AC2:12.222:09.76
800 U15M 1 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:07.38James McAllen U15M2Chris McAllenWaveney Valley2:00.602:00.60
22:10.13Idan PolatPBU15M1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:08.592:08.59
32:12.20Maxwell Newman U15M2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:09.212:09.21
42:16.98Benjamin HilsonPBU15M2 Holland Sports AC2:16.982:16.98
52:21.81Erik BertheussenSBU15M1 Epsom & Ewell2:21.812:21.2
62:28.33Albert Hacker U15M2 Holland Sports AC2:24.02:24.0
800 U15M 2 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:10.18Ethan Newell U15M2Nick HancockSutton & District2:02.692:02.69
22:10.82Warren Wilson U15M2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:08.312:08.31
32:11.39Harry Klein U15M1Mark KleinOptima Racing Team2:10.812:10.81
42:12.00Max Sanderson U15M2Paul ForrestBrentwood Beagles2:05.312:04.49
52:17.64Dylan Mills U15M1 London Heathside2:15.022:15.02
62:29.69Benjamin O'Grady U15M1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:23.302:23.30
800 U15M 3 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:09.72Ronnie Baxter-Laud U15M2 Ipswich2:05.402:05.40
22:10.12Findlay McLaren U15M1 Havering2:03.702:03.70
32:12.34Oscar Sinnett U15M2Luke SmithWoking2:09.62:09.6
42:14.27Benjamin Watley U15M2 Chelmsford2:13.12:13.1
52:30.96Oliver Cook U15M1 Cambridge H2:30.662:30.66
800 U13M 1 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.6William Hapgood U13M2Patrick McgrathWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cookham2:09.632:09.63
22:21.8George Gilbert U13M2 Brighton & Hove2:12.512:12.51
32:24.3Thomas Whorton U13M2Bjorn JansenHercules Wimbledon2:14.482:14.48
42:28.1Jacob Parrott U13M2David FewellChelmsford2:24.682:24.68
52:28.3Rafferty DaveyPBU13M1Shane SmithKettering2:28.32:28.3
62:28.5Adam Hart U13M1 Colchester & Tendring2:27.452:27.45
72:41.4Finley ShaughnessyPBU13M2 South London2:41.42:41.4
82:46.4Archie Charles U13M1Patrick McgrathWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cookham2:30.442:30.44
800 U13M 2 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:22.5Charlie Warren U13M2 Tonbridge2:14.502:14.50
22:26.4Caspian Holmes U13M2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.622:13.62
32:27.8Jason Georgalas U13M2 Ipswich Jaffa2:24.02:24.0
42:28.4Daniel ArnoldPBU13M2Joe EverittWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:28.42:28.4
52:29.7Otis Jones U13M2 Hercules Wimbledon2:28.42:28.4
62:30.3Zacchaeus KelmanPBU13M1 Herne Hill2:30.32:30.3
72:35.3Stanley MasonPBU13M2 Colchester H2:35.32:35.3
82:35.3Rory Willis U13M1 London Heathside2:33.202:33.20
800 U17W 1 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.13Issy Watkins U17W1 London Heathside2:15.22:15.2
22:17.04Charlotte Wormley U17W2Vince GoldingCrawley2:10.182:10.18
32:17.49Maisey Kent U17W2Paul SimpsonIsle of Wight2:14.702:14.70
42:20.67Nia Simpkins U17W2 Brighton Phoenix2:16.022:16.02
52:21.28Amelia KingPBU17W1Stephen WilliamsChelmsford2:21.282:21.28
62:33.19Alexa RogersPBU17W1 Holland Sports AC2:33.192:33.19
800 U17W 2 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.5Lauren Wormley U17W2Vince GoldingCrawley2:10.572:10.57
22:19.9Holly Watson U17W2Hayley HemmingsChelmsford2:13.782:10.47
32:20.2Summer Chapman U17W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:18.42:17.17
42:20.3Tamsin Tewson U17W2 Oxford City2:20.162:20.16
52:27.1Esme Palmer-Malins U17W1 Brighton Phoenix2:23.342:23.34
800 U15W 1 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.69Grace Tuesday U15W2David LeachLewes2:09.522:09.52
22:17.70Lyra Macdonald U15W2Cornelia Abe-MinaleVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets2:16.062:16.06
32:19.23Orla EnrightPBU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:19.232:19.23
42:21.59Sophia ChapmanPBU15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:21.592:21.59
52:23.59India Blakey U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:19.792:19.79
62:27.35Dina Silverman U15W2Ty HoldenShaftesbury Barnet2:19.122:16.32
72:28.62Natasha Bennett U15W2 Thames Valley2:21.852:21.85
82:32.17Yasmin Jameson U15W2 Tonbridge2:26.72:26.7
92:32.93Hannah Pye U15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:27.662:27.66
800 U15W 2 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.68Natasha Wynn U15W1John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:12.152:12.15
22:17.31Olivia Chilton U15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:16.302:16.30
32:17.55Megan Barlow U15W2Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:13.642:13.64
42:22.50Ana Passos U15W2Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:21.32:21.3
52:26.39Eva Barton U15W1Andy TaylorSt. Edmund Pacers2:19.702:19.70
62:27.61Amber Matthews U15W2 Medway & Maidstone2:19.922:19.92
72:28.81Daisy Allford U15W1Dave RaganBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:22.342:21.14
82:33.78Beatrice Sivyer U15W2 Colchester H2:29.002:29.00
92:35.94Sophia Pawa U15W1 Cambridge H2:35.682:35.68
800 U15W 3 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.50Katie Pye U15W2Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:13.772:13.77
22:19.55Emma Davies U15W2Les RaymentBracknell AC2:17.972:17.97
32:19.70Bella Taylor U15W1Andrew TaylorSt. Edmund Pacers2:13.012:13.01
42:21.41Elsie Jacobs U15W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:19.962:19.96
52:22.19Lucy Wright U15W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:13.522:13.52
62:22.48Sienna Shipton U15W2David FewellChelmsford2:18.482:18.48
72:28.46Tori Waller U15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District2:23.062:23.06
82:29.51Holly AylingSBU15W1 West Suffolk2:29.512:24.6
92:51.61Ella Traynor U15W1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies2:43.962:43.96
800 U13W 1 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:28.6Jorjia March U13W2John ClarkeBarnet2:15.932:15.93
22:29.2Kara Bryan U13W1Jay GalleyBlackheath & Bromley2:18.672:18.67
32:33.2Millie-Rose Downs U13W2 Ipswich Jaffa2:30.142:30.14
42:39.8Celia YeatmanPBU13W2 Cambridge H2:39.82:39.8
52:40.5Tiggy Guthrie-Brown U13W1Shane SmithKettering2:31.872:31.87
62:41.4Jasmine Hall U13W2John StowWoodford Green Essex Ladies2:26.502:26.50
72:41.8Isabel Gowing U13W2 Tonbridge2:41.112:41.11
82:51.0Beatrice Eminson U13W1Andrew DaviesHercules Wimbledon2:40.752:40.75
92:57.2Jessie Baxter-Laud U13W1 Ipswich2:54.792:54.79
800 U13W 2 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:23.7Tia Garrard U13W2 Kingston & Poly2:17.542:17.54
22:24.8Isabella Harrison U13W2Bjorn JansenHercules Wimbledon2:22.492:18.52
32:27.9Zoe AllanPBU13W1Shireen HigginsWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:27.92:27.9
42:34.2Hetty Harrison U13W2David FewellChelmsford2:27.582:27.58
52:34.8Ava King U13W1David FewellChelmsford2:33.162:33.16
62:44.3Lily Slinn U13W1Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:42.32:42.3
72:48.3Aoife Foley U13W2 Tonbridge2:38.432:38.43
82:55.1Erin Stewart U13W1 St. Edmund Pacers2:49.82:49.8
800 U13W 3 (13 Aug)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:33.5Ezrah Harrold U13W2David FewellChelmsford2:21.122:21.12
22:34.0Amelie Shipton U13W2David FewellChelmsford2:18.732:18.73
32:36.7Sophie Wright U13W2James McDonaldHerne Hill2:29.52:29.5
42:38.0Darcey-Mae Booth U13W2 South London2:33.42:33.4
52:41.6Lottie Rose U13W2Barry HearnMarshall Milton Keynes2:27.812:27.81
62:42.5Erin Kelly U13W1 Chelmsford2:38.402:38.40
72:48.1Daisy LarkinPBU13W1Terry O'NeillBelgrave2:48.12:48.1
82:52.4Grace Sone U13W1 South London2:48.82:48.8