ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Nottingham
12-13 Jul 02

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500 U20M h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:57.47Lee Emanuel U20M1 Hastings AC3:50.063:35.66
23:57.77Tom Lancashire U20M1Norman PooleBolton3:48.913:33.96
33:58.24Mark Draper U20M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow3:51.143:41.03
43:58.38Sean Dixon U20M2 London Heathside/Enfield & Haringey3:57.63:55.24
53:59.72Ryan McLeod U20M1John NuttallElswick/Northumbria Uni3:56.673:43.50
64:00.72Chris Bryant U20M2 Wigan & District/Sale Harriers Manchester3:57.923:55.12
74:03.88Peter EmmettPBU20M1 Independent Intelligent Fitness4:02.483:53.84
84:04.16James Hogan U20M1 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Oxford Uni3:58.803:58.80
94:07.02Steve Ablitt U20M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District3:59.733:51.42
1500 U20M h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
13:56.78Colin McCourt U20M1Craig WinrowBournemouth/St. Mary's Uni3:44.673:37.06
23:56.89Tom Penfold U20M2 Birchfield H3:51.063:46.83
33:57.36Alex Hodgkinson U20M1 Shaftesbury Barnet3:50.903:49.13
43:57.92Shukri OmarPBU20M1 Ealing Southall & Middx3:52.663:49.18
53:58.39Terry HawkeyPBU20M2 Blackheath & Bromley3:58.393:54.88
63:59.46Robert Goodwin U20M2 Sale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni3:54.113:51.50
74:00.10Jon GrahamPBU20M2 Gosforth4:00.104:00.10
84:04.72Chris Lamb U20M1 Chester-le-Street/St. Mary's Uni/Gateshead3:58.773:51.05
94:12.81Tommy Davies U20M1 Team Southampton/Loughborough Students3:58.513:52.86
1500 U17M h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:01.50Richard NewtonPBU17M1 Preston4:00.423:53.7
24:01.54Anthony Moran U17M2 Trafford3:49.403:46.53
34:01.75James Ellis U17M2Mick WoodsCity of Portsmouth3:56.233:52.76
44:01.78Tom RussellPBU17M2 Cornwall AC4:01.644:01.64
54:03.71Paul Erwood U17M2James BennettVale of Aylesbury/Bournemouth Uni3:58.813:48.23
64:06.98Darshan Singh U17M2 Basildon4:01.04:01.0
74:07.19Michael Sawrey U17M2 Trafford/Manchester Uni4:04.733:56.90
84:09.33Garry Bristow U17M1David TurnbullTrafford4:05.223:43.96
94:13.25Tim Haughian U17M1Noel StoddartWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:03.73:53.07
104:15.49Simon Mills U17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester4:03.94:03.22
114:17.95Iskender Ibrahim U17M2 London Heathside4:09.64:02.52
124:25.91David Cains U17M2 Telford AC4:14.14:14.1
1500 U17M h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:02.40Ahmed Ali U17M2 Newham & Essex Beagles3:59.573:56.6
24:02.48Lee Bowron U17M2 Ealing Southall & Middx3:52.243:51.16
34:03.13Chris Knights U17M2 Peterborough4:00.24:00.2
44:05.01Kirk Wilson U17M2 Morpeth4:01.773:53.25
54:10.32Sean Dirrane U17M2 Leeds City4:03.543:49.9
64:10.96Andrew Welch U17M2Stella BanduAshford AC/Loughborough Students/Medway & Maidston4:08.43:57.34
74:11.70James BulmanPBU17M1 Enfield & Haringey4:11.704:11.70
84:11.74Chris Gillespie U17M2 White Horse/Abingdon4:07.413:57.55
94:16.29Jonathan Holt U17M1 Trafford4:10.14:02.80
104:18.47Russell Betts U17M2 Mansfield4:09.154:03.58
114:20.28Andy Whetstone U17M2 Marshall Milton Keynes4:08.343:47.73
1500 U15M h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:15.30Iain WhitfieldPBU15M2 Stroud4:11.363:51.17
24:16.71Adam Hickey U15M2Ron DawsonSouthend/Loughborough Students4:04.863:45.97
34:16.87Mark Burgess U15M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies4:07.773:45.92
44:17.21James WhittingtonPBU15M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Unattached4:17.214:15.32
54:18.95Ben RusiusPBU15M2 Pendle/BRAT4:16.294:12.0
64:23.44Simon WatsonPBU15M2 Gateshead4:23.444:10.8
74:28.35Scott DixonPBU15M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)4:28.354:28.35
84:30.62James Burrows U15M2 Sale Harriers Manchester4:26.94:03.74
1500 U15M h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:14.88Jonathan TaylorPBU15M2Gordon SurteesMiddlesbrough (Mandale)4:12.793:41.63
24:15.12Laurence CoxPBU15M2Chris McGeorgeAldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student4:09.563:47.15
34:15.35Ashleigh PainPBU15M2 Tipton4:15.354:11.3
44:16.56Andrew Livingstone U15M2 Thurrock/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:10.653:59.90
54:18.36Jason MaxfieldPBU15M2 Rotherham4:18.364:06.6
64:19.68George GlancyPBU15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:19.684:00.1
74:21.82Chris MonkPBU15M2Richard MasseyMansfield/City of Sheffield4:15.803:56.08
84:22.90Craig PenningtonPBU15M2 Trafford4:22.904:22.90
1500 U20W h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.95Lauren Deadman U20W2Bill FosterHavering4:28.34:13.91
24:35.40Claire O'ToolePBU20W2 Teesdale/Bath Uni/Gateshead4:35.404:27.97
34:35.61Hannah Doran U20W2Bill FosterCharnwood4:34.584:13.72
44:37.33Ruth WallerSBU20W2 Sale Harriers Manchester/McNeese State Uni4:36.184:24.44
54:40.43Ellie Stevens-MeanySBU20W2 Derby4:40.434:21.00
64:43.53Lorna Vyse U20W1 Woking/Birmingham Uni4:39.54:34.19
74:49.51Lauren Reynolds U20W1 Huntingdonshire/Shaftesbury Barnet4:43.94:36.7
84:57.87Laura Nurse U20W1 North Devon/Bath Uni4:41.814:41.81
1500 U20W h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:34.20Charlotte Best U20W1Mark BestCrawley/Loughborough Students4:29.914:12.29
24:34.21Charlotte Wickham U20W1 Gateshead/Loughborough Students4:31.174:26.55
34:34.28Danielle Woods U20W1 Sale Harriers Manchester4:29.44:29.01
44:34.62Elle Baker U20W2David TurnbullSouth London4:27.844:17.4
54:34.97Ariane PritchardPBU20W2 Reading AC4:34.974:34.97
64:39.30Stacey OrmerodPBU20W1 Basildon/Benfleet4:35.924:24.89
74:39.37Rosie SmithPBU20W1Bryan MackayDurham4:39.374:35.89
84:40.72Lisa Cater U20W2 Mansfield4:38.544:38.54
1500 U17W h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:39.76Josephine Rhodes U17W2 White Horse/Swindon4:36.44:35.39
24:39.78Sara PonsfordPBU17W1 Independent Intelligent Fitness4:39.554:30.97
34:39.80Abby Settle U17W1George GandyHallamshire4:35.014:08.74
44:39.81Stephanie WilsonPBU17W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:37.514:26.2
54:41.26Eloise PittwoodPBU17W2 North Devon4:40.304:40.30
64:47.09Nicola Maddick U17W1Andy LyonsKingston upon Hull4:41.584:28.18
74:49.47Louise FryPBU17W1Christopher FrapwellStroud4:45.24:33.91
84:50.25Emma-Lisa Carroll U17W2 Liverpool H4:43.984:43.98
94:50.44Cheryl Hammond U17W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:49.914:48.2
104:50.44Leanne Cross U17W1 Newquay & Par/Shaftesbury Barnet4:48.84:48.8
115:05.64Sarah Wiblin U17W1 Stockport/Trafford4:54.64:50.42
1500 U17W h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:36.54Vicky HollandPBU17W2 Cheltenham4:26.254:26.25
24:36.99Dani Barnes-Heeney U17W2 Newquay & Par4:24.534:15.00
34:37.10Hannah England U17W1Bud BaldaroOxford City4:33.054:01.89
44:37.27Jo Harper U17W1 Cannock & Stafford4:27.774:27.77
54:43.84Susie CheethamPBU17W2Martin RushBournemouth/Army4:39.834:23.26
64:46.29Lucy FergusonPBU17W1 Bristol & West4:46.294:46.29
74:46.80Nicola Sykes U17W1 Leighton Buzzard/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS4:42.424:36.41
84:51.31Sam Hart U17W1 Gateshead4:48.674:35.51
94:56.61Chantal Quarless U17W2Anthony ClarkeLiverpool H4:47.034:46.88
105:02.66Victoria O'Donnell U17W1 Trafford4:58.04:37.48
1500 U15W h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:38.97Emily PidgeonPBU15W1 Gloucester4:32.584:13.56
24:41.40Kirsty LawPBU15W2 Worcester4:31.894:31.89
34:41.74Hannah JonesPBU15W2 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:41.744:41.74
44:43.64Emma Pallant U15W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District4:40.344:09.96
54:44.60Charlie GasparPBU15W2 Marshall Milton Keynes4:44.604:35.49
64:44.77Natalie Real U15W2 Bournemouth4:42.34:42.3
74:45.68Emily CollingePBU15W2 Mansfield4:45.684:45.68
84:53.28Laura Quine U15W2 Liverpool H4:46.884:46.88
94:54.59Laura Bache U15W1 Tipton4:51.114:45.8
104:59.81Sophie North U15W2 Kettering4:51.64:51.6
115:00.46Bethan Davies U15W2 Bristol & West4:58.894:35.18
125:07.62Stacey Preston U15W1 Aldershot, Farnham & District4:50.444:35.78
135:09.03Lucy Abbott U15W2 Middleton/Leeds Beckett Uni4:58.74:58.7
1500 U15W h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
14:45.93Laura Dowsing U15W1Phillip KissiIpswich4:39.584:38.6
24:46.03Nikki Hamblin U15W2 Dorchester4:30.454:05.08
34:46.22Catherine ConwayPBU15W2 Orion4:43.604:35.43
44:47.47India LeePBU15W2Nick AndersonAldershot, Farnham & District4:47.474:35.0
54:51.93Gillian Moss U15W1 West Norfolk4:42.184:39.45
64:52.80Abby Roskilly U15W2 Marshall Milton Keynes4:50.44:50.4
74:53.23Molly JonesPBU15W2 Rugby & Northampton4:53.234:53.23
84:53.78Hannah Brooks U15W2 Crawley4:51.794:12.27
94:57.38Stephanie BarnesPBU15W2 Bristol & West4:57.384:14.37
104:59.09Melissa Ronan U15W1 Liverpool H4:55.604:40.43
115:17.12Emma Nesbitt U15W2 Morpeth5:01.64:54.8