ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Nottingham
12-13 Jul 02

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
3000 U20M (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:19.05Tom Sharland U20M2 Ipswich/Warwick Uni8:11.268:11.26
28:26.17Chris ParrPBU20M1John StephensonGateshead8:26.178:09.92
38:29.26Luke BeevorPBU20M2 Luton/Florida State Uni8:29.268:17.10
48:35.67Tom Humphries U20M1Phil ClampCannock & Stafford/Birchfield H8:33.017:54.79
58:36.54John MillingtonPBU20M2 Wolverhampton & Bilston8:36.548:28.9
68:38.75Sam Jacobs U20M1 Ipswich/Birmingham Uni8:36.128:31.41
78:40.36Phil McGloryPBU20M2 Liverpool H8:40.368:29.74
88:41.25Phil NichollsSBU20M2Lindsay DunnTipton/Birmingham Uni/Shaftesbury Barnet8:41.258:02.69
98:42.53Jonathan BlackledgePBU20M1 Belgrave/Oxford Uni8:42.538:18.79
108:56.77Henry StewartSBU20M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton8:56.778:53.04
118:58.28David Udal U20M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District8:48.38:38.54
3000 U17M (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
18:43.84Craig Ivemy U17M2 Hailsham8:38.438:24.61
28:47.13Matt Barnes-Smith U17M2 Ipswich8:31.118:16.19
38:48.04Keith GerrardSBU17M2Nick AndersonManx8:48.048:31.80
48:54.08James HorsmanPBU17M2 Bedford & County8:54.088:48.4
58:58.82James Mitchell U17M1 Peterborough8:47.568:47.56
69:09.10Garry Hughes U17M2 Dursley9:06.688:41.98
79:10.56Matthew LomaxPBU17M1 Shildon9:10.569:09.0
89:15.70Ben Jones U17M2David DixLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Warwick Uni8:53.328:21.48
99:16.37Andrew Friend U17M1James ThieAldershot, Farnham & District9:07.448:35.99
109:18.71Gary Taylor U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:59.68:44.82
119:21.14James Philipson U17M1 Sale Harriers Manchester8:57.438:30.59
129:25.65Joe MacDonald U17M2 Trafford9:10.977:57.83
3000 U20W (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:40.59Ruth RossPBU20W2 City of Norwich/Sheffield Hallam Uni9:40.599:37.36
29:44.89Victoria PritchardPBU20W1 Shaftesbury Barnet9:44.899:22.42
39:46.09Kathryn FrostPBU20W2 Isle of Wight9:46.099:46.09
49:47.53Bryony FrostPBU20W2 Isle of Wight/Loughborough Students9:47.539:47.53
59:49.07Laura WhittlePBU20W1George GandyRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students9:49.078:50.37
69:56.43Aine HobanPBU20W2 Wakefield9:48.979:24.49
79:58.02Jennifer Pereira U20W1 Medway & Maidstone/St. Mary's Uni9:46.69:37.47
810:06.18Benita JohnsonPBU20W2 Mansfield10:06.1810:06.18
910:17.52Donna Marsh U20W2 Scunthorpe/Border/Sheffield Hallam Uni10:00.859:56.24
1010:21.54Chloe Wilkinson U20W1 Shaftesbury Barnet10:15.39:47.5
1110:35.33Becky Sanders U20W1 Saracens10:03.3710:03.37
1210:35.87Claire Jacobs U20W1 Ipswich10:22.039:19.94
1310:49.52Danielle Cross U20W1 Newquay & Par/Shaftesbury Barnet10:25.9110:16.6
3000 U17W (13 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
19:35.61Rachael Nathan U17W2 Lincoln Wellington9:24.389:24.38
29:51.94Gemma Turtle U17W2David FarrowShaftesbury Barnet/Chiltern/St. Mary's Uni9:49.898:56.23
39:57.32Leonie SmithPBU17W1Mick WoodsAldershot, Farnham & District9:57.329:47.64
410:13.89Becky EllisPBU17W1 Vale Royal/Sale Harriers Manchester10:13.899:58.02
510:23.89Kiera VogelPBU17W2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton10:19.5710:19.57
610:25.50Emma HuntSBU17W2 Shaftesbury Barnet10:25.5010:00.65
710:34.33Emma Walters U17W2 Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni10:19.1410:01.51
810:38.91Helen Glover U17W2 Cornwall AC10:25.310:25.3
910:40.41Katherine Humphreys U17W2 Exeter10:25.4310:06.12