ESAA English Schools' Championships External Results
Nottingham
12-13 Jul 02

To see full results click here
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 U20M h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.62Chris ReynoldsPBU20M1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:50.181:47.57
21:53.73Andrew DeanPBU20M2 Shaftesbury Barnet1:52.091:51.6
31:54.62Matt Warley U20M1 Cheltenham/Loughborough Students1:54.271:51.37
41:54.94Dan FoleyPBU20M1 Wolverhampton & Bilston1:54.941:54.94
51:56.96Alex Budd U20M1 City of Portsmouth1:55.791:50.11
61:57.76Neal Flynn U20M2 Cambridge & Coleridge1:56.61:56.6
72:00.71Chris Lamb U20M1Glynn TromansRugby & Northampton1:57.441:52.86
800 U20M h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:53.86Phil WinfieldPBU20M2 Marshall Milton Keynes/McNeese State Uni1:51.121:51.12
21:54.34Drew GrahamPBU20M1 Gosforth1:54.341:49.14
31:54.38Oliver Barrett U20M1 Ipswich1:53.861:52.15
41:56.67Andy Teate U20M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:55.351:52.03
51:56.78James Boxell U20M2 Barnsley AC/Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni1:55.011:54.9
61:57.91Adam Vandenberg U20M2 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Loughborough Student1:53.151:53.15
72:00.88Ben Croxall U20M2 City of Salisbury1:55.21:55.2
800 U20M h3 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:52.58Oliver Teasel U20M2Peter RobinsBirchfield H/Loughborough Students1:50.561:50.32
21:52.85Ben WiffenPBU20M1Kenneth PikeTonbridge/St. Andrews Uni1:51.181:49.24
31:53.34Tom HoldenPBU20M2 Tipton1:52.381:51.18
41:57.29Gary DavenportPBU20M1 Bristol & West1:57.291:51.12
51:57.97Darren St. Clair U20M1 Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni1:53.881:45.74
61:58.21Tom Causebrook U20M2 Rugby & Northampton1:58.01:52.74
800 U17M h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:00.31Ben Green U17M2Chris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:55.761:47.47
22:00.44Rhian Hastey U17M2 Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.501:51.59
32:00.66Darren Froggatt U17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester1:57.241:56.5
42:00.89Matt Wood U17M1Arthur AlmondBlackburn1:56.931:51.82
52:01.07Richard Warburton U17M2 Notts/Loughborough Students1:59.31:52.8
62:02.22Daniel Grant U17M1Aaron ThomasEaling Southall & Middx2:00.831:55.49
72:02.97Ed Lake U17M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:59.311:58.52
800 U17M h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.66Stuart MorlandPBU17M2 Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1:56.661:51.85
21:57.32Steven Fennell U17M2John NuttallTonbridge1:56.011:47.97
31:57.49Tom Snow U17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.571:51.33
41:58.01Adam Michell U17M2 Preston1:57.241:51.94
51:59.45Ben TwiggerPBU17M2 Marshall Milton Keynes1:59.451:59.45
61:59.60Paul Stockton U17M2 Middlesbrough (Mandale)1:58.551:56.2
72:00.71Matt WillsPBU17M2 Nuneaton1:59.821:59.82
800 U17M h3 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:58.11David Proctor U17M2Norman PooleRochdale H/Boston Uni1:54.241:48.32
21:58.45Matthew Armstrong U17M2 Cambridge Uni/Gateshead/Blaydon1:55.741:54.43
31:58.49Ross Glover U17M2 Rugby & Northampton1:57.11:55.38
41:59.97Andrew Donaldson U17M2 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton1:56.701:56.70
52:00.85Joe Reed U17M2 Cheltenham1:59.01:58.68
62:00.94Craig MaudPBU17M2 Charnwood2:00.941:55.72
72:03.55Owen ValePBU17M1 Wessex & Bath2:03.342:03.34
800 U17M h4 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:57.61Michael Rimmer U17M2Norman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:50.551:43.89
21:57.78Ben Harding U17M1Kenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:54.681:51.75
31:58.80Richard StrachanPBU17M1Chris BallLeeds City1:58.801:54.78
41:59.34Tom Settle U17M2 Chester-le-Street/Loughborough Students1:57.061:49.44
52:00.20Paul Stokes U17M2 Swindon1:59.61:56.5
62:01.24Frank Baddick U17M2George GandyNorth Devon/Loughborough Students1:58.791:49.71
72:05.88Leon Danile U17M2 Nene Valley1:59.81:59.8
800 U17M s1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.57Ben Harding U17M1Kenneth PikeCity of Portsmouth/Brunel Uni London1:54.681:51.75
21:56.75Stuart MorlandPBU17M2 Liverpool H/Loughborough Students1:56.661:51.85
31:57.61Tom Snow U17M2 Woodford Green Essex Ladies1:54.571:51.33
41:58.04Ross Glover U17M2 Rugby & Northampton1:57.11:55.38
51:58.46Tom Settle U17M2 Chester-le-Street/Loughborough Students1:57.061:49.44
61:58.67Darren Froggatt U17M2 Sale Harriers Manchester1:57.241:56.5
72:01.40Richard Strachan U17M1Chris BallLeeds City1:58.801:54.78
800 U17M s2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
11:56.11Michael Rimmer U17M2Norman PooleLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:50.551:43.89
21:56.42David Proctor U17M2Norman PooleRochdale H/Boston Uni1:54.241:48.32
31:56.67Steven Fennell U17M2John NuttallTonbridge1:56.011:47.97
41:56.79Matthew Armstrong U17M2 Cambridge Uni/Gateshead/Blaydon1:55.741:54.43
51:56.87Ben Green U17M2Chris ParrWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:55.761:47.47
62:00.44Rhian Hastey U17M2 Rotherham/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:57.501:51.59
800 U15M h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:03.52Sam Kissi U15M2 Herne Hill1:59.911:57.9
22:03.79Martyn Gibbons U15M2Trevor MuxlowNotts1:59.071:51.77
32:03.87Sam BrasierPBU15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes2:03.872:02.45
42:03.88Robert HodgesPBU15M2George GandyKingston upon Hull2:03.881:51.62
52:05.42Nathan ElliottPBU15M2Jack HoweyWakefield2:05.421:55.42
62:06.62Abdi WahabPBU15M1 Ealing Southall & Middx2:06.622:06.62
72:09.33Karl Edwards U15M2 Blackpool & Fylde2:06.52:04.2
800 U15M h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:04.09Ollie RalphPBU15M2 Epsom & Ewell2:04.092:01.03
22:04.41Abdi Igi U15M2 Ealing Southall & Middx1:59.501:58.45
32:04.66Sam BradleyPBU15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes2:02.701:56.32
42:04.81Bobby WhittakerPBU15M2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:03.081:54.37
52:07.75Oliver BerryPBU15M2Charlotte FisherTaunton2:07.751:59.57
62:07.91Jonathan YoungPBU15M2 Morpeth/Gateshead2:07.911:55.5
800 U15M h3 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.58Ed AstonPBU15M2Michael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birchfield H/Team Cambridges2:05.581:47.02
22:05.65Jordon West U15M1Peter MeredithCornwall AC2:02.231:53.09
32:05.87Tom OrganPBU15M2 Gloucester2:05.872:05.87
42:06.21Chris ChapmanPBU15M2 Barnsley AC2:06.211:57.16
52:06.86Cori Stanton U15M2 Birchfield H2:05.92:00.6
62:07.85Alex WoldPBU15M2 Ipswich2:07.852:03.7
800 U15M h4 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.31Jake McCulloch U15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.41:55.90
22:05.41Scott HarrisPBU15M2 Eastbourne2:05.411:54.70
32:05.70Robert Bates U15M2 Coventry2:04.41:59.9
42:08.38Tom Moncur U15M  Middlesex Schs2:07.82:07.8
52:09.17Rory CampbellPBU15M2 Highgate2:09.171:57.32
62:09.95Alex MuirPBU15M2 Blaydon2:09.952:02.1
800 U15M h5 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:06.73James Brewer U15M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:02.001:47.26
22:06.88Grant BakerPBU15M2 Leicester/Birchfield H1:58.791:50.38
32:07.29Nick Phillips U15M2 Poole Runners/Bournemouth2:06.82:01.60
42:10.04Andrew LaganPBU15M1 Middlesbrough (Mandale)2:10.041:54.12
52:11.18Jon Brisley U15M2 Ashford AC2:07.82:01.9
62:13.99Jamie Shaw U15M2Gordon PalmerWest Suffolk2:09.62:09.6
800 U15M s1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:02.00James BrewerPBU15M2Andrew BeadleCheltenham2:02.001:47.26
22:02.09Abdi Igi U15M2 Ealing Southall & Middx1:59.501:58.45
32:02.23Jordon WestPBU15M1Peter MeredithCornwall AC2:02.231:53.09
42:03.25Sam Kissi U15M2 Herne Hill1:59.911:57.9
52:03.87Jake McCulloch U15M2 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.41:55.90
62:06.72Robert HodgesPBU15M2George GandyKingston upon Hull2:03.881:51.62
72:06.80Sam BradleyPBU15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes2:02.701:56.32
800 U15M s2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:05.58Martyn Gibbons U15M2Trevor MuxlowNotts1:59.071:51.77
22:05.70Grant BakerPBU15M2 Leicester/Birchfield H1:58.791:50.38
32:05.93Bobby WhittakerPBU15M2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:03.081:54.37
42:06.14Ollie Ralph U15M2 Epsom & Ewell2:04.092:01.03
52:06.97Scott Harris U15M2 Eastbourne2:05.411:54.70
62:07.58Ed Aston U15M2Michael SmithCambridge & Coleridge/Birchfield H/Team Cambridges2:05.581:47.02
72:08.56Sam BrasierPBU15M2 Marshall Milton Keynes2:03.872:02.45
800 U20W h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.35Adele Bevan U20W2 Crawley2:11.102:11.10
22:15.89Samantha BackwellPBU20W1 Yeovil2:13.602:13.60
32:15.92Joanne Dawes U20W2 Sale Harriers Manchester/Staffordshire Uni2:12.12:07.81
42:16.38Nicola Gundersen U20W1 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:16.112:15.48
52:16.84Hollie Smith U20W1 Chelmsford2:12.982:12.98
62:17.05Natalie Fullman U20W1Chris NewmanMedway & Maidstone2:16.472:14.05
72:18.17Keri Genders U20W2 Cannock & Stafford/Gloucestershire Uni2:16.72:16.7
800 U20W h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:11.82Donna Jones U20W2Norman PooleSale Harriers Manchester2:06.972:05.94
22:13.04Nisha Desai U20W2 Morpeth/Nottingham Uni2:10.232:04.78
32:14.08Philippa AukettSBU20W1Mike BaxterWorthing2:12.702:03.07
42:14.12Emily WicksPBU20W1Keith DonkinAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni2:13.932:12.9
52:15.48Lucy Jones U20W2 Bristol & West2:13.302:11.6
62:16.31Sarah PickeringSBU20W2 Cannock & Stafford2:13.742:12.02
800 U17W h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.84Anna Simmonds U17W1Trevor MuxlowWorcester/Birchfield H2:09.742:05.76
22:16.04Isabelle StoateSBU17W2 North Devon/Butler Uni2:15.22:10.66
32:16.27Linzi Snow U17W1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:14.072:05.49
42:18.04Laura Manning U17W1 Yeovil2:17.712:17.71
52:20.23Helen Hudson U17W2 Sale Harriers Manchester2:15.92:15.9
62:21.72Emma Hopkins U17W1 Leicester2:16.632:11.1
72:27.45Kelly Rodmell U17W2 Border/Giffnock North2:16.92:14.2
800 U17W h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:19.46Lois Brooks U17W1 Trafford2:10.952:10.95
22:19.78Lauren Cunningham U17W1 Stevenage & North Herts2:15.842:15.00
32:19.86Laura Kirk U17W1Aaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:13.62:06.20
42:23.13Claire Altmann U17W2 Shrewsbury2:18.862:18.74
800 U17W h3 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.71Hayley Beard U17W2 Stevenage & North Herts2:07.982:04.78
22:15.09Sara Luck U17W1Frank HorwillHavering2:14.532:11.40
32:15.69Clare Bennett U17W1 Reading AC2:15.362:15.36
42:17.00Leanne Muscroft U17W2 Rotherham2:16.642:16.64
52:18.30Bridget TidballPBU17W1 Exeter/Brunel Uni London2:18.302:14.64
62:20.00Caroline Davis U17W1 Havant/Denmead2:18.92:13.59
800 U17W h4 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:13.66Laura Finucane U17W2John NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students2:07.442:01.35
22:14.75Stacey Wilkinson U17W1 Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni2:11.532:10.29
32:15.72Caroline Nelson U17W2 Trafford2:13.212:13.21
42:16.07Georgina RiddioughPBU17W1 Crawley2:16.072:16.07
52:16.76Debra BrettPBU17W2 City of Norwich2:16.762:16.76
62:25.88Sarah Drury U17W1 Vale Royal2:18.72:18.7
800 U17W s1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:14.67Laura Finucane U17W2John NuttallPendle/Loughborough Students2:07.442:01.35
22:15.53Lois Brooks U17W1 Trafford2:10.952:10.95
32:16.29Sara Luck U17W1Frank HorwillHavering2:14.532:11.40
42:16.44Isabelle StoateSBU17W2 North Devon/Butler Uni2:15.22:10.66
52:18.36Georgina RiddioughPBU17W1 Crawley2:16.072:16.07
62:21.67Clare Bennett U17W1 Reading AC2:15.362:15.36
72:25.91Lauren Cunningham U17W1 Stevenage & North Herts2:15.842:15.00
800 U17W s2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:12.20Anna Simmonds U17W1Trevor MuxlowWorcester/Birchfield H2:09.742:05.76
22:12.38Hayley Beard U17W2 Stevenage & North Herts2:07.982:04.78
32:12.59Stacey WilkinsonPBU17W1 Cannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni2:11.532:10.29
42:14.51Laura Kirk U17W1Aaron ThomasSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni2:13.62:06.20
52:15.99Caroline Nelson U17W2 Trafford2:13.212:13.21
62:16.05Linzi Snow U17W1 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni/Florida2:14.072:05.49
72:17.90Debra BrettPBU17W2 City of Norwich2:16.762:16.76
800 U15W h1 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:15.18Charlotte Browning U15W2 Aldershot, Farnham & District2:12.312:02.52
22:16.01Megan Foley U15W2 Havering2:13.952:11.54
32:18.00Danielle McCann U15W2Andy BibbyPreston/Edge Hill Uni/Wigan & District2:16.02:13.18
42:20.12Thalia Jones U15W2 Holmfirth2:18.82:18.8
52:21.15Gemma CurleyPBU15W2 Mansfield2:21.152:16.62
62:23.58Ellie McLoughlin U15W1 Stockport2:18.02:15.61
72:25.33Dani PerksPBU15W1 Cornwall AC2:23.52:23.5
800 U15W h2 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.36Lyndsey Barr U15W2 Shaftesbury Barnet2:15.62:15.6
22:16.36Lora SymondsPBU15W2 Cannock & Stafford2:16.362:16.36
32:16.63Emma WoodPBU15W2Alan MorrisCity of Stoke/Keele Uni2:15.131:59.37
42:20.25Lucie Howarth U15W2 Exeter2:18.682:18.68
52:20.71Steph Bloor U15W2 Kingston upon Hull2:19.92:19.25
62:23.99Becky Shore U15W1 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:19.72:19.7
800 U15W h3 (12 Jul)
PosPerfName AG YearCoachClubSBPB 
12:16.19Carolyn Johnson U15W2Chris McGeorgeRadley2:12.812:03.04
22:16.26Louise Collier U15W2 Belgrave2:13.572:13.57
32:16.47Danielle Christmas U15W2George GandyCrawley2:16.042:02.54
42:19.80Justine Kinney U15W2Nick DakinRoyal Sutton Coldfield2:18.02:11.12
52:22.98Lucy Bowers U15W2 Team Southampton2:17.02:17.0
62:24.58Laura Warner U15W2 Harrow2:17.72:17.7