BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
31 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800m A (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:59.18Charlie MacLeanSBU23MThomas WatsonBristol & West1:59.181:57.97
22:00.92Mateusz SzalaPBSENM Sidmouth2:00.922:00.92
32:01.62Daniel StudleyPBU20MThomas WatsonYate/Westbury1:56.201:52.44
42:03.21Rocky HarrisonPBU20M Yeovil1:58.71:54.26
52:04.27Adam DaviesSBSENM Gloucester2:04.271:53.04
62:04.31Dominic Farr U20M Barry & Vale2:01.131:59.10
800m B (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:04.18Hobie MartinSBU17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Newquay & Par2:00.941:58.9
22:05.46Matthew ColeSBU17MAndrew FaulknerYeovil/Wells City2:02.801:54.97
32:06.98Paul William DaviesSBSENM Cardiff2:06.982:00.59
42:07.12Oliver Friend U20MMark BraceNorth Devon2:06.352:04.8
52:07.76Rowan PreecePBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton2:07.762:03.8
62:08.85Sam Heslop-GeorgePBU17MPeter MeredithCornwall AC2:05.61:58.73
72:11.82Sam Sommerville U15MAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:10.281:54.9
800m C (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.26Adam Tofield SENM Tavistock2:04.592:01.54
22:11.81Jack FlanniganPBU20M North Devon2:11.812:11.81
32:12.34Alex KingSBU17MJohn KnowlesBristol & West/Truro School2:12.342:07.1
42:12.87Matthew DickinsonPBU17MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:12.872:03.4
52:14.55Xan Wesolowski U15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:10.82:02.88
62:15.23Simon Howard V35MJohn ScottNewquay & Par2:11.642:11.3
72:16.14Dean Smith U17MAdam TofieldTavistock/Cornwall Schs2:12.31:59.0
800m D (Men)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:21.55Gareth PikePBU15MMark BraceNorth Devon2:18.192:09.06
22:24.06Allan Herdman V55M Tavistock2:19.722:18.61
32:24.59Simon Barnes SENM Newquay & Par2:20.382:20.38
42:24.94William RozierSBU20M Exeter2:23.972:14.80
52:25.04Ian Snow V60MMark BraceTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon2:23.102:22.8
62:28.94Martin Havill V55M Exeter2:24.522:21.19
72:29.54Luke PriorPBU15MSimon PriorWells City/Yeovil2:28.22:04.7
82:32.72Ben CoxPBV35MMark BraceNorth Devon2:32.722:32.72
800m E (Mixed)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:30.43Hugh SadlerPBU13MAlison HurfordBristol & West2:29.32:04.18
22:33.83Oliver DickinsonPBU13MSimon PriorWells City2:31.22:03.46
32:37.62Natalia FerreiraPBU15W North Devon2:34.62:34.6
42:38.68Harry HerdmanPBU13MAdam TofieldTavistock2:37.832:25.54
52:40.57Jasmin Emery U13W North Somerset2:35.42:27.23
62:41.22Ben Cureton U13MAlan ThomasNorth Somerset/Avon Schs2:40.42:12.0
72:51.06Harriet Emery U11WJulian EmeryNorth Somerset2:46.92:17.78
82:52.89Charlotte Baker U15WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City2:48.372:25.5
800m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:11.52Rosie ChamberlainPBU17WBrian O'HareExeter2:11.092:04.19
22:13.80Miranda SadlerPBU17WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:13.112:12.48
32:16.13Molly LongPBU15WJohn KnowlesCornwall Schs2:10.312:03.32
42:18.57Katherine Turner U20WAdrian CloverTeam Bath2:12.402:12.30
52:19.16Amber WatsonSBU20WChristopher FrapwellStroud2:16.882:13.60
62:24.40Felicity ElliottSBSENW South West RR2:24.402:22.2
72:32.46Jessica Bennett U17WMark BraceNorth Devon/West Buckland2:28.642:22.5
800m A (Women)
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:25.43Isla NessSBU20WCharlotte FisherTaunton2:25.432:20.15
22:29.40Kate VinePBU15W Exeter2:28.242:28.24
32:29.59Lottie Jose U17WPeter MeredithCornwall AC2:24.72:24.7
42:29.98Heidi GrayPBSENW Newquay & Par/Newquay RR2:28.42:28.4
52:34.96Billie WilliamsSBU20WDavid TaylorBristol & West2:34.62:33.8
62:37.28Jackie Walpole V55W Exeter/South West Vets2:33.602:25.2
72:37.44Alex Phillips U15W Poole Runners2:35.02:23.46
82:41.15Beth Letherby U17W Dorchester/Team Dorset2:31.72:29.9
92:41.40Katie Jones U13W Cornwall AC2:37.52:37.3
102:46.23Isabelle BaraffePBV45W South West RR2:46.232:46.23