BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Jul 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
Mens 3000m A
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:23.10Ander RussellPBSENM Stroud/Birmingham Uni8:23.108:17.33
28:24.04Tom PurnellPBU20MChristopher FrapwellStroud8:11.878:03.39
38:32.23Tom MersonPBSENM Bristol & West8:32.238:27.22
48:33.40Daniel StudleyPBU20MThomas WatsonYate/Westbury8:33.408:17.72
58:35.94Jeremy BradleyPBSENM Cheltenham/Civil Service8:35.948:35.94
68:37.24Shaun AntellSBSENM Bristol & West/North Devon RR8:37.248:25.56
78:37.49Steve GalliennePBU23MMick WoodsBideford/St. Mary's Uni8:37.498:37.49
88:38.49Luke ScottPBSENMCharlotte FisherTaunton8:38.498:38.49
98:39.70Jim ColePBSENM Tavistock8:39.708:39.70
108:43.58Blair BrownPBU20MCharlotte FisherTaunton8:43.588:36.9
118:46.08James DennePBSENMMaurice AultExeter/Gloucestershire Uni8:46.088:46.08
128:50.42Nathaniel LaneSBV35M Cardiff8:50.428:13.39
138:53.91Zak Tobias U17M Bristol & West8:44.668:32.7
149:01.54Jake WaldronPBU23MCraig WinrowExeter/Bath Uni/South West RR9:01.548:59.05
159:10.90Simon Anderson V45M City of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada9:02.278:53.0
169:15.71Andrew IngleSBSENM Bideford9:15.718:28.00
Mixed 3000m B
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
18:59.23Cameron CoetzeePBU17M North Somerset8:59.238:59.23
29:00.80Alex CarterPBU17MAdrian CloverTeam Bath8:53.788:20.03
39:03.59William ChristofiPBU17MDavid BedwellBristol & West8:57.218:16.23
49:07.91Luke Jacobs U17M Bristol & West9:03.928:59.4
59:15.37Michael GauntPBU17MMark BraceNorth Devon9:15.378:51.55
69:18.86Andrew SmithPBU15M Poole Runners9:18.869:15.2
79:19.84Joe WaltonPBU17MCharlotte FisherTaunton9:19.848:39.58
89:20.52Daniel MulryanPBU17M Poole Runners9:20.528:25.35
99:22.41Matthew BradleySBSENMGraeme RileyCity of Plymouth9:22.418:57.30
109:32.05Ellis CrossPBU15MSimon KingTamworth9:32.058:11.33
119:43.99Matthew BrownPBSENM Erme Valley9:43.999:43.99
129:44.49Daniel RandellSBV35M Bristol & West9:44.499:19.20
139:52.29Daryl MilfordPBV35M Teignbridge9:52.299:52.29
149:53.28Blake BlackwoodPBU17M Exeter9:53.289:53.28
159:55.33Harrison BakerPBU17MAdam TofieldTavistock/Armada9:55.339:55.33
1610:12.56Patrick LivingstoneSBU15MBrian O'HareExeter10:12.569:18.26
1710:15.63Imogen WolseyPBU20WMick WoodsTeam Bath/Wiltshire Schs10:15.6310:00.61
1810:15.64John ScottSBV45M Enfield & Haringey/Newquay & Par10:15.648:54.22
1910:54.44Abigail Jones U20W Poole Runners10:43.010:43.0
2011:01.51Martin HavillSBV55M Exeter11:01.5110:52.91
2111:23.86Katie BurnsSBU20WSimon AndersonCity of Plymouth11:23.8611:13.6
2211:55.70Charlotte BakerPBU15WAnnette WealeYeovil/Wells City11:40.5511:00.3