North Eastern Athletics League External Results
Jarrow
27 Apr 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.6Marc ElliottPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead3:52.213:52.21
23:56.8Adam MorrellPBU23M Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Teeside Uni3:52.663:52.66
33:57.2Matthew Hynes SENMStan MarkleyNorth York Moors/Middlesbrough (Mandale)3:55.83:48.8
44:06.5Thomas MarperPBU23MStan MarkleyGateshead4:05.14:00.90
54:09.3Liam Ayton U20MBryan MackayDurham4:06.54:06.5
64:11.7Andrew YoungPBU23MSam StanislausNorthumbria Uni/North Shields Poly4:11.04:11.0
74:13.6Luke AdamsPBSENMLuke AdamsSouth Shields4:13.64:12.4
84:14.0James PorteousPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni4:14.04:12.9
94:16.6Oliver James U20MJohn ArcherSunderland/City of Sheffield4:14.603:46.81
104:17.6Patrick VisPBU23MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo/Durham Uni4:17.64:12.24
114:19.5Nigel CamilleriPBSENM Gateshead/Malta4:19.374:19.37
124:25.8Jonathon StephensPBSENMJohn Stephens 4:25.84:25.8
134:36.3Jason StobbsPBSENMJohn StephensonGateshead4:26.24:26.2
144:39.8George Harden V45M Sunderland/VAA North East4:37.34:18.65
154:50.9Paul AdamsPBV40M North Shields Poly4:34.54:34.5
164:58.4Kevin EmmettSBV45M South Shields4:58.44:40.2
177:43.5Barry MurraySBV45M Birtley7:43.57:35.2
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:53.0Markhim Lonsdale U13M Gateshead4:38.43:48.92
25:07.7Ewan CassidyPBU13M Elswick5:01.94:40.29
35:11.1Alex BrownPBU13MLynn CooperHoughton Harriers5:06.14:06.83
45:13.3Jacob Hopkins U13MMike BatemanMorpeth5:07.44:24.60
55:17.6Tom Cowperthwaite U13M Chester-le-Street5:15.74:56.5
65:22.7Matthew Wakefield U13MJohn StephensonSouth Shields5:17.94:48.8
75:35.7Kieran PinkneySBU13M Chester-le-Street5:35.75:15.12
85:47.8Samuel Williamson U13M Morp  
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:31.2Thomas CoynePBU15M Jarrow & Hebburn4:18.264:18.26
24:31.3Liam Emmett U15MJames DixonSouth Shields4:25.434:08.9
34:35.8Tom Goulding U15MTom GouldingChester-le-Street4:22.14:02.43
44:43.3Connor Blair U15MColin HaggieGosforth4:41.724:41.72
54:44.6Callum PlantPBU15M Durham4:44.14:44.1
64:45.5Joseph WalkerPBU15MMartin CroweElswick/Blaydon4:29.94:29.9
74:47.8Luca IrvinePBU15M Sunderland4:47.84:47.8
84:48.9Jake Findlay U15MDavid MatthewsShildon4:45.24:45.0
94:49.9Joe Elder U15M Morpeth/Coventry4:32.74:31.4
104:50.5Chris MilburnPBU15M Blaydon4:50.54:50.5
114:54.0Ryan Green U15MMike BatemanMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni4:35.233:55.86
124:57.0Joseph Bell U15MDavid MatthewsShildon4:56.54:55.2
134:59.5Adam WeightmanPBU15MGeoff CampbellAlnwick4:48.44:22.2
144:59.9Chris ShefferPBU15MSteven WalkerBlyth4:59.94:59.9
155:02.4Daniel Leng U15M Alnwick4:54.824:52.27
165:07.5Thomas Mount U15M Gateshead4:59.54:52.9
175:13.9Daniel CartwrightPBU15MColin HaggieGosforth5:13.95:09.1
185:14.2Nathan Greenlock U15M J&H  
195:19.8Jack WadePBU15MDavid MatthewsShildon5:19.85:19.8
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:13.2Ben Sandie U17MBen SandieLoftus & Whitby4:06.54:06.5
24:18.3Wayne ParkerPBU17M New Marske4:13.94:08.1
34:22.4Adrian BailesPBU17MThomas MillmoreBirtley4:21.63:53.11
44:24.6Luke ClarkPBU17M South Shields4:24.64:02.5
54:32.2David WakefieldPBU17MJames DixonSouth Shields4:32.24:19.2
64:32.3Alexander ParrPBU17M Gateshead4:32.34:32.3
74:39.3Anthony Wallett U17MJohn RenneyNorth Shields Poly4:27.574:04.0
84:39.5Michael ToddPBU17MPaul BainbridgeSouth Shields4:39.54:27.9
94:40.3Scott PoveyPBU17M Blyth4:40.34:40.3
104:51.9Christopher Nicholson U17MJohn StephensonGateshead4:29.294:29.29
115:05.6Robbie Loraine U17M Gateshead4:48.84:23.49
125:30.8Mark ThomasSBU17M Gosforth5:30.85:14.5
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
13:56.0Cameron Boyek U20M Shildon/Central3:47.463:39.15
24:03.7Matthew JonesPBU23MStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough & Cleveland3:58.83:58.8
34:07.2Robbie CostelloPBU20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:03.74:03.7
44:09.7Shaun BarrasPBU20MMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn4:07.724:04.9
54:24.3Callum Morgan U20MJohn StephensonGateshead4:20.754:19.25
64:30.9Jonathan Wilkinson DPBU20MBryan MackayDurham4:29.84:07.07
74:31.3Dean CranglePBU20MSam StanislausNorthumbria Uni4:27.274:08.8
84:37.8Jak Watson U20M South Shields4:28.34:27.4
94:44.0Ryan EtheringtonPBU20M Shildon4:40.54:40.5
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:55.7Kristina GrantSBU23WStan MarkleyMiddlesbrough (Mandale)/Tees Valley Tigers4:55.74:43.0
24:58.1Olivia TindalePBU23W Durham4:58.14:58.1
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:39.8Amelia LesliePBU13WMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:27.255:19.99
25:41.1Courtney PriceSBU13W Durham5:41.15:19.38
35:49.7Jodie HaswellPBU13WMichael BunnJarrow & Hebburn5:40.55:38.1
45:50.9Helen Blades U13WColin HaggieGosforth5:39.25:23.14
55:54.7Robyn Bennett U13WChristopher WaughElswick5:52.214:46.09
66:28.0Molly CarpenterPBU13W Elswick6:28.06:28.0
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:49.7Lydia TurnerPBU15WThomas MillmoreBirtley4:43.04:23.58
24:52.1Anna FawcettPBU15WThomas MillmoreBirtley4:52.14:52.1
35:00.8Sophie MontgomeryPBU15WThomas MillmoreBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick4:59.24:32.4
45:05.1Helena Keenan U15WBill BoydCorby4:59.54:38.10
55:06.6Florence McPatePBU15WColin HaggieGosforth5:06.65:01.1
65:12.8Rosie FindlayPBU15WDavid MatthewsShildon/Sedgefield5:12.585:12.58
75:22.9Alison BrownPBU15WMike BatemanMorpeth5:15.415:06.96
85:25.8Sophie BurnettSBU15WThomas MillmoreSunderland5:25.84:26.7
95:36.6Jessica RichardsonSBU15WMartin CroweElswick/Blaydon5:36.65:30.20
105:57.5Alice Campbell U15W Durham5:49.25:42.7
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:46.7Dani BraithwaitePBU17W Loftus & Whitby4:46.74:36.0
24:49.4Chloe PricePBU17W Durham4:49.44:30.5
34:52.4Sophie ForsterPBU17WThomas MillmoreBirtley4:51.324:51.32
44:57.7Amy Etherington U17WDavid MatthewsShildon4:53.44:46.0
54:59.4Paige GilhespyPBU17WThomas MillmoreBirtley4:59.44:59.4
65:00.0Helen WarburtonPBU17WColin HaggieGosforth5:00.04:38.87
75:08.5Harriet BuswellPBU17WColin HaggieGosforth5:08.54:44.0
85:15.0Zoe HewitsonSBU17WDavid MatthewsShildon5:15.04:54.56
95:22.2Kyah HallSBU17W New Marske/Cleveland Schs5:22.25:10.8
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:54.3Rachael LundgrenPBU20WColin HaggieGosforth4:54.34:54.3
24:58.5Ailsa McGregorPBU20W Morpeth4:58.54:58.5
35:06.8Grace Rodgers U20W Loftus & Whitby4:57.124:48.1
46:37.2Amy Welch U20W Houghton Harriers6:24.26:22.4