Mid Lancashire League External Results
Blackpool
30 Apr 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:05.1Beau Smith U20MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:00.144:00.14
24:07.0Danny Parkinson SENM Kendal/Lancaster & Morecambe4:03.44:01.5
34:09.1Grant CunliffePBU23M Rossendale4:01.173:55.98
44:14.1Robert WarnerPBU20MArthur AlmondBlackburn4:08.053:48.45
54:27.9Josh Duffy U20MJohn DockerPendle4:18.794:18.79
64:44.7Andrew Warren U23M Cumberland Fell Runners/Lancaster & Morecambe4:38.04:38.0
74:47.3Jeffrey ChadwickPBV40M Hoad Hill/Helm Hill4:47.34:47.3
84:48.3Andy TownsendPBV45M Horwich4:37.34:37.3
94:52.3Alex Rowe V50M Wesham/Northern Masters4:34.74:22.5
105:06.7Lee JonesPBV45M Burnley/Barnsley H5:06.74:57.5
115:27.1David DunnSBV45M Lytham St. Annes5:27.15:14.8
125:39.7Terry Hellings V55M Lytham St. Annes5:30.15:30.1
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:23.8Harry PeacockSBU13M Southport Waterloo5:23.85:10.4
25:27.0Joe Lloyd U13M Hyndburn5:11.235:11.23
35:37.2George TostevinPBU13M Lancaster & Morecambe5:06.74:38.7
45:51.7Liam Hinningan U13M L&M  
55:54.8Tom Peacock V40M Southport Waterloo4:59.44:59.4
65:54.9Joe Tweats U13M Bolt  
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:43.9James Riach U15MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:28.14:24.1
24:48.3Connor Mahoney U15M Blackburn4:35.254:21.3
34:52.8Luke Tyson U15MRon ScottSouthport Waterloo4:35.14:35.1
44:58.7Adam Cullen U15M Southport Waterloo4:40.94:37.1
55:05.5Christopher DurneyPBU15MAndy BibbyPreston4:44.23:53.64
65:07.0Nathan Townsend U15MNeil CanhamHorwich4:43.274:05.18
75:08.5Daniel WhitlockPBU15MAndy BibbyPreston5:00.14:22.16
85:09.0Robert BryningPBU15MPeter CrookPreston4:55.54:36.3
95:43.5Albert LawrensonSBU15MDon LennonHyndburn5:43.54:27.91
106:02.5Ben HedleySBU15M Hyndburn6:02.55:52.6
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
14:22.5Niall Cullen U17MChristopher MulvaneySouthport Waterloo4:06.304:06.30
24:26.2Dominic MahoneyPBU17MArthur AlmondBlackburn4:14.44:14.4
34:39.2Adam Sciacca U17M Chorley AC (defunct)4:25.64:02.63
44:45.2James Whitaker U17MColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe4:37.04:37.0
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:06.1Sarah YeomansPBU23W Rossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni5:06.15:04.30
25:21.6Katie Tricket SENW B'burn  
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:28.5Grace HandleyPBU13WPeter CrookPreston5:09.34:52.9
25:32.1Molly ScarrPBU13WDavid TitteringtonBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde5:27.25:27.2
35:32.4Samantha Hollings U13WPeter CrookPreston5:13.04:51.5
45:55.6Anna Riach U13WColin GemsonLancaster & Morecambe5:32.05:32.0
55:55.7Madeleine LittlewoodPBU13W Horwich5:55.75:55.7
65:56.2Katie Oakley U13W Bolton5:40.44:48.4
77:21.5Ashleigh BroadbentPBU13W Hyndburn7:21.57:21.5
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:38.7Hannah Williams U15W Hyndburn5:10.85:10.8
26:08.1Alice Cribb U15W Southport Waterloo5:25.95:25.9
1500
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
15:21.1Helena LeathleySBU17WJohn DockerPendle5:21.14:48.5