Trafford Grand Prix External Results
Stretford
3 May 11
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
 
800 1
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
11:55.56James BlackburnSBU23MAdrian WebbLiverpool H1:52.781:52.78
21:57.63James LamswoodPBU17MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:54.161:52.07
31:59.07James GilbertPBU20MAndrew RailtonKingston upon Hull1:59.071:59.07
41:59.62Matthew O'ConnorPBU17MJack HoweyWakefield1:58.471:58.01
51:59.86Max KayeSBU20MAlwyn DewhirstHolmfirth1:56.851:56.74
62:00.21Luke JohnstonPBU20MPhilip HickenWarrington AC1:59.21:49.88
72:01.77Jamaine ColemanPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston1:58.351:53.04
82:03.36Thomas Marsden U20M Vale Royal1:58.51:58.5
800 2
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:00.59Jacob Fehily U23MChris BallTrafford/Sheffield Uni1:59.701:53.37
22:00.95Sean Kirkbride U20MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton1:59.861:57.94
32:01.28Chris McGahan U17MPaul RodenSale Harriers Manchester1:55.231:54.47
42:01.46Edward RimmerPBU20M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:01.462:01.46
52:02.50Robert TorchPBU20MBrian ScobieLeeds City2:01.361:55.93
62:04.96Andreas IdenPBU17MVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester/Norway2:04.962:04.96
72:05.54Jamie Webb U20MAdrian WebbSt. Helens Sutton2:04.21:45.73
82:05.66Andrew Smith U17MAaron ThomasPudsey & Bramley2:00.391:49.28
92:06.18Nathan TippingSBU17MAndrew CarterVale Royal2:06.181:57.97
102:07.32Darryl Loveland U23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Royal Air Force2:03.662:01.12
800 3
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:02.38Louis WrigleyPBU20M City of Stoke2:02.381:55.38
22:03.48Robert ParkinsonPBU17MJohn BradshawLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2:02.711:59.71
32:04.78Adam HowarthPBU17MJoe GalvinLeigh2:04.782:01.87
42:04.79James Peter FieldingPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston2:04.792:04.79
52:06.91Liam MoorePBU17M Leigh2:03.722:02.0
62:07.55Sandy KellyPBU17MAndy BibbyPreston2:03.791:57.81
72:08.26Ian CostelloSBV40M St. Helens Sutton2:05.052:03.37
82:12.47Richard Brine U17MMalcolm BrineLincoln Wellington2:04.882:04.80
92:12.86Amy O'Donoghue U20W Emerald/Ireland2:10.932:05.79
800 4
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:08.56David GantPBU17M Warrington AC2:05.002:05.00
22:08.92Oliver WatsonPBU17MAndrew HendersonPudsey & Bramley2:05.752:02.29
32:09.46Benjamin ReesPBSENM West Cheshire2:09.462:09.46
42:09.71Abbie HetheringtonPBU17WFrank DavidsonCarlisle Aspatria2:08.672:06.26
52:11.32Gavin CampbellPBU23MMark BaddeleyLincoln Wellington/Chester Uni2:11.322:11.32
62:11.84Hanna Tarver U20WDavid JeffsWirral2:08.922:01.82
72:11.95Cameron FieldPBU17M Warrington AC2:07.511:51.48
82:17.47Rachael Scott U17W Preston2:15.392:10.14
92:18.80Christopher BaileySBSENM Wrexham2:18.801:59.4
800 5
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:17.01Amy MellorPBU20WAmy MellorBuxton/Chesterfield2:14.942:14.94
22:17.85Stewart NicholPBU20M Altrincham2:17.492:17.49
32:18.66Lucy SumnerSBU20WAndy BibbyPreston2:15.222:15.11
42:20.03David ReecePBU17M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton2:15.602:10.52
52:22.81Katie BuckleyPBU17WGeoff LittleBury2:18.362:17.76
62:23.90Bethany Jones U17WJoe GalvinLeigh2:23.122:18.60
72:28.24Georgina Leck U17WJoe GalvinLeigh2:21.382:21.38
82:32.75Ellen Buckley U20WAndy BibbyPreston2:29.52:27.18
800 6
PosPerfName AG CoachClubSBPB 
12:20.69Matthew Dutton U15M Pendle2:13.41:59.81
22:22.66Helena Leathley U17WJohn DockerPendle2:22.62:18.75
32:22.83Katie Parry SENWAndrew HendersonValley Striders2:19.872:19.20
42:24.02Cerys Heaher U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:19.032:19.03
52:26.68Kirsty FraserSBU17W Lytham St. Annes2:25.52:10.42
62:27.59Emma-Louise Pyatt U17WAndrew CarterVale Royal2:22.062:19.82
72:29.32Amy Moran U15W Pendle2:20.92:20.9
82:38.00Sabrina Walley U17W Ribble Valley2:27.582:27.58
92:41.79Imani Modahl U17WVicente ModahlSale Harriers Manchester2:32.122:16.30
102:58.60Katherine Winrow V45W Kendal2:49.32:42.3